8/19/2021 - 141 Speedway
8/19/2021 - 141 Speedway

8/19/2021
141 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Daniel Schumacher Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 1
2 8 4 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI 6
3 5 35B Ethan Beattie Ethan Beattie Little Chute, WI Little Chute, WI 2
4 9 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 5
5 7 72E Chad Espen Chad Espen West Band, WI West Band, WI 2
6 3 1K Rex Karner Rex Karner Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -3
7 1 79B Arianna Beattie Arianna Beattie Omro, WI Omro, WI -6
8 10 6 Jonathon Otte Jonathon Otte Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 2
9 17 38 Aaron Streblow Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI Waupun, WI 8
10 13 C75 Marc Caswell Marc Caswell West Allis, WI West Allis, WI 3
11 11 96 Seth Farr Seth Farr Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI -
12 15 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 3
13 14 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
14 16 11H Beano Horcos Beano Horcos Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 2
15 4 5 Jeff Muehlbauer Jeff Muehlbauer Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -11
16 6 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI -10
17 12 26N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -5
DNS 18 11 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
8 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 6 Jonathon Otte Jonathon Otte Cedar Grove, WI Cedar Grove, WI 7
2 2 1K Rex Karner Rex Karner Kimberly, WI Kimberly, WI -
3 6 93 Daniel Schumacher Daniel Schumacher Germantown, WI Germantown, WI 3
4 5 79B Arianna Beattie Arianna Beattie Omro, WI Omro, WI 1
5 7 C42 Kyle Caswell Kyle Caswell Caledonia, WI Caledonia, WI 2
6 9 96 Seth Farr Seth Farr Mishicot, WI Mishicot, WI 3
7 3 C75 Marc Caswell Marc Caswell West Allis, WI West Allis, WI -4
8 1 9 Josh Koslowski Josh Koslowski Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -7
9 4 38 Aaron Streblow Aaron Streblow Waupun, WI Waupun, WI -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Grand National Presented by Brian Peterson BuilderHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72E Chad Espen Chad Espen West Band, WI West Band, WI 4
2 6 35B Ethan Beattie Ethan Beattie Little Chute, WI Little Chute, WI 4
3 1 5 Jeff Muehlbauer Jeff Muehlbauer Elkhart Lake, WI Elkhart Lake, WI -2
4 7 70W Steven Wirtz Steven Wirtz Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI 3
5 3 4 Mike King Mike King Kaukauna, WI Kaukauna, WI -2
6 4 26N Dustin Nelson Dustin Nelson Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -2
7 9 22 Randy Dent Randy Dent Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 2
8 2 11H Beano Horcos Beano Horcos Milwaukee, WI Milwaukee, WI -6
DNS 8 11 Jim Wirtz Jim Wirtz Mukwonago, WI Mukwonago, WI -
All transfer
50 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21R Cam Reimers Cam Reimers KELLEY, IA KELLEY, IA 1
2 15 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 13
3 8 24 Jayden Schmidt Jayden Schmidt Seymour, WI Seymour, WI 5
4 1 14R Cody Rass Cody Rass Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI -3
5 9 00 Colby Fett Colby Fett Algona, IA Algona, IA 4
6 3 07 Cory Kemkes Cory Kemkes Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -3
7 10 11S Jeff Schmuhl Jeff Schmuhl Fall River, WI Fall River, WI 3
8 4 476X Troy Hovey Troy Hovey Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -4
9 7 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -2
10 6 10R Robert Wittkopf Robert Wittkopf Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
11 20 18L Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 9
12 19 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI 7
13 21 53 Jake Carpenter Jake Carpenter Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 8
14 12 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
15 14 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA -1
16 17 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
17 13 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -4
18 22 8 Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 4
19 23 88Z Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 4
20 5 4 Jeffery Teske Jeffery Teske Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -15
21 24 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 3
22 18 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -4
23 16 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -7
24 11 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -13
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Jake Carpenter Jake Carpenter Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
2 2 8 Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -
3 1 88Z Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI -2
4 5 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 4B Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 1
6 3 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -3
7 7 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -
8 12 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
9 13 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 4
10 8 X Chris Budzban Chris Budzban Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI -2
11 11 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -
12 9 7W Mason Woods Mason Woods Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI -3
13 10 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
14 14 7X Jason Jach Jason Jach Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
15 15 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Jake Sachau Jake Sachau Manning, IA Manning, IA -
2 2 32X Skyler Woods Skyler Woods Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 88Z Gabriel Zellner Gabriel Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 1
4 7 4B Justin Green Justin Green Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI 3
5 3 17S Shane Long Shane Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -2
6 10 19 Scott Besaw Scott Besaw Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh, WI 4
7 16 27 Tyler Sobiesczyk Tyler Sobiesczyk Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 9
8 5 21 Teagan Wudstrack Teagan Wudstrack Caroline, WI Caroline, WI -3
9 8 22M Barry Maas Barry Maas Cascade, WI Cascade, WI -1
10 6 59S Spencer Long Spencer Long Sheboygan Falls, WI Sheboygan Falls, WI -4
11 15 21F Trevor Frank Trevor Frank Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 4
12 13 10N Keegan Nordquist Keegan Nordquist Beresford, SD Beresford, SD 1
13 12 56 Doug Maurer Doug Maurer Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
14 9 31G Will Garceau Will Garceau Francis Creek, WI Francis Creek, WI -5
15 14 25 Chris Burke Chris Burke Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
16 11 8C Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -5
DNS 17 27F Sean Falk Sean Falk Bonduel, WI Bonduel, WI -
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Jim Horejsi Jim Horejsi Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -
2 3 03W Timothy Warner Timothy Warner Malone, WI Malone, WI 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 8 Jesse Cullen Jesse Cullen Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -1
4 9 3 Travis Schmidt Travis Schmidt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 5
5 6 29S Tim Sheppard Tim Sheppard Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
6 7 16K Kaylin Lopez Kaylin Lopez Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 1
7 8 21M Rick Mott Rick Mott Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI 1
8 13 98 Dustin Wudstrack Dustin Wudstrack Tigerton, WI Tigerton, WI 5
9 10 4S Shawn Bangart Shawn Bangart Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 1
10 15 12T Tim Thrun Tim Thrun Horicon, WI Horicon, WI 5
11 14 799 David McCutcheon David McCutcheon Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 3
12 4 9K Troy Bauer Troy Bauer Monticello, IA Monticello, IA -8
13 11 60Z Austin Zdroik Austin Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -2
14 5 28K Andy Klosterman Andy Klosterman Cecil, WI Cecil, WI -9
15 12 28 Michael Bailey Jr Michael Bailey Jr Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -3
16 16 25X Derek Fehling Derek Fehling Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24Z Jacob Zellner Jacob Zellner New Franken, WI New Franken, WI 2
2 1 1Z Jason Zdroik Jason Zdroik Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 52 Dylon Waldvogel Dylon Waldvogel Antigo, WI Antigo, WI 1
4 8 X Chris Budzban Chris Budzban Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 4
5 12 21CZ Cole Czarneski Cole Czarneski Denmark, WI Denmark, WI 7
6 16 7B Evan Beattie Evan Beattie Little Chute, WI Little Chute, WI 10
7 5 17J Kenny Richards Kenny Richards Montello, WI Montello, WI -2
8 13 31 Jarred VanLaanen Jarred VanLaanen Luxemburg, WI Luxemburg, WI 5
9 14 98S Tom Schneider Tom Schneider Chilton, WI Chilton, WI 5
10 6 88 J.R Hansen J.R Hansen De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -4
11 10 77 Matt Warner Matt Warner Appleton, WI Appleton, WI -1
12 7 16 Geoff Jeche Geoff Jeche Juneau, WI Juneau, WI -5
13 9 23K Chris Kuchta Chris Kuchta Combined Locks, WI Combined Locks, WI -4
14 2 22B Bruce Belland Bruce Belland Eagle River, WI Eagle River, WI -12
15 11 5X Tony Gates Tony Gates Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -4
16 15 94 Travis Rhoades Travis Rhoades Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -1
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69JR Johnathon Logue Johnathon Logue Logansport, IA Logansport, IA 2
2 1 464 Ryan Schmidt Ryan Schmidt Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 53 Jake Carpenter Jake Carpenter Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 1
4 5 7W Mason Woods Mason Woods Shiocton, WI Shiocton, WI 1
5 2 7X Jason Jach Jason Jach Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -3
6 8 7 Brady Harshberger Brady Harshberger Fond Du Lac, WI Fond Du Lac, WI 2
7 10 1 Matthew Radtke Matthew Radtke Marion, WI Marion, WI 3
8 6 23 Chuck Carmin Chuck Carmin Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -2
9 11 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 2
10 12 02 Bryce Clements Bryce Clements Suring, WI Suring, WI 2
11 9 49D Mike Dauphinais Mike Dauphinais Little Suamice, WI Little Suamice, WI -2
12 13 17 Brandon Knepprath Brandon Knepprath Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
13 14 14G Craig Gessner Craig Gessner Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
14 15 54 Justin Lueck Justin Lueck Oakfield, WI Oakfield, WI 1
15 7 65G Frank Gasperini Frank Gasperini Iron Mountain, MI Iron Mountain, MI -8
16 16 50X Trevor Vandehei Trevor Vandehei Seymour, WI Seymour, WI -
15 Laps

IMCA SportMod Presented by I-43 One StopHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Elijah Koenig Elijah Koenig Fox Lake, WI Fox Lake, WI 2
2 4 18L Randy LeMieux Jr Randy LeMieux Jr Brussels, WI Brussels, WI 2
Top 2 transfer
3 8 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 5
4 1 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -3
5 5 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE -
6 7 3T Tyler Soppe Tyler Soppe Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
7 11 95X Dylan Lasee Dylan Lasee Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 4
8 12 55P Michael Plate Sr Michael Plate Sr Valders, WI Valders, WI 4
9 14 00L Ricky Lemieux Ricky Lemieux 5
10 13 7S Nick Schultz Nick Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 3
11 15 71 Eric Craine Eric Craine Allenton, WI Allenton, WI 4
12 6 74 Zackery Raab Zackery Raab Antigo, WI Antigo, WI -6
13 9 4G Kevin Goben Kevin Goben Sherrard, IL Sherrard, IL -4
14 16 26 Ryan Pafford Ryan Pafford Kiel, WI Kiel, WI 2
15 2 17C Shane Paris Shane Paris Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -13
16 10 18W Brian Wieland Brian Wieland Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -6
20 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping CenteA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 1
2 1 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI -1
3 3 99 Matt Reinke Matt Reinke Reedsville, WI Reedsville, WI -
4 8 25N Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI 4
5 6 77C Brian Cesar Brian Cesar Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
6 11 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 5
7 12 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI 5
8 9 007M Dean Maurer Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI 1
9 4 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -5
10 14 31 Todd Augustian Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 4
11 16 21 Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 5
12 7 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -5
13 17 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI 4
14 20 40C Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI 6
15 21 75 Dave Gauger Dave Gauger Brillion, WI Brillion, WI 6
16 10 A11 Tim Mueller Tim Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -6
17 15 84T Bryan Techmeier Bryan Techmeier Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -2
18 19 3JR Caden Lemieux Caden Lemieux Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
19 13 22L Nathan Lauscher Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -6
20 18 21E Clint Evans Clint Evans Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -2
21 5 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -16
22 22 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping CenteHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 62 Jeff Steenbergen Jeff Steenbergen Johnson Creek, WI Johnson Creek, WI 1
2 1 81X Josh Mroczkowski Josh Mroczkowski Krakow, WI Krakow, WI -1
3 6 50F Kyle Frederick Kyle Frederick Oconto Falls, WI Oconto Falls, WI 3
4 3 99 Matt Reinke Matt Reinke Reedsville, WI Reedsville, WI -1
5 5 22L Nathan Lauscher Nathan Lauscher Two Rivers, WI Two Rivers, WI -
6 7 21 Dave Bouche Dave Bouche Algoma, WI Algoma, WI 1
7 8 3JR Caden Lemieux Caden Lemieux Sturgeon Bay, WI Sturgeon Bay, WI 1
8 4 9 Eric Mahlik Eric Mahlik Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping CenteHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 007 Luke Lemmens Luke Lemmens De Pere, WI De Pere, WI -
2 2 36 Larry Karcz Jr Larry Karcz Jr Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI -
3 4 40 Aaron Karcz Aaron Karcz Pulaski, WI Pulaski, WI 1
4 6 19S Aaron Stolp Aaron Stolp Suamico, WI Suamico, WI 2
5 7 31 Todd Augustian Todd Augustian Kewaunee, WI Kewaunee, WI 2
6 3 55W Shawn Wagner Shawn Wagner Lena, WI Lena, WI -3
7 5 40C Alex Crapser Alex Crapser Brookfield, WI Brookfield, WI -2
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock Car Presented by Appleton Camping CenteHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25N Trent Nolan Trent Nolan Shawano, WI Shawano, WI -
2 5 77C Brian Cesar Brian Cesar Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 3
3 7 007M Dean Maurer Dean Maurer Greenleaf, WI Greenleaf, WI 4
4 2 A11 Tim Mueller Tim Mueller Chilton, WI Chilton, WI -2
5 4 84T Bryan Techmeier Bryan Techmeier Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI -1
6 3 21E Clint Evans Clint Evans Hortonville, WI Hortonville, WI -3
7 6 75 Dave Gauger Dave Gauger Brillion, WI Brillion, WI -1
All transfer