6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway
6/16/2017 - Cedar Lake Speedway

6/16/2017
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Jason VandeKamp Jason VandeKamp Scandia, MN Scandia, MN 1
2 5 35 Grant Southworth Grant Southworth Bloomer, WI Bloomer, WI 3
3 1 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -2
4 6 88 Eric Lamm Eric Lamm Milaca, MN Milaca, MN 2
5 3 7P Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -2
6 7 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
7 4 91 Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -3
8 9 04N Nick Ayotte Nick Ayotte St. Paul, MN St. Paul, MN 1
9 11 0K Matt Kelley Matt Kelley Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
10 12 14X Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
11 15 18M Mason McEvers Mason McEvers Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 4
12 14 97G Jared Gorka Jared Gorka New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 2
13 10 290 Ryan Wetzstein Ryan Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -3
14 17 63JR Brady Larson Brady Larson Amery, WI Amery, WI 3
15 20 61 Andrea Keeney Andrea Keeney Ridgeland, WI Ridgeland, WI 5
16 16 1B Brady Jokinen Brady Jokinen Mellen, WI Mellen, WI -
17 21 48 Cole Kelley Cole Kelley New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 4
18 18 621 Colin Chaschuk Colin Chaschuk Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
19 13 15 Eric Gadach Eric Gadach New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -6
20 19 63 Patrick Kelley Patrick Kelley Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
21 8 44XXX Randy Klein Randy Klein Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND -13
12 Laps

ModifiedPole Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 2
4 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -2
5 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 2
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 3 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI -4
8 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
9 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
10 6 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -4
11 11 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
12 12 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
2 1 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
3 9 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 6
4 3 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -1
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 2 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -4
7 5 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -2
8 7 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -1
9 10 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
10 8 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -2
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 3
2 7 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 5
3 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -3
5 5 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
6 11 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 5
7 3 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -4
8 10 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 2
9 8 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
10 9 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -1
11 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -5
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX -
2 2 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX -
3 5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
4 6 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX 2
5 9 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
6 7 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 10 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN 3
8 8 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -
9 3 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -6
10 4 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -6
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
2 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 4
3 3 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI -
4 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 6
5 4 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI -1
6 7 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
7 8 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI 1
8 9 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -7
10 5 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -5
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 5
2 2 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN -
3 3 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI -
4 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
5 10 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 5
6 1 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 8 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
8 4 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -4
9 7 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
10 9 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -1
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 1 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
2 2 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -
3 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
4 4 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN -
5 6 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 1
6 9 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 3
7 3 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -4
8 10 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
9 5 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -4
10 8 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -2
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18Z Zane DeVilbiss Zane DeVilbiss Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 2 4B Cory Bruggeman Cory Bruggeman Stillwater, MN Stillwater, MN -
3 5 05H Jake Hartung Jake Hartung Elmwood, WI Elmwood, WI 2
4 7 10 Austin Arneson Austin Arneson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
5 6 21JB Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
6 4 G3 Jake Gallardo Jake Gallardo Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -2
7 8 44 Darrell Nelson Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN Hermantown, MN 1
8 10 05M Mike Mashl Mike Mashl De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 2
9 9 37X Skeeter Estey Skeeter Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -
10 3 04JR Adam Ayotte Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN Elk River, MN -7
11 11 29D Brad Dierks Brad Dierks Clarence, IA Clarence, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
2 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 9 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 6
4 10 07 Cory Crapser Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 6
5 7 91T Craig Thatcher Craig Thatcher Knapp, WI Knapp, WI 2
6 8 42 Paul Niznik Paul Niznik Medford, WI Medford, WI 2
7 5 7 Tyler Townsend Tyler Townsend Diana, TX Diana, TX -2
8 2 1ST* Austin Howes Austin Howes Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -6
9 6 3C Chet Atkinson Chet Atkinson Hugo, MN Hugo, MN -3
10 3 37 Kelly Estey Kelly Estey Kelly Lake, MN Kelly Lake, MN -7
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
2 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
3 1 22T Michael Truscott Michael Truscott Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
4 5 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Claremore, OK Claremore, OK 1
5 2 30L Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -3
6 3 89X Dave Cain Dave Cain Corcoran, MN Corcoran, MN -3
7 8 48 Brent Dutenhoffer Brent Dutenhoffer Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 9 4M Bobby Malchus Bobby Malchus Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 1
9 6 R1 Brady Gerdes Brady Gerdes Villard, MN Villard, MN -3
10 10 29 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
2 1 96 R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -1
3 9 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 6
4 4 05 A.J. Diemel A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
5 10 49JR Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 5
6 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
7 5 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
8 8 11N Gene Nicholas Gene Nicholas Lowell, AR Lowell, AR -
9 7 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
10 3 33F Jardin Fuller Jardin Fuller Memphis, MO Memphis, MO -7
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI 1
2 1 8 Kyle Strickler Kyle Strickler Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 55 Cory Mahder Cory Mahder Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI 1
4 7 7A Shane Sabraski Shane Sabraski Rice, MN Rice, MN 3
5 5 24 Brad Waits Brad Waits Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
6 6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 8 12G Jason Gross Jason Gross Osceola, WI Osceola, WI 1
8 10 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 2
9 3 2T Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
10 9 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -1
8 Laps

ModifiedRound 2 Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -
2 2 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -
3 3 51 Chris Oertel Chris Oertel Marshfield, WI Marshfield, WI -
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
5 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
6 4 30 Pat Doar Pat Doar New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -2
7 9 1S Travis Saurer Travis Saurer Elizabeth, MN Elizabeth, MN 2
8 7 32 Shaun Peterson Shaun Peterson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -1
9 10 2G Kenny Gaddis Kenny Gaddis Diana, TX Diana, TX 1
10 8 21 Joey Jensen Joey Jensen Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -2