3/7/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park
3/7/2020 - Canyon Speedway Park

3/7/2020
Canyon Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Charles Davis Jr

Charles Davis Jr

Buckeye, AZ

410 Sprints - Non-Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 15 -10
Heat 1 4 4 -
Qualifying 1 14.071 5 -
Hot Laps 1 - -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 8
2 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -1
3 2 6D Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 8 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
5 5 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
6 4 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ -1
8 3 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -5
9 11 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 2
10 12 72 Rod Wright Rod Wright Flagstaff, AZ Flagstaff, AZ 2
11 13 77AZ Cody Peabody Cody Peabody Cornville, AZ Cornville, AZ 2
12 7 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman -5
DNS 10 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 45 Ryan Roath Ryan Roath Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 3
2 6 5M Zachary Madrid Zachary Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
3 5 21 KC Dieckman KC Dieckman 2
4 3 D6 Dale Irby Dale Irby Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -1
5 7 72 Rod Wright Rod Wright Flagstaff, AZ Flagstaff, AZ 2
6 2 15S Bill Slocum Bill Slocum Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
7 1 77AZ Cody Peabody Cody Peabody Cornville, AZ Cornville, AZ -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6D Guy Norton Guy Norton Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 1
2 4 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby New River, AZ New River, AZ 2
3 1 12 Ty Clemens Ty Clemens Belgrade, MT Belgrade, MT -2
4 3 8 Nate Warren Nate Warren Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -1
5 5 101BC Bryson Curry Bryson Curry Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
6 6 61 Chad Stevens Chad Stevens Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 9
2 5 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 3
3 12 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 9
4 1 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -3
5 16 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 11
6 4 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
7 11 925 Tony Miller Tony Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 4
8 8 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
9 6 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
10 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -7
11 17 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson 6
12 9 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -3
13 14 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 1
14 2 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -12
15 21 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 6
16 20 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 4
17 7 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -10
18 15 0X Danny Price Danny Price Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -3
19 19 413H Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -
20 18 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
21 13 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -8
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Darin Center Darin Center Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 4
2 7 2K Taylor Kuehl Taylor Kuehl Cave Creek, AZ Cave Creek, AZ 5
3 3 85JR Brian Bullis Brian Bullis Anthem, AZ Anthem, AZ -
4 4 6K Kyle Salo Kyle Salo Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -
5 1 45M Eric Murphy Eric Murphy Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -4
6 2 25 Jonathan Jensen Jonathan Jensen Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -4
7 6 413H Brandyn Johnson Brandyn Johnson Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Z28 Ty Weidner Ty Weidner Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -
2 3 222 Steve Bitting Jr Steve Bitting Jr Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 4 22 Bryan Miller Bryan Miller Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
4 5 15 Speedy Madrid Speedy Madrid Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
5 7 12RH Robert Holmes Robert Holmes Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 2
6 6 413 Tate Johnson Tate Johnson -
7 2 67 Abby Meulebroeck Abby Meulebroeck Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -5
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14E Justin Erickson Justin Erickson Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 2
2 5 96E Clay Erickson Clay Erickson Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 2 15M Rene Madrid Jr Rene Madrid Jr Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -1
4 6 925 Tony Miller Tony Miller Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
5 7 0X Danny Price Danny Price Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 2
6 4 25D Steve Duffy Steve Duffy Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
7 1 23J KJ Goodwin KJ Goodwin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -6
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ 1
2 4 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
3 9 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ 6
4 1 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -3
5 5 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
6 6 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
7 8 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware 1
8 3 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman -5
9 7 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41JR Georgie Fronsman Georgie Fronsman 3
2 2 15 Dennis Losing Dennis Losing Apache Junction, AZ Apache Junction, AZ -
3 5 82P J.C. Parmeley J.C. Parmeley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 3 88 Lonnie Foss Lonnie Foss Glendale, AZ Glendale, AZ -1
5 8 41 George Fronsman George Fronsman Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 3
6 7 $ Cody Center Cody Center Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
7 1 70D Ray Doyle Ray Doyle Chandler, AZ Chandler, AZ -6
8 9 91 Chris Boulware Chris Boulware 1
9 6 19 Kenny Gill Kenny Gill Peoria, AZ Peoria, AZ -3
All transfer
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -
2 8 7 Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ 6
3 4 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 2 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 7 88 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
6 6 16 Pat Wing Pat Wing Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
7 11 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
8 9 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 1
9 5 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -4
10 10 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -
11 3 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -8
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 1 TOP 3 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Drake Edwards Drake Edwards Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ 2
2 5 1AZ Paul Martin Paul Martin Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 3
3 1 16 Pat Wing Pat Wing Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -2
4 4 88 Jason Smith Jason Smith Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -
5 2 17 Ryan Walter Ryan Walter Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -3
6 6 F2 Larry Kesterson Larry Kesterson Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
All transfer
0 Laps

Arizona Micro SprintsHeat 2 TOP 3 REDRAW

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Mason Keefer Mason Keefer Camp Verde, AZ Camp Verde, AZ -
2 3 52 Cameron La Rose Cameron La Rose Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
3 5 72 AJ Hernandez AJ Hernandez Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 2
4 4 7 Brandon Sutton Brandon Sutton Wittman, AZ Wittman, AZ -
5 2 28 Mark Morin Mark Morin Surprise, AZ Surprise, AZ -3
All transfer
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 1 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA -1
3 8 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 5
4 3 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -1
5 17 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 12
6 12 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 6
7 7 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA -
8 13 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 5
9 14 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 5
10 11 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA 1
11 20 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA 9
12 9 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -3
13 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -9
14 10 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -4
15 5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -10
16 15 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -1
17 6 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA -11
18 16 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -2
19 18 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
20 DNF 19 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 1
2 3 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 1
3 1 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA -2
4 4 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
5 6 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 1
6 5 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA -1
7 7 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA -
8 8 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ -
9 DNF 9 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ -
10 DNF 10 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 1
2 6 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 4
3 4 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
4 1 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -3
5 3 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -2
6 7 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 1
7 5 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA -2
8 10 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA 2
9 8 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -1
10 9 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
0 Laps

410 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Damion Gardner Damion Gardner Concord, CA Concord, CA 13.643
2 34AZ Jake Swanson Jake Swanson Anaheim, CA Anaheim, CA 13.897
3 91R Brody Roa Brody Roa Buena Park, CA Buena Park, CA 13.954
4 51T Eddie Tafoya Jr Eddie Tafoya Jr Chino Hills, CA Chino Hills, CA 13.962
5 47 Charles Davis Jr Charles Davis Jr Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ 14.071
6 0G Kyle Shipley Kyle Shipley Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 14.095
7 51 R.J. Johnson R.J. Johnson Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 14.125
8 13G Dennis Gile Dennis Gile Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ 14.135
9 77M C.J. Leary C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN Greenfield, IN 14.198
10 92 Austin Williams Austin Williams Yorba Linda, CA Yorba Linda, CA 14.225
11 5X Tommy Malcolm Tommy Malcolm Corona, CA Corona, CA 14.238
12 O2 J.J. Yeley J.J. Yeley Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 14.317
13 28M Matt McCarthy Matt McCarthy Riverside, CA Riverside, CA 14.398
14 4G Chris Gansen Chris Gansen Verdemont Heights, CA Verdemont Heights, CA 14.489
15 11C Michael Curtis Michael Curtis Cottonwood, AZ Cottonwood, AZ 14.581
16 11O Ikaika O'Brien Ikaika O'Brien Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 14.850
17 12 Stevie Sussex III Stevie Sussex III Laveen, AZ Laveen, AZ 15.051
18 65X John Romero John Romero Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 15.436
19 50S Rocky Silva Rocky Silva Kapolei, HI Kapolei, HI 15.694
DNS 22 Jeremy Ellertson Jeremy Ellertson Lawndale, CA Lawndale, CA