3/20/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway
3/20/2021 - Devil's Bowl Speedway

3/20/2021
Devil's Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


John Carney II

John Carney II

El Paso, TX

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
B Feature 1 16 DNS -
Heat 1 3 9 DNF -6

Clear Selection

25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 5
2 1 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -1
3 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
4 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
5 11 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
6 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
7 13 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 6
8 17 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 9
9 10 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 1
10 8 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
11 9 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -2
12 19 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 7
13 18 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 5
14 15 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
15 7 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -8
16 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA -11
17 16 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -1
18 21 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 3
19 22 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 3
20 DNF 20 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
21 DNF 14 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS -7
22 DNF 23 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
23 DNF 12 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -11
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
2 2 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
3 8 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 5
4 4 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
5 3 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -2
6 7 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
Top 6 transfer
7 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
8 14 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT 6
9 12 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
10 10 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
11 9 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -2
12 11 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
13 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -7
14 13 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 DNF 15 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 16 12 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
DNS 17 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -
DNS 18 72S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
DNS 19 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -
2 2 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
3 9 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 6
4 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 4
5 7 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX 2
6 6 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -
7 4 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
8 DNF 5 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -3
9 DNF 3 12 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -6
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
4 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 4
5 9 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 4
6 5 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -1
7 DNF 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -4
8 DNF 7 72S Sammy Swindell Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -1
9 DNF 6 91 Zach Pringle Zach Pringle Benton, AR Benton, AR -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
2 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
3 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -1
4 4 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
5 7 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK 2
6 9 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX 3
7 6 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -1
8 5 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -3
9 8 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
2 5 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 3
3 4 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
4 3 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX -1
5 6 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
6 8 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 2
7 2 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 DNF 7 03 Joe Wood Jr Joe Wood Jr Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 1
2 4 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 5 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
4 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -1
5 8 12H Tony Bruce Jr Tony Bruce Jr Liberal, KS Liberal, KS 3
6 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 1
7 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA -1
8 9 72 Chris Tarrant Chris Tarrant Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
9 1 6M Blake Mallory Blake Mallory Joshua, TX Joshua, TX -8
10 10 77 Damon McCune Damon McCune Shepherd, MT Shepherd, MT -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 1
2 1 1J Danny Jennings Danny Jennings Norman, OK Norman, OK -1
3 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
4 6 8 Devon Borden Devon Borden Raymond, WA Raymond, WA 2
5 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
6 7 45B Casey Burkham Casey Burkham Combine, TX Combine, TX 1
7 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
8 5 45 Martin Edwards Martin Edwards Forney, TX Forney, TX -3
9 10 2 Dylan Opdahl Dylan Opdahl Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
10 9 33C Casey Carter Casey Carter Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifier 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 3
2 1 0 Eric Baldaccini Eric Baldaccini Keller, TX Keller, TX -1
3 6 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
4 2 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -2
5 8 74B Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
6 3 2X Tucker Doughty Tucker Doughty Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX -3
7 10 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA 3
8 7 22X Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK -1
9 5 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -4
10 9 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
15 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
2 1 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
3 3 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX -
4 6 67W Matt Goswick Matt Goswick Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 2
5 5 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX -
6 2 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -4
7 9 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
8 10 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX 2
9 11 12J Jeff Stroup Jeff Stroup Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
10 14 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX 4
11 17 48 Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 6
12 13 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
13 20 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX 7
14 15 2 Eddie Smith Eddie Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX 1
15 12 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -3
16 7 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -9
17 19 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX 2
18 16 75X Brandon Leopolos Brandon Leopolos Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
19 18 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -1
DQ 8 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX -
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Eric Luttrell Eric Luttrell Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 2
2 2 19 Jeff McGibboney Jeff McGibboney Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -
3 1 22 Scott Prather Scott Prather Dallas, TX Dallas, TX -2
4 6 103 JC Howell JC Howell Mabank, TX Mabank, TX 2
5 4 5 Brandon Williams Brandon Williams Tyler, TX Tyler, TX -1
6 5 48 Steven Muro Steven Muro Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
DNS 7 9B Billy Burt Billy Burt Carrollton, TX Carrollton, TX -
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Pepper Kuykendall Pepper Kuykendall Venus, TX Venus, TX -
2 4 56 Steven Ashcraft Steven Ashcraft Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
3 2 75 Wally Beaty Wally Beaty Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
4 3 12J Jeff Stroup Jeff Stroup Forney, TX Forney, TX -1
5 5 6 Tandy Boroughs Tandy Boroughs Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
6 6 2 Eddie Smith Eddie Smith Terrell, TX Terrell, TX -
7 7 48H Hunter Howard Hunter Howard Wolf City, TX Wolf City, TX -
6 Laps

Everclear Auto Glass USRA Limited ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Joe Contente Joe Contente Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 1
2 6 67W Matt Goswick Matt Goswick Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 4
3 5 7 Chad Williams Chad Williams Forney, TX Forney, TX 2
4 3 84 Tom Lorenz Tom Lorenz Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
5 1 99D Darrell Franklin Darrell Franklin Irving, TX Irving, TX -4
6 4 75X Brandon Leopolos Brandon Leopolos Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX -2
20 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 4
2 3 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
3 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 1
4 1 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX -3
5 2 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 7 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
7 6 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -1
8 9 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 1
9 11 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
10 13 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX 3
11 14 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 3
12 8 45 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX -4
13 15 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 2
14 19 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX 5
15 16 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
16 17 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX 1
17 10 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -7
18 18 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -
19 12 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX -7
DNS 20 4B Hunter Bloxom Hunter Bloxom Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
DNS 21 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Raven Culp Raven Culp Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
2 4 16S Steven Shebester Steven Shebester Mustang, OK Mustang, OK 2
3 5 45 Chip Graham Chip Graham Lewisville, TX Lewisville, TX 2
4 3 41M Steve McMackin Steve McMackin Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -1
5 6 72 Daniel Estes Jr Daniel Estes Jr Burleson, TX Burleson, TX 1
6 7 00 Jaden Brown Jaden Brown Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 1
7 1 V8 Robert Vetter Robert Vetter Wolfe City, TX Wolfe City, TX -6
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Chase Brewer Chase Brewer Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -
2 3 #1 Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 1
3 6 2 Colby Stubblefield Colby Stubblefield Seagoville, TX Seagoville, TX 3
4 7 49 Justin Fifield Justin Fifield Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 3
5 2 15 Michael Colaluca Michael Colaluca Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -3
6 5 33S Briley Stone Briley Stone Grand Saline, TX Grand Saline, TX -1
DNS 4 4B Hunter Bloxom Hunter Bloxom Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX -
8 Laps

IMCA Racesaver SprintsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10G Marcus Thomas Marcus Thomas Corsicana, TX Corsicana, TX 1
2 3 4 Austin Mundie Austin Mundie Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 1
3 5 20 Chad Wilson Chad Wilson North Richland Hills, TX North Richland Hills, TX 2
4 6 91 Michael Day Michael Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
5 7 1M Larry Long Larry Long Crandall, TX Crandall, TX 2
6 1 24 Joseph Kasper Joseph Kasper Rowlett, TX Rowlett, TX -5
DNS 4 9TX Brad Wesp Brad Wesp Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -
15 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 1
2 8 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 6
3 1 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX -2
4 4 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX -
5 6 21X Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 9 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX 3
7 5 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
8 11 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX 3
9 3 39 Rick McCommas Rick McCommas xyz, TX xyz, TX -6
10 10 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX -
11 7 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -4
DNS 12 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
8 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Rick McCommas Rick McCommas xyz, TX xyz, TX -
2 3 64 Mark Zoeller Mark Zoeller Rockett, TX Rockett, TX 1
3 6 12 Dale Wester Dale Wester Ovilla, TX Ovilla, TX 3
4 2 38 Billy Bachmayer Billy Bachmayer Little River, TX Little River, TX -2
5 4 75 Steve Adrian Steve Adrian Grand Prairie, TX Grand Prairie, TX -1
6 5 2W Matt Wester Matt Wester Red Oak, TX Red Oak, TX -1
8 Laps

Texas Winged Modified AssociationHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Jimmy McCommas Jimmy McCommas Mesquite, TX Mesquite, TX 2
2 1 27 Kodey Keimig Kodey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -1
3 5 77 Nick Cooper Nick Cooper Alvarado, TX Alvarado, TX 2
4 2 21X Korey Keimig Korey Keimig Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX -2
5 6 1X Jed Jones Jed Jones Flint, TX Flint, TX 1
DNS 4 5 Bob Westmoreland Bob Westmoreland Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -