8/13/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway
8/13/2021 - Heart O' Texas Speedway

8/13/2021
Heart O' Texas Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 9 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
3 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 5
4 7 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
5 5 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK -
6 6 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
7 3 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -4
8 10 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
9 4 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -5
10 12 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX 2
11 11 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -
12 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -11
13 13 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Kevin Green Kevin Green Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 7 60 William Gould William Gould Calera, OK Calera, OK 5
3 1 14T Talon Minten Talon Minten Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -2
4 6 03 Mike Hathcock Mike Hathcock Venus, TX Venus, TX 2
5 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -2
6 4 42 Beau Collins Beau Collins Savoy, TX Savoy, TX -2
DNS 5 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 3 45T Eric Tomlinson Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 1
3 6 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 3
4 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -3
5 5 811 Brent Gilliam Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX China Spring, TX -
6 4 7 Steve Askew Steve Askew Prosper, TX Prosper, TX -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
2 2 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
3 1 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -2
4 8 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 4 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
6 12 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
7 5 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -2
8 7 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
9 11 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
10 14 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX 4
11 15 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
12 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -6
13 10 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
14 13 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -1
DQ 9 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 1
2 5 88 Austin Moore Austin Moore Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 3
3 4 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 1
4 6 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 2
5 7 4G Garett Rawls Garett Rawls Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Southern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 1
2 4 9M Pat McGuire Pat McGuire Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
3 7 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 4
4 8 17 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 5 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
6 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
7 3 97 Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX Oglesby, TX -4
DNS 1 601 Chris Cogburn Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 5
2 3 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 1
3 11 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 8
4 9 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 5
5 7 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 2
6 8 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
7 10 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 3
8 2 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
9 5 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -4
10 15 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 5
11 14 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 3
12 12 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
13 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -12
14 4 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -10
15 13 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -2
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 1
2 5 97 Doug Lorenz Doug Lorenz Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
3 6 116 Damon Hammond Damon Hammond Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
4 1 13 Jerry Frydrych Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX Austin, TX -3
5 3 21E Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 7 4725 Benji Kirkpatrick Benji Kirkpatrick 1
7 8 489 Anthony Otken Anthony Otken Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
8 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Tristan Carman Tristan Carman Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 6 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 4
3 4 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX 1
4 5 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
5 2 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -3
6 7 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
7 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -4
All transfer
20 Laps

Factory StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX 2
2 5 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 3
3 12 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 9
4 2 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX -2
5 8 110 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 3
6 6 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 7 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX -
8 10 91/X Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
9 17 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
10 18 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
11 9 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX -2
12 15 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
13 16 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX 3
14 14 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -
15 19 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
16 1 29M Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -15
17 13 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
18 4 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -14
19 BF 11 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX -8
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 01 Jon Grobe Jon Grobe Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 1 110 Nate Dixon Nate Dixon Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -1
3 5 25 Michael Guenat Michael Guenat Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 2
4 7 45 William Dean William Dean Hubbard, TX Hubbard, TX 3
5 9 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
6 8 46 Ty Marecle Ty Marecle Riesel, TX Riesel, TX 2
7 4 17M Christopher Mercer Christopher Mercer Belton, TX Belton, TX -3
8 3 62 Jacob Pruett Jacob Pruett Belton, TX Belton, TX -5
9 6 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Factory StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47 Shannon Dulock Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX Axtell, TX -
2 4 91/X Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
3 2 29M Rodney Twardeski Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -1
4 9 13 Jeff Hammitt Jeff Hammitt Edgewood, TX Edgewood, TX 5
5 3 27T Curtis Twardeski Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -2
6 6 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX -
7 5 10W Josh Williams Josh Williams Chandle, TX Chandle, TX -2
8 7 21 Clint Howard Clint Howard Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
DNS 8 0 Brian Johnson Brian Johnson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 10 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -
All transfer
20 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 11
2 8 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
3 3 68W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 1 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -3
5 5 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX -
6 11 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 5
7 6 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 14 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 6
9 13 27 Chance Shirling Chance Shirling Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX 4
10 20 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX 10
11 18 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX 7
12 9 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX -3
13 4 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -9
14 10 251 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX -4
15 16 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX 1
16 2 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX -14
17 7 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
18 15 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
19 17 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
20 21 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
21 22 82 Matt Hodges Matt Hodges Lantana, TX Lantana, TX 1
DNS 19 9 Justin Webre Justin Webre West, TX West, TX -
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 2
2 1 71 Tommy Kirkpatrick Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX Elm Mott, TX -1
3 2 25 Jeff Williams Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX Bellmead, TX -1
4 4 76S Cody Daniel Cody Daniel Waco, TX Waco, TX -
5 5 27 Chance Shirling Chance Shirling Huntsville, TX Huntsville, TX -
6 6 84 Robert Shepherd Robert Shepherd Temple, TX Temple, TX -
7 7 9 Justin Webre Justin Webre West, TX West, TX -
8 8 82 Matt Hodges Matt Hodges Lantana, TX Lantana, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18K Tommy Honey Tommy Honey Golinda, TX Golinda, TX 2
2 5 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 3
3 4 251 Jeff Shepperd Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
4 1 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
5 7 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 2
6 6 181 Eddie Thompson Eddie Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX -
7 2 C4 Cody Parrish Cody Parrish Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Outlaw Street StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 68W Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
2 6 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 4
3 5 715 Chase Doughty Chase Doughty Ennis, TX Ennis, TX 2
4 3 73 David Khoury David Khoury Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
5 7 8 Barry Gaston Barry Gaston Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
6 4 1 Danny Sykora Danny Sykora Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
7 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -6
All transfer
20 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 4 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 2
3 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -2
4 5 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
5 7 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX 2
6 9 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX 3
7 8 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
8 12 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 4
9 6 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX -3
10 11 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX 1
11 15 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
12 14 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX 2
13 2 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK -11
14 10 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX -4
15 13 1W Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -2
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 3 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX 1
3 6 02 Dillon Burks Dillon Burks Lone Grove, OK Lone Grove, OK 3
4 5 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 1
5 8 T1 Kade Taylor Kade Taylor Kilgore, TX Kilgore, TX 3
6 4 25B Blaine Baxter Blaine Baxter Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -2
7 2 63 Chris Williams Chris Williams Talty, TX Talty, TX -5
8 7 7R Reagan Reed Reagan Reed Waco, TX Waco, TX -1
8 Laps

Elite Non-Wing SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01J Jeb Sessums Jeb Sessums Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
2 5 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 3
3 3 99X Dalton Stevens Dalton Stevens Scurry, TX Scurry, TX -
4 4 31 Mason Smith Mason Smith Wichita Falls, TX Wichita Falls, TX -
5 6 51 Jimmy Gardner Jimmy Gardner Denison, TX Denison, TX 1
6 2 48 Caden McCreary Caden McCreary Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -4
7 7 1W Keith White Keith White Academy, TX Academy, TX -