4/17/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway
4/17/2021 - Hamilton County Speedway

4/17/2021
Hamilton County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Tad Pospisil

Tad Pospisil

Norfolk, NE

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 8 6
Heat 1 6 6 -
Qualifying A 19.306 1 12

Clear Selection

16 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 4
2 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 1
3 2 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
4 9 41 Nate Hughes Nate Hughes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 5
5 1 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -4
6 4 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
7 10 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 3
8 11 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 3
9 6 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
10 7 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -3
11 8 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
12 13 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
13 12 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
2 4 00J J.D. Auringer J.D. Auringer Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
3 2 14E Chase Ellingson Chase Ellingson Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -1
4 3 21 Ben Nading Ben Nading Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
5 5 41 Nate Hughes Nate Hughes Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
6 7 5D Devon Havlik Devon Havlik Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 1
7 6 75 Greg Elliott Greg Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Olsen Family USRA ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
2 5 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
3 3 29 Dennis Elliott Dennis Elliott Mt. Ayr, IA Mt. Ayr, IA -
4 4 57 Duke Erickson Duke Erickson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 2 3W Garett Wilson Garett Wilson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
6 6 211 Jesse Ely Jesse Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
All transfer
20 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
2 6 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
3 2 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
4 5 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
5 4 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN -1
6 8 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
7 7 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
8 3 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
9 11 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 2
10 21 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 11
11 10 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA -1
12 13 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
13 9 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
14 24 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 10
15 12 14Z Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -3
16 23 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 7
17 22 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
18 18 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
19 19 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA -
20 14 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -6
21 16 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -5
22 DNF 15 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -7
23 DNF 17 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -6
24 DNF 20 7R Rick Todd Rick Todd Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
10 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 1
2 10 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 8
3 7 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA 4
4 14 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA 10
Top 4 transfer
5 5 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA -
6 1 52 Nathan Ely Nathan Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
7 9 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
8 13 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
9 12 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA 3
10 4 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -6
11 3 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -8
12 8 66L Brent Lyman Brent Lyman Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -4
13 11 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -2
DNS 6 7J John Campbell John Campbell Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Todd Staley Todd Staley Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 6 21M Myles Michehl Myles Michehl Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
3 8 11 Jesse Brown Jesse Brown Nashua, IA Nashua, IA 5
4 1 21 Andrew Borchardt Andrew Borchardt Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA -3
5 5 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 2 52 Nathan Ely Nathan Ely Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
7 9 5B Stefan Sybesma Stefan Sybesma Sanborn, IA Sanborn, IA 2
8 7 1 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
9 4 JD1 Justin DeBoer Justin DeBoer Granada, MN Granada, MN -5
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Chanse Hollatz Chanse Hollatz Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -
2 4 15 Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
3 6 12 Mark Elliott Mark Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
4 2 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
5 5 47 Parker Slagle Parker Slagle Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 9 24 Josh Zieman Josh Zieman Plymouth, IA Plymouth, IA 3
7 3 7J John Campbell John Campbell Belmond, IA Belmond, IA -4
8 7 35 Bill Crimmins Bill Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
9 8 59 Jeff Lyon Jeff Lyon Duncombe, IA Duncombe, IA -1
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1G Pat Graham Pat Graham Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
2 6 32 Derek Green Derek Green Granada, MN Granada, MN 4
3 3 43 Calvin Lange Calvin Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
4 1 57X Jesse Olson Jesse Olson Mankato, MN Mankato, MN -3
5 5 21X Xander Treichel Xander Treichel Greene, IA Greene, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 2
7 7 22R Todd Reitzler Todd Reitzler Grinnell, IA Grinnell, IA -
8 2 19 Reid Keller Reid Keller Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -6
7 Laps

Seneca Foundry USRA Stock CarsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 7
2 7 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 5
3 1 14Z Chad Palmer Chad Palmer Renwick, IA Renwick, IA -2
4 2 10 John Ades John Ades Rippey, IA Rippey, IA -2
5 4 7R Rick Todd Rick Todd Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
Top 5 transfer
6 6 10J Justin Ades Justin Ades Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
7 5 66L Brent Lyman Brent Lyman Iowa Falls, IA Iowa Falls, IA -2
8 3 14A Blake Adams Blake Adams McIntire, IA McIntire, IA -5
18 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
2 4 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
3 2 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
4 13 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA 9
5 6 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
6 20 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 14
7 21 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 14
8 17 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 9
9 5 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
10 7 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
11 23 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 12
12 12 56X Kyle Webb Kyle Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
13 24 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 11
14 11 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
15 8 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -7
16 14 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
17 18 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
18 DNF 22 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
19 DNF 9 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN -10
20 DNF 16 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
21 DNF 1 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -20
22 DNF 10 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -12
23 DNF 19 13 Lucus Jones Lucus Jones Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -4
DNS 15 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA -
8 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
2 4 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
3 6 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS 3
4 8 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 3 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -3
7 2 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -5
8 7 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85T Brandon Toftee Brandon Toftee Otho, IA Otho, IA 1
2 6 81 Jared Boumeester Jared Boumeester Waseca, MN Waseca, MN 4
3 5 7+ Jared Timmerman Jared Timmerman Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
4 4 65J Josh Appel Josh Appel Garner, IA Garner, IA -
5 7 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA 2
Top 5 transfer
6 1 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -5
7 3 D1 Damion Elliott Damion Elliott Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 56 Ty Griffith Ty Griffith Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 5
2 1 85 Dustin West Dustin West Radcliffe, IA Radcliffe, IA -1
3 5 56X Kyle Webb Kyle Webb Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 2 14B Brayden Bennett Brayden Bennett Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -2
5 7 97 Damien Vandenberg Damien Vandenberg Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
Top 5 transfer
6 DNF 3 17S Braden Scharn Braden Scharn Sac City, IA Sac City, IA -3
7 DNF 4 7J Jake Richards Jake Richards Lansing, KS Lansing, KS -3
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Jerid Ratzke Jerid Ratzke Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
2 1 27 Michael Parcel Michael Parcel Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -1
3 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -
4 5 32X Gerald Curry Gerald Curry Lu Verne, IA Lu Verne, IA 1
5 6 13 Lucus Jones Lucus Jones Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
Top 5 transfer
6 2 40 George Gilliland George Gilliland Lehigh, IA Lehigh, IA -4
7 DNF 7 5T Tyler Inman Tyler Inman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 Laps

Stein Heating & Cooling USRA B-ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 2 54 Jett Sorensen Jett Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 4 Jason Bass Jason Bass Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
4 6 1 Doug McCollough Doug McCollough Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 2
5 5 49 Nate Whitehurst Nate Whitehurst Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -
Top 5 transfer
6 1 88 Bryer McCoy Bryer McCoy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -5
7 7 9J Jeremiah Reed Jeremiah Reed Otho, IA Otho, IA -
15 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 2 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 9 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 6
4 10 8R Cory Roe Cory Roe Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 6
5 11 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA 6
6 5 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
7 8 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
8 16 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 8
9 4 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -5
10 7 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
11 1 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -10
12 13 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
13 12 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -1
14 14 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA -
15 19 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 4
16 20 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA 4
17 17 11G Jayden Glenn Jayden Glenn Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -
18 18 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
19 15 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -4
20 DNF 3 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -17
21 DNF 21 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 4 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 10X Danny Sassman Jr Danny Sassman Jr Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -
4 2 11T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -2
5 7 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
6 5 4D Daniel Ayers Daniel Ayers Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
7 1 88N Nate Parkhill Nate Parkhill Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8R Cory Roe Cory Roe Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
2 2 18Z Zac Smith Zac Smith Manly, IA Manly, IA -
3 7 15 Jeremy Crimmins Jeremy Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 4
4 3 83 Scott Dobel Scott Dobel Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
5 6 34 Lincoln Miller Lincoln Miller Eagle Grove, IA Eagle Grove, IA 1
6 5 11G Jayden Glenn Jayden Glenn Stratford, IA Stratford, IA -1
7 4 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Diamond In The Rough USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Riley Crimmins Riley Crimmins Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 5
2 2 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
3 1 24R Roger Haupt Roger Haupt Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -2
4 3 50 Bryce Sommerfeld Bryce Sommerfeld Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -1
5 5 05 Mark Kennedy Mark Kennedy Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 7 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 1
7 4 76 Justin Jones Justin Jones Humbolt, IA Humbolt, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

MyRacePass USRA TunersA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
2 4 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA 2
3 5 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 2
4 7 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
5 3 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
6 1 54 Josh Dahlsten Josh Dahlsten Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -5
7 8 7 Josiah Monthei Josiah Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
8 9 98T Tj Williams Tj Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
9 DNF 6 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
5 Laps

MyRacePass USRA TunersHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23H Alex Hayes Alex Hayes Lone Tree, IA Lone Tree, IA -
2 5 21M Cullen Gossage Cullen Gossage Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 3
3 4 38 Desiree Sells Desiree Sells Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA 1
4 3 21T Tayla Lange Tayla Lange Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
5 2 98T Tj Williams Tj Williams Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

MyRacePass USRA TunersHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 43 Jade Lange Jade Lange Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA -
2 3 7P Charles Prime Charles Prime Britt, IA Britt, IA 1
3 4 7 Josiah Monthei Josiah Monthei Jefferson, IA Jefferson, IA 1
4 2 54 Josh Dahlsten Josh Dahlsten Pomeroy, IA Pomeroy, IA -2
All transfer
30 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 3 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
3 7 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 4
4 5 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 1
5 9 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
6 11 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 5
7 12 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
8 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 6
9 10 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
10 8 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
11 16 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 5
12 13 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
13 18 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 5
14 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -12
15 6 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA -9
16 15 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
17 17 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
18 20 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
19 19 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
20 21 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
21 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -17
22 22 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
12 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 2 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
3 4 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 1
4 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -2
6 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
7 8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
8 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 9 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA -
10 12 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
11 10 5 Rusty Patterson Rusty Patterson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -1
12 11 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
13 13 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 3
2 3 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 1
3 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
4 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
5 8 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
7 1 5 Rusty Patterson Rusty Patterson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA -6
8 7 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -1
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
2 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
3 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 1
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 7 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
6 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -6
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
4 5 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 1
5 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
6 7 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
7 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -4
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
2 1 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
3 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
4 3 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -1
5 6 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
6 5 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.306
2 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 19.859
3 5 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.951
4 7 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.066
5 11 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 20.129
6 4 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.212
7 15 19G Richie Gustin Richie Gustin Gilman, IA Gilman, IA 20.342
8 10 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.349
9 14 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 20.477
10 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 20.638
11 9 5 Rusty Patterson Rusty Patterson Mason City, IA Mason City, IA 20.671
12 3 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 21.145
13 8 5S Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 21.568
14 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 22.573
15 12 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 22.573
8 Laps

Jerry Goebel State Farm Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 19.678
2 9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.766
3 13 77 Jeff Aikey Jeff Aikey Cedar Falls, IA Cedar Falls, IA 19.872
4 7 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 19.930
5 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 19.947
6 4 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 20.064
7 12 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.096
8 11 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 20.172
9 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.182
10 3 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 20.254
11 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.265
12 1 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 20.342
13 14 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 20.588
14 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 21.126