2/10/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
2/10/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/10/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 2
2 10 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 8
3 6 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 3
4 2 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -2
5 4 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
6 13 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 7
7 5 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -2
8 1 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN -7
9 11 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 2
10 7 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -3
11 9 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -2
12 14 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 2
13 19 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 6
14 12 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA -2
15 16 26K Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 1
16 18 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 2
17 21 57 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 4
18 23 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 5
19 8 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -11
20 17 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL -3
21 15 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC -6
22 24 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 2
23 20 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL -3
24 25 4 Travis Wilson Travis Wilson Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 1
DNS 22 26S Peyton Sellers Peyton Sellers Danville, VA Danville, VA -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 17.759
2 18 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 17.802
3 8 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 17.883
4 15 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.891
5 5 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 17.901
6 21 21L Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 17.937
7 14 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.940
8 13 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.962
9 3 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 17.989
10 11 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.989
11 2 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.990
12 19 35 Jake Garcia Jake Garcia Monroe, GA Monroe, GA 17.998
13 1 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.012
14 9 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 18.021
15 23 56 Gus Dean Gus Dean Blufften, SC Blufften, SC 18.082
16 16 26K Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.083
17 6 51 Jake Finch Jake Finch Lynn Haven, FL Lynn Haven, FL 18.087
18 20 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 18.115
19 17 92 RJ Braun RJ Braun Wales, WI Wales, WI 18.146
20 22 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 18.227
21 7 57 Kris Wright Kris Wright Wexford, PA Wexford, PA 18.245
22 12 26S Peyton Sellers Peyton Sellers Danville, VA Danville, VA 18.353
DNS 24 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.353
DNS 4 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 18.353
All transfer
35 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 8
2 1 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL -1
3 7 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH 4
4 6 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 2
5 13 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 8
6 10 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 4
7 4 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -3
8 16 5 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 8
9 11 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 2
10 8 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -2
11 3 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN -8
12 17 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 5
13 14 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 1
14 18 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 4
15 19 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 4
16 21 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 5
17 15 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL -2
18 22 9 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 4
19 24 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 5
20 23 17F Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 3
21 26 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 5
22 25 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 3
23 5 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC -18
24 12 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC -12
25 20 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY -5
DNS 2 5B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.511
2 6 3 Will Cox Will Cox Raleigh, NC Raleigh, NC 18.548
3 5 149 Max Calles-McDonald Max Calles-McDonald McAllen, TX McAllen, TX 18.588
4 21 53 Zachary Tinkle Zachary Tinkle Speedway, IN Speedway, IN 18.614
5 25 5B Jade Bufford Jade Bufford Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN 18.621
6 14 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 18.661
7 15 22 Brandon Oakley Brandon Oakley Beavercreek, OH Beavercreek, OH 18.664
8 10 76 Jerick Johnson Jerick Johnson Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 18.665
9 16 19 Nick Panitzke Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 18.719
10 3 15 Jean-Philippe Bergeron Jean-Philippe Bergeron Terrebonne, QC Terrebonne, QC 18.777
11 24 29 Hunter Wright Hunter Wright Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 18.786
12 7 12D Justin Drawdy Justin Drawdy Huntersville, NC Huntersville, NC 18.789
13 26 51N Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 18.806
14 11 14 Conner Jones Conner Jones 18.845
15 9 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 18.857
16 12 5 Jeremy Miller Jeremy Miller Rockford, IL Rockford, IL 18.862
17 1 5A Jerry Artuso Jerry Artuso Sault Ste Marie, ON Sault Ste Marie, ON 18.882
18 18 77 Andrew Scheid Andrew Scheid Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 18.922
19 19 41 Hayden Sprague Hayden Sprague Livonia, MI Livonia, MI 18.942
20 23 12 Chase Williams Chase Williams Arcade, NY Arcade, NY 18.979
21 4 8 Chad Butz Chad Butz Green Bay, WI Green Bay, WI 19.010
22 2 9 Braison Bennett Braison Bennett Neenah, WI Neenah, WI 19.037
23 8 17F Kevin Folan Kevin Folan Attleboro, MA Attleboro, MA 19.291
24 13 21 Tommy Neal Tommy Neal Rural Hall, NC Rural Hall, NC 19.540
25 17 88 Paige Rogers Paige Rogers New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 19.646
DNS 22 11 David Weaver David Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 19.646
All transfer
76 Laps

Tour ModifiedJohn Blewett III Memorial

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 38
2 11 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 9
3 1 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY -2
4 5 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 1
5 8 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 3
6 34 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 28
7 13 2H Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 6
8 19 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 11
9 18 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 9
10 15 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 5
11 20 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 9
12 4 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY -8
13 14 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 1
14 12 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY -2
15 21 28 Buddy Charette Buddy Charette woostock, CT woostock, CT 6
16 28 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 12
17 3 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY -14
18 7 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT -11
19 31 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 12
20 17 4 Burt Myers Burt Myers Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC -3
21 2 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA -19
22 6 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT -16
23 16 55 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -7
24 10 17TC Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -14
25 36 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 11
26 26 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY -
27 9 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT -18
28 23 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ -5
29 24 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ -5
30 30 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA -
31 27 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale -4
32 33 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 1
33 32 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ -1
34 25 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard -9
35 29 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA -6
36 22 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH -14
37 35 73M Ron Mullen Ron Mullen Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH -2
DNS 37 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
DNS 38 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY -
0 Laps

Tour ModifiedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 92 Anthony Nocella Anthony Nocella Marlborough, MA Marlborough, MA 17.350
2 29 07 Patrick Emerling Patrick Emerling Orchard Park, NY Orchard Park, NY 17.369
3 13 32 Tyler Rypkema Tyler Rypkema Owego, NY Owego, NY 17.393
4 9 58 Eric Goodale Eric Goodale River Head, NY River Head, NY 17.398
5 20 7NY Jon McKennedy Jon McKennedy Chelmsford, MA Chelmsford, MA 17.400
6 32 50 Ronnie Williams Ronnie Williams Tolland, CT Tolland, CT 17.413
7 40 179 Stephen Kopcik Stephen Kopcik Newtown, CT Newtown, CT 17.413
8 26 16 Ron Silk Ron Silk Norwalk, CT Norwalk, CT 17.421
9 25 48 Marcello Rufrano Marcello Rufrano North Haven, CT North Haven, CT 17.453
10 23 17TC Tommy Catalano Tommy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.480
11 10 60 Matt Hirschman Matt Hirschman Northampton, PA Northampton, PA 17.483
12 15 46 Craig Lutz Craig Lutz Miller Place, NY Miller Place, NY 17.500
13 8 2H Chuck Hossfeld Chuck Hossfeld Lockport, NY Lockport, NY 17.523
14 7 2 JR Bertuccio JR Bertuccio Centereach, NY Centereach, NY 17.548
15 6 36 David Sapienza David Sapienza Riverhead, NY Riverhead, NY 17.569
16 22 55 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 17.660
17 27 4 Burt Myers Burt Myers Walnut Cove, NC Walnut Cove, NC 17.695
18 33 14 Bobby Measmer Jr Bobby Measmer Jr Concord, NC Concord, NC 17.697
19 34 20 Eddie McCarthy Eddie McCarthy Brick, NJ Brick, NJ 17.724
20 16 56 Amy Catalano Amy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 17.746
21 17 28 Buddy Charette Buddy Charette woostock, CT woostock, CT 17.765
22 38 25 Brian Robie Brian Robie Sunape, NH Sunape, NH 17.775
23 30 9 Tom Martino Jr Tom Martino Jr Farmingdale, NJ Farmingdale, NJ 17.792
24 31 99 Tyler Truex Tyler Truex Mayetta, NJ Mayetta, NJ 17.929
25 11 0 Randall Richard Randall Richard 17.967
26 14 17K Danny Knoll Jr Danny Knoll Jr Amherst, NY Amherst, NY 18.058
27 36 1NY Chris Ridsdale Chris Ridsdale 18.123
28 24 8 Chris Finocchario Chris Finocchario Macedon, NY Macedon, NY 18.162
29 5 21 Jim Gavek Jim Gavek Effort, PA Effort, PA 18.401
30 37 1 Bobby Jones Bobby Jones Palmertown, PA Palmertown, PA 18.502
31 1 79 Chris Jensen Chris Jensen Wolcott, CT Wolcott, CT 18.579
32 2 73 Paul Hartwig Paul Hartwig , NJ , NJ 19.592
33 3 73J Jonathan Laureigh Jonathan Laureigh Forked River, NJ Forked River, NJ 19.869
34 28 59 Matthew Galko Matthew Galko Meriden, CT Meriden, CT 21.375
35 4 73M Ron Mullen Ron Mullen Jackson Center, OH Jackson Center, OH 22.017
DNS 39 51 Jimmy Blewett Jimmy Blewett Howell, NJ Howell, NJ 22.017
DNS 18 45 Timmy Catalano Timmy Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.017
DNS 35 64 Tyler Catalano Tyler Catalano Ontario, NY Ontario, NY 22.017
DNS 12 6 Ryan Preece Ryan Preece Berlin, CT Berlin, CT 22.017
All transfer
35 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -
2 6 4 Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 4
3 2 2 Scott Lamp Scott Lamp Davison, MI Davison, MI -1
4 4 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba -
5 5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL -
6 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 7 70 Jeremy Gerstner Jeremy Gerstner Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL -
8 10 17 John White John White 2
9 8 56 Zach Harris Zach Harris Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
10 9 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -1