3/6/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park
3/6/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park

3/6/2020
Canyon Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 2 2 -
Heat 2 3 3 -
Qualifying 14.256 8 4
Hot Laps 2 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
2 7 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 5
3 2 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman -1
4 1 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -3
5 9 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
6 6 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 15 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 8
8 11 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 3
9 8 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -1
10 3 6D Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -7
11 14 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
12 10 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
13 4 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -9
14 12 32R Dale Sauter Dale Sauter Upland, CA Upland, CA -2
15 16 77AZ Cody Peabody Cody Peabody Cornville, AZ Cornville, AZ 1
DQ 13 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6D Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
2 4 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 2 92P John Parmeley John Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 3 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 8 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 3
6 6 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
7 7 32R Dale Sauter Dale Sauter Upland, CA Upland, CA -
8 5 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75JR Chaz Baca Chaz Baca Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
2 4 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 2
3 3 14A Chase Alves Chase Alves Casa Grande, AZ Casa Grande, AZ -
4 6 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman 2
5 7 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT 2
6 8 77AZ Cody Peabody Cody Peabody Cornville, AZ Cornville, AZ 2
7 5 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
8 1 14J Justin Dunn Justin Dunn Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -7
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 5
2 14 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 12
3 7 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
4 2 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -2
5 3 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
6 5 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
7 10 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 3
8 4 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -4
9 11 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
10 13 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
11 12 56B Sheyne Bradley Sheyne Bradley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
12 9 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
13 8 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -5
14 15 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 1
15 1 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -14
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 2 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -
3 4 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
4 3 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
5 8 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 3
6 7 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 1
7 6 56B Sheyne Bradley Sheyne Bradley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
8 5 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
2 3 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
3 2 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
4 6 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 7 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 1 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
7 5 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -2
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman -
2 3 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
4 8 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 4
5 2 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
6 7 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ 1
7 9 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware 2
8 6 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
DQ 5 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 6
2 6 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 5 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 4 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman -
5 9 00 Andy Altenburg Andy Altenburg Truman, MN Truman, MN 4
6 2 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -4
7 3 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -4
8 8 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
9 1 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware -8
All transfer
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 3 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 1
3 4 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 8 88 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 9 7 Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 4
6 10 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
7 2 35 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -5
8 7 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -1
9 12 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
10 6 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -4
11 14 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 3
12 11 7T Terry O'Connor Terry O'Connor Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
DNS 13 11K Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
DNS 5 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 1 TOP 3 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
2 6 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 4
3 7 35 Logan Calderwood Logan Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ 4
4 2 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -2
DNS 3 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
DNS 5 11K Eric Bartlett Eric Bartlett Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
DNS 4 5S Blaze Silva Blaze Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
All transfer
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 2 TOP 3 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ 3
2 2 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
3 1 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
4 6 88 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 7 7 Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 2
6 5 36 Tuesday Calderwood Tuesday Calderwood Goodyear, AZ Goodyear, AZ -1
7 DNF 3 7T Terry O'Connor Terry O'Connor Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 3
2 2 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 6 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 3
4 9 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 5
5 11 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
6 12 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 6
7 8 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
8 5 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -3
9 14 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA 5
10 1 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -9
11 15 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 4
12 13 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 1
13 17 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 4
14 16 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
15 18 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 3
16 19 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 3
17 DNF 7 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -10
18 DNF 3 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA -15
19 DNF 10 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -9
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
2 3 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
3 2 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -1
4 4 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
5 6 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 1
6 5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -1
7 9 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 2
8 7 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -1
9 8 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
10 10 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 4
2 2 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -
3 3 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
4 4 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN -
5 6 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
6 8 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
7 7 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA -
8 9 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 1
9 DNF 1 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -8
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.738
2 6 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 13.869
3 17 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 13.890
4 13 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 13.967
5 19 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14.157
6 10 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.165
7 3 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA 14.204
8 12 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 14.256
9 18 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 14.342
10 15 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 14.349
11 14 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.352
12 11 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 14.370
13 16 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 14.379
14 5 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA 14.444
15 2 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 14.539
16 9 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.647
17 4 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 14.796
18 1 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 15.060
19 8 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 15.484