6/19/2020 - Lernerville Speedway
6/19/2020 - Lernerville Speedway

6/19/2020
Lernerville Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Mike Pegher Jr

Mike Pegher Jr

Cranberry Twp., PA

DIRTcar Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature DNS -
Heat 3 7 DNF -

Clear Selection

25 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 111 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
3 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
4 9T Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
5 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
7 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
8 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
9 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -
10 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -
11 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
12 28C Clate Copeman Clate Copeman Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
13 92 Jayme Beck Jayme Beck Breezewood, PA Breezewood, PA -
14 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
15 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
16 12 John Myers John Myers , PA , PA -
17 DNF 15* Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
18 DNF 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
19 DNF 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
DNS 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 01H Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
DNS 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
DNS 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
DNS 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Mahaffey, PA Mahaffey, PA -
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 56 Russ King Russ King Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
2 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
3 15* Kelvin Kohan Kelvin Kohan Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
4 28C Clate Copeman Clate Copeman Greensburg, PA Greensburg, PA -
5 9T Will Thomas Will Thomas Sharpsville, PA Sharpsville, PA -
6 10 Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Hyde Park, PA Hyde Park, PA -
7 11 Joshua Powell Joshua Powell Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 77H Heath Close Heath Close Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10M Jared Miley Jared Miley Pittsburgh, PA Pittsburgh, PA -
2 111 Matthew Lux Matthew Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -
3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
4 81 Mike Miller Mike Miller Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
5 92 Jayme Beck Jayme Beck Breezewood, PA Breezewood, PA -
6 12 John Myers John Myers , PA , PA -
7 14 Travis Hayes Travis Hayes Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
8 DNF 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Mahaffey, PA Mahaffey, PA -
9 DNF 44 Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

DIRTcar Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 72 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -
3 29 Ken Schaltenbrand Ken Schaltenbrand Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 77 Tyler Dietz Tyler Dietz Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
5 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -
6 14R Clay Ruffo Clay Ruffo Mercer, PA Mercer, PA -
7 DNF 1C Mike Pegher Jr Mike Pegher Jr Cranberry Twp., PA Cranberry Twp., PA -
8 DNF 01H Ron Hall Ron Hall Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Peoples SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
2 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
5 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
6 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
7 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
8 55 Gary Kriess Jr Gary Kriess Jr Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
10 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
11 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
12 91 Sadie Siegel Sadie Siegel Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
13 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Versallis, OH Versallis, OH -
14 14H Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -
15 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -
16 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -
17 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
18 DNF 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
19 DNF 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
20 DNF 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
DNS 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A.J. Flick A.J. Flick Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
2 22 Brandon Spithaler Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 18J R.J. Jacobs R.J. Jacobs Dover, OH Dover, OH -
4 38 Leyton Wagner Leyton Wagner enon valley, PA enon valley, PA -
5 4J Jacob Gomola Jacob Gomola Seneca, PA Seneca, PA -
6 DNF 33 Brent Matus Brent Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
7 DNF 08 Danny Kuriger Danny Kuriger Rochester, PA Rochester, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23JR Jack Sodeman Jr Jack Sodeman Jr North Jackson, OH North Jackson, OH -
2 7K Dan Shetler Dan Shetler Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
3 11 Carl Bowser Carl Bowser Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 154 Shamus O'Donnell Shamus O'Donnell Mars, PA Mars, PA -
5 14H Jeremy Hill Jeremy Hill Stahlstown, PA Stahlstown, PA -
6 91 Sadie Siegel Sadie Siegel Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
7 DNF 46 Michael Bauer Michael Bauer Eighty-Four, PA Eighty-Four, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Peoples SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 55 Gary Kriess Jr Gary Kriess Jr Butler, PA Butler, PA -
2 13 Brandon Matus Brandon Matus Wampum, PA Wampum, PA -
3 J4 John Garvin Jr John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 23 Darren Pifer Darren Pifer Reynoldsville, PA Reynoldsville, PA -
5 76 Davey Jones Davey Jones Versallis, OH Versallis, OH -
6 4K Kip Edwards Kip Edwards Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
DNS 44 Pete Landram Pete Landram Jeannette, PA Jeannette, PA -
All transfer
25 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
4 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
5 65 Rex King Sr Rex King Sr Bristolville, PA Bristolville, PA -
6 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
7 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
8 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
9 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -
10 13 Rick Regalski, Jr. Rick Regalski, Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
11 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA -
12 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -
13 32 Chris Rudolph Chris Rudolph Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -
14 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA -
15 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
16 3K Shawn Kozar Shawn Kozar Renfrew, PA Renfrew, PA -
17 DNF 96 Mike Turner Mike Turner Butler, PA Butler, PA -
18 DNF 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
DNS 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Garrett Krummert Garrett Krummert West Middlesex, PA West Middlesex, PA -
2 165 Rex King Jr Rex King Jr Bristolville, OH Bristolville, OH -
3 4J John Mollick John Mollick Toronto, OH Toronto, OH -
4 83 Brian Swartzlander Brian Swartzlander Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
5 65 Rex King Sr Rex King Sr Bristolville, PA Bristolville, PA -
6 26 Rich Richner Rich Richner Niagara Falls, NY Niagara Falls, NY -
7 32 Chris Rudolph Chris Rudolph Gibsonia, PA Gibsonia, PA -
8 35 Steve Slater Steve Slater Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 3K Shawn Kozar Shawn Kozar Renfrew, PA Renfrew, PA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Diehl ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 37MD Jeremiah Shingledecker Jeremiah Shingledecker Polk, PA Polk, PA -
2 61 Dave Murdick Dave Murdick Butler, PA Butler, PA -
3 45 Steve Feder Steve Feder Butler, PA Butler, PA -
4 18 Colton Walters Colton Walters Butler, PA Butler, PA -
5 83T Tom Glenn Tom Glenn Barkeyville, PA Barkeyville, PA -
6 22 Kevin Long Kevin Long , PA , PA -
7 13 Rick Regalski, Jr. Rick Regalski, Jr. Slippery Rock, PA Slippery Rock, PA -
8 96 Mike Turner Mike Turner Butler, PA Butler, PA -
9 64 Rodney Beltz Rodney Beltz Ellwood City, PA Ellwood City, PA -
DNS 27R Dave Reges Dave Reges Butler, PA Butler, PA -
All transfer