9/6/2021 - Grays Harbor Raceway
9/6/2021 - Grays Harbor Raceway

9/6/2021
Grays Harbor Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brian Boswell

Brian Boswell

Creswell, OR

410 Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 21 19 2
Heat 3 6 7 -1
Qualifying 13.485 18 -16

Clear Selection

30 Laps

410 Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
3 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 1
4 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -2
5 3 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -2
6 6 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
7 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
8 14 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 6
9 18 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 9
10 7 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
11 15 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 4
12 16 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 4
13 12 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -1
14 10 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -4
15 17 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 2
16 13 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR -3
17 11 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -6
18 9 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -9
19 21 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 2
20 19 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
21 20 2CX Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA -1
6 Laps

410 Sprint CarsDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
2 2 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
3 6 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 3
4 3 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -1
5 5 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
6 4 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -2
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT -
2 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -
3 3 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
4 4 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR -
5 6 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 1
6 5 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -1
7 7 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
2 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
3 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
4 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -
5 5 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
6 6 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA -
7 7 2CX Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
3 3 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 2 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA -2
5 5 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -
6 7 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 1
7 6 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR -1
0 Laps

410 Sprint CarsQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.561
2 14 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.789
3 11 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.846
4 12 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.860
5 15 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.886
6 20 44W Austen Wheatley Austen Wheatley Lake Stevens, WA Lake Stevens, WA 11.896
7 8 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.969
8 10 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.990
9 6 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.996
10 7 18T Tanner Holmes Tanner Holmes Jacksonville, OR Jacksonville, OR 12.083
11 1 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 12.099
12 18 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 12.104
13 16 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 12.290
14 21 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 12.342
15 9 83 Kasey Kahne Kasey Kahne Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 12.488
16 19 7 Tyler Thompson Tyler Thompson Harrisburg, OR Harrisburg, OR 12.520
17 4 99 Malachi Gemmer Malachi Gemmer Lakewood, WA Lakewood, WA 12.608
18 2 75 Brian Boswell Brian Boswell Creswell, OR Creswell, OR 13.485
19 3 1J Jack Eckard Jack Eckard Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 17.933
20 13 2CX Zach Patterson Zach Patterson Manly, IA Manly, IA 30.603
21 17 55 Trey Starks Trey Starks Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA 59.999
0 Laps

WSS Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 23 Rob Lindsey Rob Lindsey Sherwood, OR Sherwood, OR 3
2 3 32 Daysen Thomas Daysen Thomas 1
3 2 48 Chad Lindsey Chad Lindsey Wilsonville, OR Wilsonville, OR -1
4 11 36E Cody Ridge Cody Ridge Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
5 8 2J Jonathan Jorgenson Jonathan Jorgenson Tacoma, WA Tacoma, WA 3
6 1 8H Lance Hallmark Lance Hallmark Mcminnville, OR Mcminnville, OR -5
7 5 9 Jake Helsel Jake Helsel Monroe, WA Monroe, WA -2
8 6 29W Alex Hantel Alex Hantel Everett, WA Everett, WA -2
9 9 38 Nathan Geister Nathan Geister Tahuya, WA Tahuya, WA -
10 10 50 Ricky Ashley Ricky Ashley Thurston, OR Thurston, OR -
11 7 52 Tim Alberding Tim Alberding Salem, OR Salem, OR -4
12 19 18 Gene Cannon Gene Cannon Silverton, OR Silverton, OR 7
13 13 28R Eric Rockl Eric Rockl Puyallup, WA Puyallup, WA -
14 14 78 Don Trent Don Trent Gaston, OR Gaston, OR -
15 15 8 Tony Offutt Tony Offutt Portland, OR Portland, OR -
16 16 19 Thomas Walker Thomas Walker McCleary, WA McCleary, WA -
17 18 26K Tim Kennedy Tim Kennedy Prineville, OR Prineville, OR 1
DNS 17 98 Brent Rich Brent Rich Springfield, OR Springfield, OR -
DNS 12 75L Chris Greene Chris Greene Spanaway, WA Spanaway, WA -