5/14/2016 - Jamestown Speedway
5/14/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

5/14/2016
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 4 -
Heat 1 4 -

Clear Selection

15 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
4 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
6 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
8 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
9 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
10 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 41N Nick Schwelger Nick Schwelger Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
3 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
4 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 20J Jay Schlotfeldt Jay Schlotfeldt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
7 41N Nick Schwelger Nick Schwelger Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
2 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
3 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
5 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
3 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
11 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
13 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
15 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
16 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
18 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
19 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 18 Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
21 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
22 DNF 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
23 DNF 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
24 DNF 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
4 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 18 Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
8 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 8 transfer
9 DNF 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
10 DNF 14N Nick Ziegler Nick Ziegler Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 DNF 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 DNF 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 86C Darren Pfau Darren Pfau West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
2 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
6 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 DNF 18 Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 88 Randy Klein Randy Klein Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
3 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
6 DNF 14N Nick Ziegler Nick Ziegler Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
3 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
4 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
3 21 Duffy Froemke Duffy Froemke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
6 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
8 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
9 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
14 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
15 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
16 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 9J Jeremy Willman Jeremy Willman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
18 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
19 DNF 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
20 DNF 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
21 DNF 88 Tristan Johnson Tristan Johnson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
22 DNF 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
5 88 Tristan Johnson Tristan Johnson Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
6 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
7 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
8 DNF 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
2 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
3 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 19H Hunter Carter Hunter Carter Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 21 Duffy Froemke Duffy Froemke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 5P Ryan Pommerer Ryan Pommerer Oriska, ND Oriska, ND -
7 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9J Jeremy Willman Jeremy Willman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN -
3 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
6 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
2 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
4 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
5 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
7 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
8 4T Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
9 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
11 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
13 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
14 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
15 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
16 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
17 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
18 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
19 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
20 43L Craig Larson Craig Larson Kennebec, SD Kennebec, SD -
21 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
22 DNF 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
23 DNF 11M Owen Siebert Owen Siebert West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
24 DNF 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
25 DNF 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4T Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
3 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 99G Jason Grimes Jason Grimes Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 43 Lance Schilling Lance Schilling Laporte, MN Laporte, MN -
6 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
7 11M Owen Siebert Owen Siebert West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Billy Kendall III Billy Kendall III Walker, MN Walker, MN -
2 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
6 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
4 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
5 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 1 Mark Dahl Mark Dahl Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 1S Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
4 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 43L Craig Larson Craig Larson Kennebec, SD Kennebec, SD -
All transfer