9/5/2021 - Fayette County Speedway
9/5/2021 - Fayette County Speedway

9/5/2021
Fayette County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jason Schlangen

Jason Schlangen

Cresco, IA

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BMods Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 18 9 9
B Feature 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 4 4 -

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 7
2 1 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
3 2 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
4 9 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
5 4 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
6 19 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 13
7 3 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI -4
8 7 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
9 18 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 9
10 21 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 11
11 16 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI 5
12 17 21D Dom Mueller Dom Mueller Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 5
13 15 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
14 23 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 9
15 5 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -10
16 22 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 6
17 13 65 Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI -4
18 6 28P Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -12
19 12 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -7
20 20 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -
21 11 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA -10
22 10 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -12
23 14 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -9
12 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21D Dom Mueller Dom Mueller Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 9 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 7
3 10 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA 7
4 1 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN -3
Top 4 transfer
5 3 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
6 6 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -
7 2 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -5
8 8 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -
9 12 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 3
10 7 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
DNS 11 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -
DNS 4 6X Danny Sacquitne Danny Sacquitne Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
12 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
2 7 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA 5
3 4 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN 1
4 DNF 10 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA 6
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 9 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA 4
6 DNF 6 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA -
7 DNF 1 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN -6
8 DNF 3 0 Jason Rohde Jason Rohde Randalia, IA Randalia, IA -5
9 DNF 11 66 Keagen Einck Keagen Einck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
10 DNF 8 11 Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
DQ 5 97II Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 43 Zach Brom Zach Brom Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
2 6 8X Josh Roney Josh Roney Postville, IA Postville, IA 4
3 5 14M Brian Mahlstedt Brian Mahlstedt Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
4 4 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
5 1 6X Danny Sacquitne Danny Sacquitne Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
6 7 21D Dom Mueller Dom Mueller Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
7 8 84 Wes Crawford Wes Crawford fayette, IA fayette, IA 1
8 2 22B Chris Burington Chris Burington Spillville, IA Spillville, IA -6
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Dan Hovden Dan Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 7 28P Parker Hale Parker Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 4
4 6 28H Troy Hale Troy Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 2
5 8 97X Don Schaefer Don Schaefer Eyota, MN Eyota, MN 3
6 1 97II Josh Winsky Josh Winsky Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -5
7 DNF 5 83 Dylan Crawford Dylan Crawford West Union, IA West Union, IA -2
8 DNF 2 67 Sawyer Swatek Sawyer Swatek Ridgeway, IA Ridgeway, IA -6
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Kyle Anderson Kyle Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
2 4 32 Taylor Skauge Taylor Skauge Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
3 6 21J Josh Smith Josh Smith Eau Claire, WI Eau Claire, WI 3
4 8 28 Ryan Thorsten Ryan Thorsten Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
5 5 33 James Erickson James Erickson Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -
6 3 7 Adam Rogich Adam Rogich La Crescent, MN La Crescent, MN -3
7 7 97 Leigh Volkman Leigh Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
8 DNF 1 53 Tianna Mithun Tianna Mithun New Richland, MN New Richland, MN -7
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 60 Colby Mann Colby Mann Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -
2 3 85 Ben Moudry Ben Moudry Protivin, IA Protivin, IA 1
3 2 80 lee Jonsgaard lee Jonsgaard Fountain City, WI Fountain City, WI -1
4 4 27S Jason Schlangen Jason Schlangen Cresco, IA Cresco, IA -
5 7 0 Jason Rohde Jason Rohde Randalia, IA Randalia, IA 2
6 8 97JR Landon Volkman Landon Volkman Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
7 6 10T Trevor Fecht Trevor Fecht Allison, IA Allison, IA -1
8 DNF 5 66 Keagen Einck Keagen Einck Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
8 Laps

Wilbur Ford/Knapp Logging USRA BModsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56H Brandon Hare Brandon Hare Elma, IA Elma, IA -
2 3 28T Philip Ihde Philip Ihde Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 1
3 6 65 Rodney Hurst Rodney Hurst Merrilland, WI Merrilland, WI 3
4 4 07 Logan Alseth Logan Alseth Winona, MN Winona, MN -
5 DNF 5 11 Jacob Lynch Jacob Lynch Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 DNF 7 28J Jackson Hale Jackson Hale Grand Meadow, MN Grand Meadow, MN 1
7 DNF 2 32Z Alex Zwanziger Alex Zwanziger Walker, IA Walker, IA -5
20 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 3 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 1
3 2 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 5 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 4 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -1
6 10 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 4
7 8 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA 1
8 11 82 Billy Rhoades Billy Rhoades Maynard, IA Maynard, IA 3
9 17 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 8
10 7 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -3
11 22 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 11
12 18 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 6
13 20 514 Lane Leerhoff Lane Leerhoff Plainfield, IA Plainfield, IA 7
14 16 19M Jay Mensink Jay Mensink Harmony, MN Harmony, MN 2
15 21 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN Elba, MN 6
16 15 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA -1
17 13 35B Shawn Kuennen Shawn Kuennen Hazelton, IA Hazelton, IA -4
18 12 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -6
19 14 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -5
20 24 32 Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 4
21 19 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -2
22 9 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -13
23 23 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
DQ 6 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -
10 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 4
2 7 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA 5
3 2 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN Elba, MN -1
4 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -4
6 DNF 6 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI -
7 DNF 8 16X Nathan Benzing Nathan Benzing Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA 1
DQ 9 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
DQ 3 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -
10 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 4
2 1 514 Lane Leerhoff Lane Leerhoff Plainfield, IA Plainfield, IA -1
3 8 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 5
4 3 32 Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA 4
6 DNF 7 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 1
DNS 2 25 Bryce Hanson Bryce Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -
DNS 6 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -
DQ 4 00X Jason Sweeney Jason Sweeney Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 7 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 2 22 Steve Larson Steve Larson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -1
4 3 35B Shawn Kuennen Shawn Kuennen Hazelton, IA Hazelton, IA -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 15C Caden Helle Caden Helle Garnavillo, IA Garnavillo, IA -4
6 4 4 Logan Timm Logan Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -2
7 8 18 Scott Spilde Scott Spilde Cresco, IA Cresco, IA 1
8 DNF 5 266 Justin Lichty Justin Lichty Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
DNS 9 53B Bernie Olson Bernie Olson Fort Atkinson, IA Fort Atkinson, IA -
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 19 Paul Seabrooke Paul Seabrooke Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
2 2 18K Dylan Clinton Dylan Clinton Edgewood, IA Edgewood, IA -
3 3 52D BJ Dahl BJ Dahl Calmar, IA Calmar, IA -
4 6 8 Rich Clinton Rich Clinton Elkader, IA Elkader, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 514 Lane Leerhoff Lane Leerhoff Plainfield, IA Plainfield, IA -1
6 7 32 Carter Jonsgaard Carter Jonsgaard Lewiston, MN Lewiston, MN 1
7 8 16 Jake James Jake James Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
8 DNF 1 11 Levi Sand Levi Sand Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -7
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9ER Adam Speicher Adam Speicher Fredericksburg, IA Fredericksburg, IA 1
2 5 81 Joshua Ludeking Joshua Ludeking Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
3 1 82 Billy Rhoades Billy Rhoades Maynard, IA Maynard, IA -2
4 6 15R Ryan Crooks Ryan Crooks Ionia, IA Ionia, IA 2
Top 4 transfer
5 3 12 Hunter Johnson Hunter Johnson Elba, MN Elba, MN -2
6 DNF 4 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
7 DNF 8 11X Seth Scholl Seth Scholl Holmen, WI Holmen, WI 1
8 DNF 7 16X Nathan Benzing Nathan Benzing Harpers Ferry, IA Harpers Ferry, IA -1
8 Laps

Torkelson Motors USRA Hobby StocksHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 23 Justin Hanson Justin Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 5
2 2 75 Michael Minnier Michael Minnier Monona, IA Monona, IA -
3 3 9 Cody Torkelson Cody Torkelson Elgin, IA Elgin, IA -
4 8 19M Jay Mensink Jay Mensink Harmony, MN Harmony, MN 4
Top 4 transfer
5 5 25 Bryce Hanson Bryce Hanson Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA -
6 9 00X Jason Sweeney Jason Sweeney Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 3
7 DNF 1 27H Austin Hoeft Austin Hoeft Charles City, IA Charles City, IA -6
8 DNF 4 29T Trevor Fleming Trevor Fleming Elkader, IA Elkader, IA -4
DQ 7 14 Brady Williamson Brady Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -
20 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15M Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
2 2 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -
3 6 44 Dillon Anderson Dillon Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 3
4 7 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 3
5 10 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 5
6 1 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -5
7 9 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA 2
8 5 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -3
9 11 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN 2
10 3 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -7
11 DNF 13 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA 2
12 DNF 8 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -4
13 DNF 15 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA 2
14 DNF 14 24KR Kyle Roose Kyle Roose Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA -
15 DNF 12 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -3
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Kevin Donlan Kevin Donlan Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 2
2 6 44 Dillon Anderson Dillon Anderson Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
3 7 15M Mitch Hovden Mitch Hovden Decorah, IA Decorah, IA 4
4 2 25 Dan Jones Dan Jones Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
5 4 99X Brandon Dietrich Brandon Dietrich Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -1
6 5 11 Jake Lampert Jake Lampert Caledonia, MN Caledonia, MN -1
7 1 55 Derek Dettmann Derek Dettmann McGregor, IA McGregor, IA -6
8 8 98 Neal Miller Neal Miller Evansdale, IA Evansdale, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Meyer Custom Chevy USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23 Brayden Gjere Brayden Gjere Mabel, MN Mabel, MN -
2 2 29 Brady Link Brady Link Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -
3 7 97 Lynn Panos Lynn Panos Calmar, IA Calmar, IA 4
4 5 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
5 3 55H Troy Hansmeier Troy Hansmeier Waukon, IA Waukon, IA -2
6 6 87 Dylan Suhr Dylan Suhr Waterloo, IA Waterloo, IA -
7 4 24KR Kyle Roose Kyle Roose Parkersburg, IA Parkersburg, IA -3
All transfer
40 Laps

A ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 4
2 4 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
3 11 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 8
4 19 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 15
5 6 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 1
6 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 2
7 7 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 14 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 6
9 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -7
10 16 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 6
11 9 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS -2
12 13 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
13 20 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 7
14 23 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 9
15 17 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
16 22 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
17 24 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 7
18 25 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 7
19 1 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN -18
20 3 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -17
21 18 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -3
22 21 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -1
23 12 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -11
24 10 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -14
25 15 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -10
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 1
2 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 2
3 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
4 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 1
5 7 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 2
7 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
8 10 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 2
9 11 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
10 12 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 2
11 13 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
12 9 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN -3
13 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -12
15 Laps

A ModifiedsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 2
2 7 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 5
3 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 3
4 8 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
5 11 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
Top 5 transfer
6 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -5
7 10 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 3
8 9 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 1
9 2 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -7
10 5 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA -5
11 4 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -7
12 12 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 3 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 1
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 1 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI -3
5 6 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 1
6 8 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
7 5 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY -2
8 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 3 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 1
3 1 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN -2
4 5 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
5 6 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
6 4 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN -2
7 8 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 1
8 7 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR -
2 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
3 3 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA -
4 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI -
5 5 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN -
6 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
7 6 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -1
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
2 6 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 4
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 2 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -2
5 4 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK -1
6 7 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 1
7 5 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
8 Laps

A ModifiedsHeat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 1
2 4 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 2
3 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -2
4 3 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -1
5 6 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 1
6 5 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI -1
7 7 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.355
2 6 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.818
3 8 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 17.035
4 3 94JR John Doelle John Doelle Arcadia, WI Arcadia, WI 17.172
5 1 8C Chris Clark Chris Clark Jackson, WY Jackson, WY 17.210
6 2 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 17.214
7 7 21X Jake Smith Jake Smith Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 17.296
8 4 15W Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 18.058
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 18A Landon Atkinson Landon Atkinson Little Falls, MN Little Falls, MN 16.749
2 5 444 Brooks Strength Brooks Strength Raymond, MS Raymond, MS 16.912
3 4 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.919
4 6 8S Tony Schill Tony Schill Oakdale, MN Oakdale, MN 17.314
5 2 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 17.392
6 7 85 Jayson Good Jayson Good Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 17.422
7 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 17.507
8 1 23B Brett Bumgardner Brett Bumgardner Hawkeye, IA Hawkeye, IA 17.658
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 44 Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Baldwin, WI Baldwin, WI 16.810
2 5 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 16.816
3 2 19 Dustin Sorensen Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN Rochester, MN 16.873
4 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 17.034
5 3 99 Josh Angst Josh Angst Winona, MN Winona, MN 17.080
6 1 20JR Chase Rudolf Chase Rudolf Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 17.339
7 7 2G Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.456
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.612
2 1 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.823
3 4 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.903
4 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 17.073
5 3 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 17.106
6 2 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 17.110
7 6 1 Blake Arndt Blake Arndt Brownsdale, MN Brownsdale, MN 17.438
0 Laps

A ModifiedsQualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 49JR. Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.612
2 2 69 Lucas Schott Lucas Schott Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.710
3 4 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.749
4 5 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.882
5 3 30 Matt Leer Matt Leer Bruce, WI Bruce, WI 17.036
6 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 17.122
7 6 7J Corey Jones Corey Jones Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 17.343