5/21/2016 - Jamestown Speedway
5/21/2016 - Jamestown Speedway

5/21/2016
Jamestown Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austin Geigle

Austin Geigle

Jamestown, ND

Bombers Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 -
Heat 2 4 -

Clear Selection

14 Laps

BombersA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
3 27 Jason Miller Jason Miller Monango, ND Monango, ND -
4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
5 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
7 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
8 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
9 44M Keith McCleary Keith McCleary Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
10 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
11 2KU Kodee Ussatis Kodee Ussatis Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -
12 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
13 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
15 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
16 11 Jesse Foster Jesse Foster Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
17 21.5 Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
18 DNF 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
19 DNF 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
8 Laps

BombersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 96 Wyatt Rath-Wald Wyatt Rath-Wald Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
2 7C Billy Carow Billy Carow Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 11 Jesse Foster Jesse Foster Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
4 2U Kasey Ussatis Kasey Ussatis Nome, ND Nome, ND -
5 37 Erik Busche Erik Busche Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 79C Charlie Christ Charlie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 21N Nick Olson Nick Olson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 24W Ashley Wampler Ashley Wampler Hecla, SD Hecla, SD -
2 27 Jason Miller Jason Miller Monango, ND Monango, ND -
3 44M Keith McCleary Keith McCleary Napoleon, ND Napoleon, ND -
4 44 Austin Geigle Austin Geigle Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 2KU Kodee Ussatis Kodee Ussatis Eagan, MN Eagan, MN -
6 21.5 Trever Sahr Trever Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

BombersHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Cory Rodin Cory Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 24 Leann Christensen Leann Christensen Spiritwood, ND Spiritwood, ND -
3 21B Bill Bachmeier Bill Bachmeier Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
4 79 Lane Stoppleworth Lane Stoppleworth Buchanan, ND Buchanan, ND -
5 24X Ryan Ost Ryan Ost Adrian, ND Adrian, ND -
6 32 Clay Gentzkow Clay Gentzkow Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
3 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
8 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
9 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
11 18 Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
13 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
15 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
16 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
17 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
18 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
19 DNF 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
20 DNF 6L Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
21 DNF 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
22 DNF 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
23 DNF Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
24 DNF 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
4 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
5 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 6L Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
8 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 8 transfer
9 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
10 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
11 14N Nick Ziegler Nick Ziegler Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
12 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
13 DNF 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 DNF 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
15 DNF 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
16 DNF 16L Taran Langland Taran Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 5C Preston Carr Preston Carr Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 6D Dylan Goplen Dylan Goplen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
4 84 Travis Traut Travis Traut Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 71 Nate Reinke Nate Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
6 62 Aaron Michel Aaron Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 Z2 Zach Dockter Zach Dockter Norwich, ND Norwich, ND -
8 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 Lucas Rodin Lucas Rodin Marion, ND Marion, ND -
2 1R Joey Rowell Joey Rowell Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 10L Ryan Lehr Ryan Lehr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 16 Spencer Johnson Spencer Johnson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 4B Arin Beyer Arin Beyer Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 3 Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jeffrey Schwind Jr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 16L Taran Langland Taran Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
8 8 Kelly Seckerson Kelly Seckerson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Zach Reinke Zach Reinke Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 9K Andrew Kapp Andrew Kapp Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
4 18 Randy Gordon Randy Gordon Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 6L Alex Langland Alex Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
6 28 Brennon Weight Brennon Weight LaMoure, ND LaMoure, ND -
7 8X Ethan Mabus Ethan Mabus Felton, MN Felton, MN -
8 68 Todd Duchscherer Todd Duchscherer New Rockford, ND New Rockford, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16M Andrew Michel Andrew Michel Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
2 4S Shannon Schlenker Shannon Schlenker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 97M Jim Morlock Jim Morlock Pettibone, ND Pettibone, ND -
4 66 Kyle Langland Kyle Langland Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
Top 4 transfer
5 17T Jason Thoms Jason Thoms Pingree, ND Pingree, ND -
6 37 Jeff Carpenter Jeff Carpenter Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
7 21S Terry Sahr Terry Sahr Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 14N Nick Ziegler Nick Ziegler Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
20 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
2 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
7 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 6T Mike Thorpe Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -
9 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
10 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
11 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
12 9J Jeremy Willman Jeremy Willman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
13 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
14 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
15 DNF 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
16 DNF 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 DNF 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
DNS 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
DNS 01 Brandon Thrift Brandon Thrift Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 46 Jonny Carter Jonny Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
2 54 Jodie Michaelsohn Jodie Michaelsohn Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 13 Dustin Erickson Dustin Erickson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 17 Christopher Ritter Christopher Ritter Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 21T Tyler Schrenk Tyler Schrenk Ypsilanti, ND Ypsilanti, ND -
6 DNF 0 Troy Nelson Troy Nelson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 01 Brandon Thrift Brandon Thrift Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5J Royce Jawaski Royce Jawaski Horace, ND Horace, ND -
2 79 Billie Christ Billie Christ Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 74 Jeff Vogel Jeff Vogel Lamoure, ND Lamoure, ND -
4 6T Mike Thorpe Mike Thorpe Ellendale, ND Ellendale, ND -
5 DNF 26 Levi Babcock Levi Babcock Rothsay, ND Rothsay, ND -
6 DNF 28 Brady Lacher Brady Lacher Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 43 Rory Opp Rory Opp Hannaford, ND Hannaford, ND -
2 0G Josh Ganser Josh Ganser Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 84 Matthew Lesmeister Matthew Lesmeister Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 59 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 9J Jeremy Willman Jeremy Willman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 56 Shawn Becker Shawn Becker Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
4 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
6 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
7 4T Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
9 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
10 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
11 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
12 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
13 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
14 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
15 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
16 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
17 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
18 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
19 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
20 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
21 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
22 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
23 DNF 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
24 DNF 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
2 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
3 4T Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
4 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 DNF 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
8 DNF 11M Owen Siebert Owen Siebert West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
9 DNF Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
3 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
4 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
5 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
6 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
Top 6 transfer
7 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
8 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
DNS 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 271 Kelly Hagel Kelly Hagel Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
2 5C John Corell John Corell Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 9M Dale Mathison Dale Mathison Clearwater, MN Clearwater, MN -
5 70 Josh Anderson Josh Anderson Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
6 22 Randy Kollman Randy Kollman Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
7 25 Jamie Trautner Jamie Trautner Hendrum, MN Hendrum, MN -
8 Z28 Mark Trautner Mark Trautner Mahnomen, MN Mahnomen, MN -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4D Rob VanMil Rob VanMil Barnesville, MN Barnesville, MN -
2 1S Scott Bintz Scott Bintz Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 27 Jerry Lamb Jerry Lamb Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 2K Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -
5 4V Billy Vogel Billy Vogel Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 98 John Nord John Nord Enderlin, ND Enderlin, ND -
7 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -
8 DNF 57 Dwight Wegner Dwight Wegner Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Eric Edwards Eric Edwards Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
2 2 Josh Eberhardt Josh Eberhardt Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 4T Randy Tarno Randy Tarno Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -
5 17 Rich Pavlicek Rich Pavlicek Casselton, ND Casselton, ND -
6 60 Tyler Hall Tyler Hall Fertile, MN Fertile, MN -
7 11M Owen Siebert Owen Siebert West Fargo, ND West Fargo, ND -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5T Marcus Tomlinson Marcus Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -
2 65 Robert Banish Jr Robert Banish Jr Milnor, ND Milnor, ND -
3 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -
Top 3 transfer
4 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -
5 23 Mike Nelson Mike Nelson New Salem, ND New Salem, ND -
6 71 Trent Grager Trent Grager Sykeston, ND Sykeston, ND -
7 DNF 15T Myles Tomlinson Myles Tomlinson Turtle Lake, ND Turtle Lake, ND -