2/13/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
2/13/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

2/13/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

100 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsOrange Blossom 100

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL -
2 3 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 1
3 5 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 11 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 7
5 2 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -3
6 6 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN -
7 9 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 2
8 8 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN -
9 4 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH -5
10 12 24 Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 2
11 16 28D T.J. Duke T.J. Duke South West Ranches, FL South West Ranches, FL 5
12 17 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 5
13 13 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC -
14 18 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 4
15 15 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA -
16 20 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 4
17 14 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL -3
18 19 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 1
19 10 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -9
20 7 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL -13
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 12 Derek Griffith Derek Griffith Hudson, NH Hudson, NH 17.756
2 7 21 Jesse Love Jesse Love Redwood City, CA Redwood City, CA 17.840
3 15 26 Bubba Pollard Bubba Pollard Senoia, GA Senoia, GA 17.851
4 4 51 Stephen Nasse Stephen Nasse Pinellas Park, FL Pinellas Park, FL 17.885
5 9 22 Sammy Smith Sammy Smith Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.896
6 3 36 Dan Fredrickson Dan Fredrickson Northfield, MN Northfield, MN 17.899
7 12 43 Daniel Dye Daniel Dye Deland, FL Deland, FL 17.905
8 14 72 Jacob Goede Jacob Goede Carver, MN Carver, MN 17.925
9 6 74 Ryan Moore Ryan Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 17.931
10 17 28 Connor Mosack Connor Mosack Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC 17.943
11 19 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 17.960
12 10 24 Mason Diaz Mason Diaz Manassas, VA Manassas, VA 18.011
13 13 47 kelly Moore kelly Moore Troutman, NC Troutman, NC 18.016
14 8 27 Bobby Good Bobby Good Lake Mary , FL Lake Mary , FL 18.043
15 1 26S Kody Swanson Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA Kingsburg, CA 18.095
16 16 28D T.J. Duke T.J. Duke South West Ranches, FL South West Ranches, FL 18.102
17 11 44 Justin Mondeik Justin Mondeik Merrill, WI Merrill, WI 18.141
18 18 69 Michael Hinde Michael Hinde Hernando, FL Hernando, FL 18.161
DNS 2 9T Patrick Thomas Patrick Thomas Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 18.161
DNS 5 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL 18.161
All transfer
35 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 3
2 1 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
3 2 26 Bill Burba Bill Burba -1
4 3 4 Alan Bruns Alan Bruns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -1
5 5 16 David LeBeau David LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -
6 6 29 Aaron Overman Aaron Overman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
50 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
2 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
3 8 48 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 5
4 5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 1
5 7 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
6 9 27 Bryan O'Shea Bryan O'Shea Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ 3
7 2 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
8 10 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
9 11 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
10 1 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -9
11 12 16K Ken Pettit Ken Pettit Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
12 15 93 Bruce Gayton Bruce Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
13 6 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -7
14 13 2X Mike Amato Mike Amato New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
15 14 7X Scott Riggleman Scott Riggleman Manchester, NJ Manchester, NJ -1
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 48 Justin Spear Justin Spear Sahuraita, AZ Sahuraita, AZ 21.348
2 9 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 21.455
3 2 04 Doug Samion Doug Samion Christmas, FL Christmas, FL 21.461
4 1 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 21.486
5 5 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 21.561
6 7 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 21.567
7 3 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 21.672
8 8 89 William Hindman William Hindman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 21.716
9 11 27 Bryan O'Shea Bryan O'Shea Neptune, NJ Neptune, NJ 22.130
10 4 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 22.243
11 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 29.603
All transfer
50 Laps

Pro TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6F Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 5
2 5 37 Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 3
3 7 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 4
4 1 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -3
5 2 24K Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL -3
6 11 21C Sammy Coghill Sammy Coghill Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL 5
7 12 24 Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 5
8 16 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 8
9 14 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 5
10 10 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX -
11 8 84B Bill Vandevender Bill Vandevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL -3
12 15 15P Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 3
13 13 15 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
14 9 84 Patrick Mahoney Patrick Mahoney Venice, FL Venice, FL -5
15 3 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL -12
16 4 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL -12
17 57 Brey Holmes Brey Holmes Auburndale, FL Auburndale, FL -
18 55 Patrick Moriarty Patrick Moriarty Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS 17 84CT Brandon Hunt Brandon Hunt East Winser, CT East Winser, CT -
0 Laps

Pro TrucksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 6F Jimmy Frazier Jimmy Frazier Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 20.383
2 3 37 Nick Hernandez Nick Hernandez Palmetto, FL Palmetto, FL 20.423
3 7 3 Derek Pugh Derek Pugh West Palm Beach, FL West Palm Beach, FL 20.445
4 16 92 Brennon Pletcher Brennon Pletcher Lehigh Acres, FL Lehigh Acres, FL 20.454
5 11 24K Chase King Chase King Bartow, FL Bartow, FL 20.469
6 6 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 20.572
7 17 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 20.614
8 4 84B Bill Vandevender Bill Vandevender Cape Coral, FL Cape Coral, FL 20.658
9 15 84 Patrick Mahoney Patrick Mahoney Venice, FL Venice, FL 20.667
10 9 48 Tovia Grynewicz Tovia Grynewicz Clyde, TX Clyde, TX 20.754
11 12 21C Sammy Coghill Sammy Coghill Port Richey, FL Port Richey, FL 20.808
12 5 24 Jason Ferreira Jason Ferreira Lowell, MA Lowell, MA 20.988
13 1 15 Travis Soukup Travis Soukup Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 21.023
14 13 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 21.645
15 2 15P Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL 21.752
16 14 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 21.755
17 10 84CT Brandon Hunt Brandon Hunt East Winser, CT East Winser, CT 22.273
All transfer