9/5/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park
9/5/2020 - Kennedale Speedway Park

9/5/2020
Kennedale Speedway Park

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 1
2 1 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -1
3 3 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX -
4 4 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
5 19 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 14
6 7 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
7 10 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
8 13 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 5
9 16 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 7
10 14 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
11 20 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 9
12 9 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -3
13 17 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
14 6 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -8
15 15 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
16 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -11
17 12 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -5
18 8 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -10
19 11 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -8
20 18 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Gary Williams Gary Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
2 1 165 Erik Miles Erik Miles Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
3 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
4 7 25 Craig Moss Craig Moss Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
5 6 33 Samuel Spadaro Jr Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 1
6 3 3 Sam Spadaro Jr Sam Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -3
7 2 95 Clint Nabors Clint Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Shelby Williams Shelby Williams Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 5
2 5 P74 Ryan Powers Ryan Powers Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
3 1 59 Gary Nabors Gary Nabors Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -2
4 2 77A Aaron Benedict Aaron Benedict Haslet, TX Haslet, TX -2
5 7 44 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
6 4 00 Justin Bruce Justin Bruce Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
7 3 27 Micheal Wofford Micheal Wofford Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Darryl Campbell Darryl Campbell Everman, TX Everman, TX 5
2 5 64 Brad Ekstrom Brad Ekstrom Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
3 1 65 Lewis Blackwood Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX Temple, TX -2
4 3 85A Caleb Anderson Caleb Anderson Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
5 4 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -1
6 2 7X Nick Fontenot Nick Fontenot Cleburne, TX Cleburne, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 K9 Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 2
2 2 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 1 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX -2
4 4 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
5 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 5 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -1
7 10 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
8 17 14 Michael Newhart Michael Newhart Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
9 16 72 Russell White Russell White Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 7
10 12 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
11 14 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 3
12 11 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
13 7 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -6
14 20 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX 6
15 15 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
16 19 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX 3
17 18 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX 1
18 9 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX -9
19 8 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -11
DNS 13 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 4
2 4 K9 Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 2
3 9 42 Justin Long Justin Long Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 6
4 7 127 Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
5 6 47G Bailey Dosser Bailey Dosser Rusk, TX Rusk, TX 1
6 2 23A Austin Neubauer Austin Neubauer Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -4
7 3 2K Charlie Knight Charlie Knight Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -4
8 8 6N Nicole Torres Nicole Torres Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
9 10 14 Michael Newhart Michael Newhart Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 1
10 1 29LR Jeff Reynolds Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX Godley, TX -9
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24 Jake Upchurch Jake Upchurch Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 4
2 2 43 Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
3 8 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
4 4 28 Jerrett Bransom Jerrett Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
5 7 TRC Sean Hill Sean Hill Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
6 1 10 George White George White Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
7 9 13H Andy Hulcy Andy Hulcy Plano, TX Plano, TX 2
8 10 72 Russell White Russell White Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 2
9 6 21F Tommy Freeman Tommy Freeman Runaway Bay, TX Runaway Bay, TX -3
10 3 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX -7
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
2 2 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
3 12 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 9
4 4 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
5 7 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 2
6 9 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 3
7 10 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 3
8 11 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 3
9 18 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 9
10 14 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 4
11 22 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 11
12 17 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 5
13 13 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
14 1 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -13
15 19 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
16 5 415 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX -11
17 21 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
18 15 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -3
19 24 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 5
20 16 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -4
21 23 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
22 20 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX -2
23 6 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -17
DQ 8 54R Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX -
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 1
2 3 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker 1
3 6 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
4 11 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 7
5 4 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 8 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
Top 6 transfer
7 5 72K Tommy Foster Tommy Foster Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -2
8 12 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
9 7 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -2
10 10 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
11 1 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -10
12 9 27 Wade Mitchell Wade Mitchell Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
12 Laps

Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
2 3 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 1
3 2 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder -1
4 5 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 1
5 4 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -1
6 10 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles 4
Top 6 transfer
7 6 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -1
8 9 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX 1
9 8 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
10 11 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess 1
DNS 7 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
2 6 415 Tyler Moore Tyler Moore Montgomery, TX Montgomery, TX 4
3 5 29 J D Millirons J D Millirons Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 71 Floyd Gunn Floyd Gunn Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 4
5 4 88B Chad Baker Chad Baker -1
6 9 72K Tommy Foster Tommy Foster Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 3
7 1 6R Hayden Riddle Hayden Riddle Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -6
8 3 27 Wade Mitchell Wade Mitchell Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -5
9 7 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -2
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
2 3 81X Jeff Hauser Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
3 8 96 Trey Smitherman Trey Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 5
Top 3 transfer
4 4 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -
5 7 1W Walter Hamilton Walter Hamilton Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
6 9 7 Ricky Sessions Ricky Sessions Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 3
7 2 2M Devin Burgess Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX -5
8 6 2 Evan Moore Evan Moore Springtown, TX Springtown, TX -2
9 5 33 Sam Burgess Sam Burgess -4
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 88 Blake Clark Blake Clark Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 6
2 2 74 Larry Smitherman Larry Smitherman Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX -
3 5 56 Duane Wolff Duane Wolff Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
Top 3 transfer
4 8 13K Kelsie Neubauer Kelsie Neubauer Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 4
5 4 70 George Gafford George Gafford Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -1
6 3 84 Kenny Magar Kenny Magar Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -3
7 1 20 Tim Murray Tim Murray Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
8 9 5 Kenneth Hunt Kenneth Hunt Mansfield, TX Mansfield, TX 1
9 6 6E Eddie Leithner Eddie Leithner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -3
8 Laps

Factory StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04 Cameron Cook Cameron Cook Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
2 3 54R Zane Lawrence Zane Lawrence Lillian, TX Lillian, TX 1
3 4 5* Brandon Taylor Brandon Taylor Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
Top 3 transfer
4 7 8H Tim Holder Tim Holder 3
5 8 07D Dennis Bissonnette Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX Stephenville, TX 3
6 2 28 Ted Minor Ted Minor Weatherford, TX Weatherford, TX -4
7 6 992 Gary Sims Gary Sims Gun Barrel City, TX Gun Barrel City, TX -1
8 5 13 Cody Miles Cody Miles -3
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 1
2 1 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -1
3 3 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX -
4 5 35Z Zach Anderson Zach Anderson Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 1
5 9 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark 4
6 6 20 Dean Boyce Dean Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
7 7 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
DNS 4 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -
DNS 8 99M Jesse Mixon Jesse Mixon , TX , TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29 Jack Bransom Jack Bransom Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 4
2 2 41 Frank Lackey Frank Lackey Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -
3 9 MRS54 Shelley Redmon Shelley Redmon Kennedale, TX Kennedale, TX 6
4 1 1ST Douglas Barber Douglas Barber -3
5 4 35Z Zach Anderson Zach Anderson Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -1
6 8 20 Dean Boyce Dean Boyce Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
7 7 R3 James Morehead James Morehead -
8 6 99M Jesse Mixon Jesse Mixon , TX , TX -2
9 3 73J Johnny Clark Johnny Clark -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Eco ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Zach Crawford Zach Crawford Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -
2 4 85 Tim Simmons Tim Simmons Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
3 2 22 Bobby Otts Bobby Otts Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
4 13 4X Dakota Landers Dakota Landers Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 9
5 6 21 Gil Faber Gil Faber Bells, TX Bells, TX 1
6 14 61 Kelly Welborn Kelly Welborn Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 8
7 5 49J Larry Bell Larry Bell Purcell, OK Purcell, OK -2
8 7 90 Christopher Anderson Christopher Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
9 3 96 Dennis Smith Dennis Smith Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
10 9 21X Cole Landers Cole Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
11 8 21R Ryan Westdyke Ryan Westdyke Val Alstyne, TX Val Alstyne, TX -3
12 10 3 Keith Ross Keith Ross Lake Worth, TX Lake Worth, TX -2
13 11 71C Chad Anderson Chad Anderson Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -2
14 12 33R MIchelle Cummings MIchelle Cummings Lakeworth, TX Lakeworth, TX -2
0 Laps

TOMS ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX -
2 12 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 10
3 2 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
4 8 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
5 6 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
6 3 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -3
7 13 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 6
8 5 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -3
9 11 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 2
10 10 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
11 7 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
12 18 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
13 15 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 2
14 23 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 9
15 24 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
16 22 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 6
17 16 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
18 19 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 1
19 21 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
20 17 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
21 9 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX -12
22 14 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -8
23 20 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -3
DQ 4 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX -
2 5 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 3
3 2 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -1
4 11 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 7
Top 4 transfer
5 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
6 7 56B Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
7 9 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
8 15 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 7
9 10 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
10 3 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -7
11 8 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -3
12 4 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -8
13 12 88 Shawn Gammage Shawn Gammage Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
14 13 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
15 14 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
DNS 16 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
12 Laps

TOMS ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 7 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
4 9 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 5
Top 4 transfer
5 8 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX 3
6 6 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
7 3 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -4
8 11 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 3
9 15 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX 6
10 12 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 2
11 13 99 John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
12 4 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -8
13 10 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
14 5 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -9
15 14 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 28B Wendall Bolden Wendall Bolden Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
2 6 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
3 1 19 Robert McKinney Robert McKinney Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
4 7 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
5 2 5H Lance Hanson Jr. Lance Hanson Jr. Palmer, TX Palmer, TX -3
6 4 15 Kyle Cave Kyle Cave Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -2
7 3 T9 Charlie Thieme Charlie Thieme Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -4
DNS 8 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 4 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
3 6 71 Philip Houston Philip Houston Odessa, TX Odessa, TX 3
4 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
5 1 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
6 5 73 Jim Knight Jim Knight Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
7 7 6R Jacob Pirkle Jacob Pirkle Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
2 3 16 Chris Henigan Chris Henigan Marshall, TX Marshall, TX 1
3 5 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
4 4 18M Wayne Melton Wayne Melton Caddo Mills, TX Caddo Mills, TX -
5 1 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -4
6 6 88 Shawn Gammage Shawn Gammage Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
7 7 15J Jason Webb Jason Webb McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 4 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Blair, OK Blair, OK 2
3 1 33C Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -2
4 7 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
5 5 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -
6 3 63 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
7 6 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
2 5 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
3 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -2
4 7 87M Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 3
5 3 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -2
6 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -2
7 6 87 Justin McCoy Justin McCoy Irving, TX Irving, TX -1
8 Laps

TOMS ModifiedHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 127 Glen Hibbard Glen Hibbard Euless, TX Euless, TX 1
2 5 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 3
3 1 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
4 7 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 3
5 6 56B Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 1
6 4 44 Austin Carter Austin Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
7 3 99 John Bailey John Bailey Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
20 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
2 5 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
3 8 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX 5
4 4 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -
5 7 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 2
6 3 24 Marsh Landers Marsh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -3
7 9 23 Scott Trowell Scott Trowell Justin, TX Justin, TX 2
8 2 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -6
9 6 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -3
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21M Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
2 2 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -
3 1 75 Steve Adrain Steve Adrain Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -2
4 5 43 Mike Marusak Mike Marusak Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Texas Winged ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
2 3 1 Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX 1
3 2 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -1
4 4 23 Scott Trowell Scott Trowell Justin, TX Justin, TX -
All transfer