9/24/2021 - Huset's Speedway
9/24/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/24/2021
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chad Olsen

Chad Olsen

Hendricks, MN

Tri-State Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 2 -1
Heat 4 1 1 -

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -1
3 11 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 8
4 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
5 6 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 9 4B Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
7 7 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
8 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -4
9 13 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 4
10 15 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 5
11 5 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -6
12 20 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 8
13 19 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 6
14 10 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -4
15 17 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
16 23 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE 7
17 14 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -3
18 12 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -6
19 24 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 5
20 DNF 16 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -4
21 DNF 25 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN 4
22 DNF 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -20
23 DNF 18 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
24 DNF 22 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -2
DNS 21 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 6
2 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 4B Justin Boomsma Justin Boomsma Huron, SD Huron, SD -
4 5 11N Denver Nickeson Denver Nickeson Veblen, SD Veblen, SD 1
5 6 10TOO John Hoefert John Hoefert Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
6 1 99 Travis Paulson Travis Paulson Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
7 4 27 Dylan Fitzpatrick Dylan Fitzpatrick Magnolia, MN Magnolia, MN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 21 Tyler Reagle Tyler Reagle Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -
3 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -
4 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -
5 5 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 6 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -
All transfer
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 6 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
3 4 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
4 2 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -2
5 5 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
6 3 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Tri-State Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN -
2 4 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 2
3 5 44 Troy Daly Troy Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 2 71D Shaun Bruns Shaun Bruns Danube, MN Danube, MN -2
5 3 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
6 6 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 3 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
3 6 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
4 8 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
5 1 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -4
6 7 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 1
7 11 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
8 5 33 Paul Lebahn Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -3
9 DNF 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -7
DNS 10 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 9 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
2 1 3 Matt Steuerwald Matt Steuerwald Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
3 6 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 3
4 4 33 Paul Lebahn Paul Lebahn Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
5 5 71Z Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 3 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
2 1 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
3 4 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 1
4 DNF 5 29Z J.J. Zebell J.J. Zebell Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
5 DNF 3 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
2 7 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 5
3 6 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 3
4 8 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 4
5 10 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
6 9 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
7 2 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
8 5 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
9 11 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 2
10 DNF 4 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
DNS 3 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Jared Nytroe Jared Nytroe Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 1 47 Corbin Erickson Corbin Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
3 5 87 Clint Erickson Clint Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 3 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 4 31 Andrew Kotek Andrew Kotek Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
2 4 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 2
3 5 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 2
4 2 50 Roger DeBoer Roger DeBoer Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
5 3 777 Adam Sage Adam Sage Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16
2 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
3 7 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 8 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
5 11 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
6 6 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
7 3 50M Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
8 18 99 Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD 10
9 2 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
10 16 06J Johnathon Rose Johnathon Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
11 DNF 13 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 2
12 DNF 10 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -2
13 DNF 14 7X Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA 1
14 DNF 12 51 Tyler Lursen Tyler Lursen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -2
15 DNF 9 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
16 DNF 19 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
17 DNF 1 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -16
18 DNF 5 7 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD -13
DNS 15 88D Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 3
2 1 50M Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
3 7 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
4 3 7 Josh VanEngen Josh VanEngen Hudson, SD Hudson, SD -1
5 5 27 Dylan Andal Dylan Andal Beresford, SD Beresford, SD -
6 2 06J Johnathon Rose Johnathon Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
7 6 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
2 3 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
3 6 3 Brian Campbell Brian Campbell Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
4 5 51 Tyler Lursen Tyler Lursen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN 1
5 4 7X Cody Wangerin Cody Wangerin Hawarden, IA Hawarden, IA -1
6 DNF 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 61N Nick Brady Nick Brady Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -
4 5 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 DNF 6 88D Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 DNF 4 99 Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -2
All transfer