8/9/2020 - Southern Iowa Speedway
8/9/2020 - Southern Iowa Speedway

8/9/2020
Southern Iowa Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
2 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
3 3 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
4 5 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
5 4 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA -1
6 12 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 6
7 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -
8 10 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 2
9 13 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
10 17 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 7
11 23 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 12
12 21 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 9
13 14 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
14 16 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
15 20 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
16 8 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -8
17 11 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -6
18 24 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 6
19 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -13
20 9 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -11
21 15 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -6
22 18 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -4
23 19 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -4
24 22 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 3 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -2
5 7 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 2
6 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
7 5 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
8 9 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA 1
9 12 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 3
10 8 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA -2
11 14 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 3
12 11 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -1
13 6 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -7
14 13 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -1
15 15 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
12 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
2 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
3 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
Top 3 transfer
4 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
5 5 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
6 8 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL 2
7 11 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
8 12 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 4
9 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
10 9 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
11 14 11F Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA 3
12 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -9
13 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -6
14 13 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA -
2 4 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
3 2 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
4 6 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 2
5 5 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
6 7 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
7 9 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
8 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
9 3 11F Colton Fisher Colton Fisher Mediapolis, IA Mediapolis, IA -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 1
2 1 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -1
3 3 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
4 7 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 3
5 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
6 4 24D Danny Sams III Danny Sams III North Port, FL North Port, FL -2
7 8 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
8 6 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2
9 9 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
2 3 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 1
3 1 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -2
4 5 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
6 7 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
7 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
8 8 22B Jesse Baker Jesse Baker Grants, NM Grants, NM -
9 4 81 Tanner Gebhardt Tanner Gebhardt Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 1
2 6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 4
3 4 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ 1
4 7 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
5 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 4
6 3 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
7 8 29W Wyatt Wilkerson Wyatt Wilkerson Morning Sun, IA Morning Sun, IA 1
8 1 75X J.T. Imperial J.T. Imperial Mesa, AZ Mesa, AZ -7
9 5 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
2 1 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 5 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
5 8 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA 3
6 4 1B Chelsea Blevins Chelsea Blevins Janesville, CA Janesville, CA -2
7 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 6 6 Jett Carney Jett Carney El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -2
9 9 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35M Tim Kaeding Tim Kaeding San Jose, CA San Jose, CA -
2 3 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
3 4 33 Colton Heath Colton Heath Marysville, WA Marysville, WA 1
4 7 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
5 6 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 1
6 5 17W Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -1
7 9 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 2
8 10 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
9 8 14B Bailey Sucich Bailey Sucich Granite Falls, WA Granite Falls, WA -1
10 2 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -8
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 3
2 1 44S Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -1
3 5 41 Dominic Scelzi Dominic Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
4 3 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
5 7 5J Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 2 28F Davie Franek Davie Franek Wantage, NJ Wantage, NJ -4
7 6 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
8 10 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
9 9 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA -
10 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17WG Shane Golobic Shane Golobic Fremont, CA Fremont, CA 1
2 4 5C Colby Copeland Colby Copeland Roseville, CA Roseville, CA 2
3 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 2
4 6 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
5 8 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 3
6 9 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
7 7 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
8 3 50Z Zach Chappell Zach Chappell Talala, OK Talala, OK -5
9 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -8
10 10 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
25 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
2 4 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
3 7 77K Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
4 8 9W Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS 4
5 6 19 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW 1
6 10 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
7 9 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 2
8 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -5
9 11 95 Tommy Rockwell Tommy Rockwell Towanda, IL Towanda, IL 2
10 13 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 3
11 17 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 6
12 14 25 Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA 2
13 15 12 Doug Sylvester Doug Sylvester Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA 2
14 12 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -2
15 2 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -13
16 5 23S Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH -11
17 16 G2 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -1
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -
2 8 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
3 6 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 3
4 7 23S Kyle Simon Kyle Simon Covington, OH Covington, OH 3
5 2 95 Tommy Rockwell Tommy Rockwell Towanda, IL Towanda, IL -3
6 3 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -3
7 5 25 Kelly Graham Kelly Graham Hedrick, IA Hedrick, IA -2
8 4 G2 Tyler Graves Tyler Graves Chariton, IA Chariton, IA -4
9 9 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
8 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO 2
2 1 19 Glen Saville Glen Saville Razorback, NSW Razorback, NSW -1
3 2 77K Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -1
4 4 9W Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -
5 6 21R Shane Hopkins Shane Hopkins Placerville, CA Placerville, CA 1
6 8 67 Jonathan Hughes Jonathan Hughes Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 7 48 Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
8 5 12 Doug Sylvester Doug Sylvester Ottumwa, IA Ottumwa, IA -3