10/23/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway
10/23/2020 - Southern Oklahoma Speedway

10/23/2020
Southern Oklahoma Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

TOMSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9C Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
2 1 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -1
3 4 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 1
4 5 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
5 6 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 1
6 9 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
7 2 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -5
8 7 33 Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -1
9 8 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 2 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX -
3 7 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX 4
4 4 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
5 8 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX 3
6 9 2GG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 3 2X John Reinke John Reinke Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -4
8 1 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -7
9 6 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -3
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
2 2 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
3 7 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 4
4 6 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
5 9 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 4
6 8 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
7 4 1 Casey McAllister Casey McAllister Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -3
8 3 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -5
9 1 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX -8
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
2 3 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 1
3 4 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 1
4 1 56B Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -3
5 7 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX 2
6 8 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 2
7 6 25X Justin Gillard Justin Gillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -1
8 2 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -6
DNS 9 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
2 1 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -1
3 2 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
4 8 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 4
5 6 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX 1
6 4 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
7 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
8 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -1
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 1 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 5 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
4 6 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 2
5 3 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -2
6 4 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -2
7 8 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
8 7 51 Nicholas Littlejohn Nicholas Littlejohn Azle, TX Azle, TX -1
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 9C Cole Traugott Cole Traugott Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
2 9 34 Michael Walker Michael Walker McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 7
3 2 110 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
4 6 66X Mike Dillard Mike Dillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX 2
5 5 19C Chad Guest Chad Guest Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
6 4 3 Sam Cox Sam Cox Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -2
7 1 11R Ryan Veal Ryan Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -6
8 3 33 Carl Large Jr. Carl Large Jr. Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX -5
9 8 64 Casey Fowler Casey Fowler Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
2 2 9 Kevin Rutherford Kevin Rutherford Flower Mound, TX Flower Mound, TX -
3 3 32 Mitchell Clement Mitchell Clement Bonham, TX Bonham, TX -
4 9 11X Wesley Veal Wesley Veal Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 5
5 6 7G Sean Gaddis Sean Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
6 8 3C Charlie Smith Charlie Smith Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
7 1 2GG Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
8 7 2X John Reinke John Reinke Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
9 4 15 Chris Carroll Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -5
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 9

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 01 Colby Smith Colby Smith Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
2 4 71 Chad Melton Chad Melton Mineral Wells, TX Mineral Wells, TX 2
3 2 6* Dillon Pike Dillon Pike Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
4 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -3
5 7 47 Jack Sartain Jack Sartain Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 2
6 3 99 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK -3
7 6 1 Casey McAllister Casey McAllister Pottsboro, TX Pottsboro, TX -1
8 9 751 Rusty Trevathan Rusty Trevathan Wylie, TX Wylie, TX 1
9 8 17X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 10

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14T Triston Dycus Triston Dycus Maypearl, TX Maypearl, TX 4
2 4 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
3 2 4R Kevin Rowland Kevin Rowland Cedar Hill, TX Cedar Hill, TX -1
4 6 14X Josh Landers Josh Landers Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 2
5 1 49 Shannon Hartline Shannon Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -4
6 8 56B Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 2
7 7 29X Lance Plant Lance Plant Canton, TX Canton, TX -
8 3 25X Justin Gillard Justin Gillard McKinney, TX McKinney, TX -5
DNS 9 56 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 11

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
2 1 2SS Mark Smith Mark Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM -1
3 8 8 Skip O'Neal Skip O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 5
4 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
5 7 88 Nathan Smith Nathan Smith Anthony, NM Anthony, NM 2
6 2 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -4
7 5 83V Clint Plemens Clint Plemens Forney, TX Forney, TX -2
8 3 25H Shane Hartline Shane Hartline Ivanhoe, TX Ivanhoe, TX -5
12 Laps

TOMSHeat 12

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Nicholas Littlejohn Nicholas Littlejohn Azle, TX Azle, TX 1
2 3 2C Chris Huckeba Chris Huckeba Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
3 6 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX 3
4 4 4 Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
5 1 8C Colby O'Neal Colby O'Neal Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -4
6 8 99N Jeff Needham Jeff Needham Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
7 7 13J James McCreery James McCreery Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -
8 5 10 Kyle Schmidt Kyle Schmidt Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -3
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
2 7 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 5
3 4 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
4 3 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
5 9 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK 4
6 1 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
7 8 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 1
8 2 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX -6
9 6 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -3
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 3
2 2 02S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 6 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 3
4 3 41C Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
5 5 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -
6 8 15WX Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
7 9 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK 2
8 1 C7 Tyler Cook Tyler Cook Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM -7
DNS 7 56A Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 94 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 6
2 3 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 1
3 4 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
4 2 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -2
5 1 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK -4
6 5 25 Humberto Roacha Humberto Roacha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -1
7 9 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
8 6 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -2
9 8 84X Anthony Heflin Anthony Heflin Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 1
2 1 42 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX -1
3 7 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX 4
4 5 81 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 1
5 3 29 Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
6 8 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 2
7 4 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
8 6 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX -2
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Tate Butler Tate Butler Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
2 6 4F Trevor Foley Trevor Foley Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 4
3 5 15W Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 2
4 8 11 Donnie Hix Donnie Hix Sadler, TX Sadler, TX 4
5 4 57 Jay Baggett Jay Baggett Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX -1
6 9 23 Case Penrod Case Penrod Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 3
7 2 50 Mitchell York Mitchell York Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -5
8 1 62 Raymond Hoedebeck Raymond Hoedebeck Madill, OK Madill, OK -7
9 7 11Z Zack Oliva Zack Oliva Moore, OK Moore, OK -2
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 02S Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 7
2 2 15WX Bo Day Bo Day Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -
3 4 B4 Jared Baird Jared Baird Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
4 5 22 Jeramie Cox Jeramie Cox Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 1
5 6 58 Chad Reid Chad Reid Yukon, OK Yukon, OK 1
6 7 41C Josh Cournoyer Josh Cournoyer Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
7 1 26 Devin Chambers Devin Chambers Marietta, OK Marietta, OK -6
8 9 C7 Tyler Cook Tyler Cook Hobbs, NM Hobbs, NM 1
9 3 56A Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -6
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 7

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Troy Taylor Troy Taylor Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
2 7 01 Clay Marr Clay Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 5
3 6 56W Tyler Webb Tyler Webb Iowa Park, TX Iowa Park, TX 3
4 5 D25 David Tanner David Tanner Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 1
5 8 66K Koby Adams Koby Adams Randlett, OK Randlett, OK 3
6 3 62W Raymond Williams Raymond Williams Madill, OK Madill, OK -3
7 9 99JR Michael Maples Jr Michael Maples Jr Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 2
8 4 25 Humberto Roacha Humberto Roacha Amarillo, TX Amarillo, TX -4
9 1 84X Anthony Heflin Anthony Heflin Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -8
10 Laps

Southern Sport ModsHeat 8

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 43B Billy Brierton Billy Brierton Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 6
2 4 81 Chad King Chad King Davis, OK Davis, OK 2
3 2 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -1
4 1 OU2 Ricky Johnston Ricky Johnston Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
5 8 42 Michael Mezzacappa Michael Mezzacappa Sherman, TX Sherman, TX 3
6 6 29 Richard Brownlee Richard Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
7 3 55 Brian Woolaver Brian Woolaver Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
8 5 99 Michael Maples Michael Maples Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -3
10 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 6
2 8 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 6
3 4 10G Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 1
4 3 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX -1
5 2 1 Jeff Knight Jeff Knight Lake Dallas, TX Lake Dallas, TX -3
6 6 37 Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX -
DNS 5 6D Jonathan Dickson Jonathan Dickson Springer, OK Springer, OK -
DNS 9 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -
DQ 1 34C Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
10 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX 6
2 1 2 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -1
3 2 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1
4 8 7X Matthew Balch Matthew Balch Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
5 6 17M Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK 1
6 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -2
7 5 63 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -2
8 3 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -5
10 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81T Shawn Williams Shawn Williams Denison, TX Denison, TX 2
2 6 10G Channing Godwin Channing Godwin Merit, TX Merit, TX 4
3 4 37 Mark Marr Mark Marr Van Alstyne, TX Van Alstyne, TX 1
4 1 13 Milton Aubrey Milton Aubrey Royse City, TX Royse City, TX -3
5 7 168 Brian Hopkins Brian Hopkins Ravenna, TX Ravenna, TX 2
6 5 6D Jonathan Dickson Jonathan Dickson Springer, OK Springer, OK -1
7 8 1 Jeff Knight Jeff Knight Lake Dallas, TX Lake Dallas, TX 1
8 2 A04 Austin Brownlee Austin Brownlee Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -6
DQ 9 34C Kyle Whitworth Kyle Whitworth Leonard, TX Leonard, TX -
10 Laps

Eco ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Hali Robinson Hali Robinson Pilot Point, TX Pilot Point, TX -
2 6 70R Randy Cox Randy Cox Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 4
3 8 7X Matthew Balch Matthew Balch Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK 5
4 4 38 James York James York Sulphur, OK Sulphur, OK -
5 2 17M Michael Morris Michael Morris Ada, OK Ada, OK -3
6 3 63 Tracy Garmon Tracy Garmon Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -3
7 7 2 Cory Whitworth Cory Whitworth Durant, OK Durant, OK -
DNS 5 02S Brandon Sexton Brandon Sexton Colbert, OK Colbert, OK -