9/26/2021 - Huset's Speedway
9/26/2021 - Huset's Speedway

9/26/2021
Huset's Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Skylar Prochaska

Skylar Prochaska

Lakefield, MN

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 16 11 5
Heat 3 5 6 -1
Qualifying 11.474 15 7

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
2 1 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
3 2 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
4 7 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
5 14 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
6 12 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 6
7 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
8 13 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
9 10 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
10 11 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
11 16 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 5
12 15 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 3
13 9 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
14 20 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 6
15 18 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
16 22 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
17 19 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
18 21 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 3
19 DNF 8 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -11
20 DNF 17 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
21 DNF 6 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -15
22 DNF 3 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -19
23 DNF 23 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -
2 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
3 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
4 4 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
5 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
6 7 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 1
7 6 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 DNF 8 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 1 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
4 3 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
5 6 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
6 8 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 7 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
8 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
2 1 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 3 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 6 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 1
6 5 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -1
7 7 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
All transfer
2 Laps

Casey’s 410 Outlaw Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.150
2 11 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.191
3 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 11.226
4 23 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 11.256
5 20 8H Jade Hastings Jade Hastings Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.288
6 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.290
7 2 ACE Dusty Zomer Dusty Zomer Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 11.334
8 19 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.373
9 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.406
10 5 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 11.410
11 17 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.427
12 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 11.451
13 16 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.469
14 8 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 11.471
15 22 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.474
16 15 99 Jordan Graham Jordan Graham Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.531
17 18 81 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 11.556
18 10 14T Tim Estenson Tim Estenson Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.605
19 13 8 Jack Croaker Jack Croaker East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 11.650
20 14 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 11.748
21 12 4W Matt Wasmund Matt Wasmund Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 11.789
22 3 51A Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 11.919
23 21 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 12.027
20 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
2 6 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
3 11 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 8
4 2 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -2
5 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -4
6 10 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
7 14 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 7
8 8 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
9 4 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -5
10 13 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
11 17 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 6
12 16 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
13 12 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
14 9 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -5
15 24 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 9
16 DNF 5 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD -11
17 DNF 22 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
18 DNF 21 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 3
19 DNF 23 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 4
20 DNF 7 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -13
21 DNF 20 30M Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -1
22 DNF 18 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
23 DNF 19 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
24 DNF 15 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE -9
10 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
2 6 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 4
3 3 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -
4 5 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
6 DNF 2 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
DNS 7 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
2 4 7 Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 1 F5 Tim Rustad Tim Rustad Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
4 3 8 Jacob Hughes Jacob Hughes Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 5 77 Taylor Ryan Taylor Ryan Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 7 14 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 DNF 6 X Josh Sterrett Josh Sterrett Huron, SD Huron, SD -1
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Brandon Bosma Brandon Bosma Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 22D Daniel Nekolite Daniel Nekolite O'Neill, NE O'Neill, NE -1
3 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 17V Casey Abbas Casey Abbas Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
5 3 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
Top 5 transfer
6 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -
7 7 M00 Courtney Stambeck Courtney Stambeck Madison, SD Madison, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8K Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 3 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 1
3 4 5 Stu Snyder Stu Snyder Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 99 Tony Drueke Tony Drueke Naper, NE Naper, NE 1
5 6 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 1 18L Logan Domagala Logan Domagala Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -5
7 7 86 Aaron Penning Aaron Penning Dell Rapids, SD Dell Rapids, SD -
8 Laps

Wyffel Hybrids Racesaver Sprint Car SeriesHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
2 2 30 Matt Johnson Matt Johnson St. Peter, MN St. Peter, MN -
3 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
4 4 69 Mike Moore Mike Moore Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 30M Dennis Engelhaupt Dennis Engelhaupt Page, NE Page, NE -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 11S Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -