8/7/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
8/7/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

8/7/2021
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

DFW Local Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 11 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 9
3 3 15 Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -
4 7 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 3
5 13 74 John Sliney John Sliney 8
6 1 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -5
7 15 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX 8
8 10 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
9 12 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 3
10 4 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX -6
11 8 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
12 16 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
13 14 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
14 6 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -8
15 5 8 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -10
16 9 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -7
8 Laps

DFW Local Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1K Kevin Ramey Kevin Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
2 1 15 Thomas Blackwell Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -1
3 3 8 Demetrius Carter Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -
4 5 40 Robert McCutcheon Robert McCutcheon Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 1
5 2 82 Dalton Spear Dalton Spear Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
6 8 7M Dylan Ramey Dylan Ramey Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 2
7 7 74 John Sliney John Sliney -
8 4 75 Patrik Daniel Patrik Daniel Wills Point, TX Wills Point, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

DFW Local Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 55 Dustin Woods Dustin Woods Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
2 4 00J Joe Sheddan Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX Whitney, TX 2
3 2 25D Donnie Shipp Donnie Shipp Princeton, TX Princeton, TX -1
4 1 260 Erik Thorne Erik Thorne Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -3
5 7 26 Dean Abbey Dean Abbey Boyd, TX Boyd, TX 2
6 8 53 Anthony Boatman Anthony Boatman Whitehouse, TX Whitehouse, TX 2
7 5 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX -2
8 6 98 Troy Tindall Troy Tindall Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 8
2 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -1
3 2 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -1
4 3 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -1
5 7 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 2
6 8 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
7 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -2
8 6 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -2
9 12 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 3
10 13 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 3
11 4 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -7
12 11 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX -1
13 10 18S Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX -3
14 15 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 1
15 14 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -1
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -
2 2 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -
3 4 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
4 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 6 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
6 5 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -1
7 7 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
8 8 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX -
8 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
2 1 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX -1
3 3 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
4 4 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -
5 6 18S Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 1
6 7 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 1
7 5 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -2
3 Laps

305 Sprints - Non-WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 44 Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 17.590
2 5 118 Scott Evans Scott Evans Rhome, TX Rhome, TX 17.836
3 13 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX 17.879
4 7 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 17.907
5 9 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 18.114
6 12 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 18.204
7 1 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 18.222
8 15 21 Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 18.423
9 11 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 18.513
10 10 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 18.544
11 3 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 18.791
12 14 18S Austin Smith Austin Smith Henderson, TX Henderson, TX 18.980
13 2 48X Neal Matuska Neal Matuska Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 19.072
14 8 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 19.124
15 4 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 19.434