4/10/2021 - Abilene Speedway
4/10/2021 - Abilene Speedway

4/10/2021
Abilene Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 20 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 9
2 2 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
3 9 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 12 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
5 14 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 9
6 11 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 5
7 7 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX -
8 3 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX -5
9 13 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
10 15 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 5
11 6 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
12 1 13 David Brown Jr David Brown Jr Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -11
13 17 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 4
14 8 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -6
15 16 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
16 5 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -11
17 4 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -13
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 03 Jack Miles Jack Miles Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
2 4 124 Ryan Wilkerson Ryan Wilkerson Midland, TX Midland, TX 2
3 6 184 Chance Brown Chance Brown Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 3
4 1 13 David Brown Jr David Brown Jr Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -3
5 5 24 David Hudec David Hudec San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -
6 3 25 Donald Baker Jr. Donald Baker Jr. Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -
2 4 6 Brent Six Brent Six San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 2
3 5 20 Dustin White Dustin White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 2
4 2 11 Charlie Brown Charlie Brown Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
5 6 64 Cary White Cary White Lamesa, TX Lamesa, TX 1
6 3 62 JD Davis JD Davis Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

LoneStar Performance IStocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22 Billy Wade Billy Wade San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 4
2 3 114 Kevin Ward Kevin Ward Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 2 147 Haden Lusk Haden Lusk Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -1
4 4 81 Gerald Spalding Jr Gerald Spalding Jr Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 1 02 Wayne Stremmel Wayne Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
2 7 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
3 9 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 6
4 4 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -
5 5 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
6 6 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
7 15 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 8
8 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
9 8 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM -1
10 10 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
11 2 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -9
12 14 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX 2
13 16 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
14 18 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX 4
15 11 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
16 12 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
17 13 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
18 DNF 17 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 911 Josh McGaha Josh McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 5
2 4 55 Justin Shaw Justin Shaw Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
3 5 06C Caleb Stone Caleb Stone Lovington, NM Lovington, NM 2
4 3 00 Chris Bennington Chris Bennington Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
5 1 248 Aaron Patterson Aaron Patterson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 2 7 Kenzington Ogle Kenzington Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91W Kyle Wisdom Kyle Wisdom Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 5 44 Fred Wojtek Fred Wojtek Blackwell, TX Blackwell, TX 3
3 3 69 Danny Hogue Danny Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 6 691 Mary Hogue Mary Hogue Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 2 357 Dusty Powers Dusty Powers Granbury, TX Granbury, TX -3
6 1 1 Michael Galan Michael Galan Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Abilene Radiator IMCA MODSHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 915 Chris Elliott Chris Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
2 3 01 Mark Patterson Mark Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
3 5 28 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 2
4 2 11 Kade Ogle Kade Ogle Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -2
5 1 48 Danny Patterson Danny Patterson Merkel, TX Merkel, TX -4
6 6 324 Derek York Derek York Moran, TX Moran, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 6
2 6 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
3 3 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
4 4 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX -
5 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
6 8 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 2
7 2 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -5
8 5 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX -3
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Daniel Garza Daniel Garza Plainview, TX Plainview, TX 2
2 4 51 Keagan Haralson Keagan Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
3 2 19 Lena Andrus Lena Andrus Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
4 1 5 Jesse Abels Jesse Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Sam Colyer Sam Colyer 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 4600 Coachlight Rd #113, TX 1
2 1 12 Donna Boles Donna Boles Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
3 3 16 Kelly VanDriel Kelly VanDriel Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
4 4 00 Peggy Ballenger Peggy Ballenger Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 5
2 8 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 6
3 9 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 6
4 7 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 3
5 4 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
6 5 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
8 3 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -5
9 13 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
10 12 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
11 2 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -9
12 10 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -2
13 11 91 ZACH WISDOM ZACH WISDOM Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 4 25 Terry Owen Terry Owen Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
3 6 118 Robby Crabtree Robby Crabtree Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 3
4 7 38 Matt Mueller Matt Mueller Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 3
5 2 26 Trevor Lutz Trevor Lutz Snyder, TX Snyder, TX -3
6 5 91 ZACH WISDOM ZACH WISDOM Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
7 3 521 Aaron Elliott Aaron Elliott Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SportModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 David Sanford David Sanford Potosi, TX Potosi, TX 3
2 6 48 Bradley Poor Bradley Poor Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 4
3 5 99 Gary Underwood Gary Underwood Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
4 3 98 Mike Watkins Mike Watkins Hawley, TX Hawley, TX -1
5 1 13 Bret Bush Bret Bush Cisco, TX Cisco, TX -4
6 2 9 Gavin Faulks Gavin Faulks Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 4 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 2
3 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
4 6 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
5 18 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 13
6 3 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -3
7 13 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX 6
8 8 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX -
9 7 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
10 9 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
11 10 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -1
12 16 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX 4
13 5 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -8
14 15 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX 1
15 12 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
16 11 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -5
17 22 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 5
18 17 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
19 20 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX 1
20 DNF 14 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -6
21 DNF 19 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
22 DNF 21 129 Roger Sisson Roger Sisson Shallowater, TX Shallowater, TX -1
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Kenneth Sikes Kenneth Sikes Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 2
2 1 42 Tommy Phillips Tommy Phillips Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
3 4 0 Rodney Sparks Rodney Sparks Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 1
4 2 20 Gary O'Neal Gary O'Neal Midland, TX Midland, TX -2
5 6 88 john Lamb john Lamb Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX 1
6 5 129 Roger Sisson Roger Sisson Shallowater, TX Shallowater, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Josh Abels Josh Abels Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
2 3 45 Cody Kinard Cody Kinard Midland, TX Midland, TX 1
3 2 2 Dale Robertson Dale Robertson Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -1
4 4 123 Erreck Rogers Erreck Rogers -
5 6 1 John Rister John Rister Merkel, TX Merkel, TX 1
6 5 31 James Robbins James Robbins Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Jeremy Warren Jeremy Warren Midland, TX Midland, TX -
2 3 27 Warren Stremmel Warren Stremmel Stamford, TX Stamford, TX 1
3 4 16 Lee Riley Lee Riley Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 2 333 Billy McKay Billy McKay Roby, TX Roby, TX -2
5 5 05 Wendall Littles Wendall Littles Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Street StockHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Cutter Spalding Cutter Spalding Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
2 3 442 Richard Malone Richard Malone Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 4 22 Andy Miller Andy Miller Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
4 1 74 Danny Rister Danny Rister Hamlin, TX Hamlin, TX -3
5 5 24 Dylan Cooke Dylan Cooke Quanah , TX Quanah , TX -
All transfer
12 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -
2 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
4 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
15 Laps

Tony Hernandez Jr MinisHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Cy Spalding Cy Spalding Andrews, TX Andrews, TX -
2 2 8 Jaxon McGaha Jaxon McGaha Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
3 5 03 Blaine Spann Blaine Spann Post, TX Post, TX 2
4 3 48 Karter Haralson Karter Haralson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
5 4 22 Christian Gomez Christian Gomez Sweetwater, TX Sweetwater, TX -1
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 5
2 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
3 7 7 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 4
4 4 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
5 5 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
6 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
7 3 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -4
8 16 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK 8
9 8 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -1
10 13 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
11 14 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
12 9 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -3
13 12 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -1
14 15 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
15 11 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
16 17 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 1
17 10 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -7
18 18 4G Rustie Knutz Rustie Knutz Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
3 3 3S Stephen Smith Stephen Smith Lavon, TX Lavon, TX -
4 4 91 Cody Price Cody Price Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -
5 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
6 6 72 Harli White Harli White Lindsay, OK Lindsay, OK -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
2 6 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 4
3 2 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -1
4 5 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
5 4 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
6 1 18 Devon Debrick Devon Debrick Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -5
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
2 1 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
3 4 7 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 1
4 6 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
5 2 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -3
6 5 4G Rustie Knutz Rustie Knutz Ardmore, OK Ardmore, OK -1