8/28/2021 - El Paso County Raceway
8/28/2021 - El Paso County Raceway

8/28/2021
El Paso County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Baxter Smith

Highlands Ranch, CO

IMCA Sport Compacts Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 13 11 2
Heat 2 3 6 DNF -3

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Wingless SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO -
2 2 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
3 3 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
4 5 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
5 7 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
6 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -2
7 8 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
8 9 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ 1
9 6 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Conifer, CO Conifer, CO -3
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 92 Coby Pearce Coby Pearce Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
2 2 43 Ryan Oerter Ryan Oerter Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -
3 4 35 Ryan Devitt Ryan Devitt Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 1
4 5 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 1
5 1 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Wingless SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Ryan Riggs Ryan Riggs Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
3 3 19M Jason Tirb Jason Tirb Conifer, CO Conifer, CO -
4 4 55 Gary Land Gary Land Littleton, CO Littleton, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 3
2 5 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
3 6 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
4 1 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3
5 8 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 3
6 13 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 7
7 3 T40 Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -4
8 10 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO 2
9 2 4T Troy Olson Troy Olson Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -7
10 11 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
11 7 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
12 12 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
13 9 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4T Troy Olson Troy Olson Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 5 51 Andrew Fisher Andrew Fisher CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 3
3 4 4D Danny Concelman Danny Concelman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 3 47 James Jarnot James Jarnot Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
5 6 9 Jesse Followell Jesse Followell Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
6 2 12DD David Daniels David Daniels Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
DNS 7 07J Al Balding Jr Al Balding Jr Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 37M Derek Murphy Derek Murphy Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 2 22S Dave Stock Dave Stock Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -
3 3 T40 Travis Brandt Travis Brandt Lindon, CO Lindon, CO -
4 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 1
5 4 02 Damian Romero Damian Romero Alamosa, CO Alamosa, CO -1
6 6 33 Jacob Cox Jacob Cox Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 4
2 9 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO 7
3 7 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 4
4 3 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
5 8 6B David Banks David Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 3
6 6 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -
7 11 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
8 DNF 2 55M Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
9 DNF 10 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
DQ 1 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
DQ 4 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
2 3 73 Joe Bellm Joe Bellm Broomfield, CO Broomfield, CO 1
3 2 41 Brian Lessig Brian Lessig Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
4 6 16C Cameron O'Lear Cameron O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 2
5 4 82R Phil Reid Phil Reid Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -1
6 5 35 Joey Riese Joey Riese Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6J DJ Banks DJ Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO 2
2 1 16R Ryan O'Lear Ryan O'Lear Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -1
3 4 55M Dalton Jewell Dalton Jewell Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 2 6B David Banks David Banks Brush, CO Brush, CO -2
5 5 19X Mike Puckett Mike Puckett Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 1
2 6 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO 4
3 1 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO -2
4 8 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst 4
5 10 83 Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO 5
6 5 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO -1
7 7 60 Cody Palmore Cody Palmore Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
8 DNF 11 64 Darrell Adams Darrell Adams Howard, CO Howard, CO 3
9 DNF 9 1 Toby Rice Toby Rice Centennial, CO Centennial, CO -
10 DNF 3 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -7
11 DNF 4 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -7
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Hunter Smith Hunter Smith Brush, CO Brush, CO -
2 2 12 Shad Cooper Shad Cooper Denver, CO Denver, CO -
3 6 11 Tyler Sefcovic Tyler Sefcovic Bennett, CO Bennett, CO 3
4 4 60 Cody Palmore Cody Palmore Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -
5 5 1 Toby Rice Toby Rice Centennial, CO Centennial, CO -
6 3 64 Darrell Adams Darrell Adams Howard, CO Howard, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 99X Chad Nelson Chad Nelson CANON CITY, CO CANON CITY, CO 4
2 3 28 Adam Bearman Adam Bearman Calhan, CO Calhan, CO 1
3 1 36 Jason Rispin Jason Rispin Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -2
4 4 21Y Mike Hurst Mike Hurst -
5 2 83 Clint Adams Clint Adams Trinidad, CO Trinidad, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 4
2 2 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 10 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO 7
4 7 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 3
5 8 22 Mike Maldonado Mike Maldonado Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
6 4 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO -2
7 6 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -1
8 1 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO -7
9 3 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -6
10 14 7 Cayden Rosler Cayden Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO 4
11 13 18 Baxter Smith Baxter Smith Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO 2
12 DNF 11 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO -1
13 DNF 9 3 Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -4
14 DNF 12 24 Jeremy Duran Jeremy Duran Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11A Amanda MacDonald Amanda MacDonald Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
2 5 38 Chris O'Connor Chris O'Connor Elbert, CO Elbert, CO 3
3 4 52 Thomas Burke Thomas Burke Thomas, CO Thomas, CO 1
4 2 16 Leann O'Lear Leann O'Lear Boone, CO Boone, CO -2
5 8 22 Mike Maldonado Mike Maldonado Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
6 6 69 Micheal Houchin Micheal Houchin Yoder, CO Yoder, CO -
7 7 24 Jeremy Duran Jeremy Duran Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
DNS 3 7 Cayden Rosler Cayden Rosler Limon, CO Limon, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 58 Briana Worthington Briana Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
2 4 54 Jacob Worthington Jacob Worthington Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
3 5 8B Brayden Hilzer Brayden Hilzer Fort Morgan, CO Fort Morgan, CO 2
4 1 3 Blake Fladgard Blake Fladgard Ramah, CO Ramah, CO -3
5 6 22N Nash Koehn Nash Koehn Sedalia, CO Sedalia, CO 1
6 DNF 3 18 Baxter Smith Baxter Smith Highlands Ranch, CO Highlands Ranch, CO -3
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
2 2 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
3 3 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
4 4 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
5 5 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -
6 9 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 3
7 8 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling 1
8 10 75X Andrew Wieting Andrew Wieting Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY 2
9 7 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -2
10 DNF 11 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 1
DNS 6 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12C Chase Spicola Chase Spicola Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 2
2 1 38 Tim Snelling Tim Snelling Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -1
3 2 28 Austin Ullstrom Austin Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -1
4 4 49 Mike Snelling Mike Snelling -
5 5 75X Andrew Wieting Andrew Wieting Cheyenne, WY Cheyenne, WY -
6 6 10R Ryleigh Whittle Ryleigh Whittle Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -
All transfer
0 Laps

A-Class MicrosHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Christian Galicia Christian Galicia Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 2
2 2 45 Bradley Cox Bradley Cox Fort Mohave, AZ Fort Mohave, AZ -
3 4 33 Evan Harvey Evan Harvey Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 1
4 5 84 Sean Cleavland Sean Cleavland Falcon, CO Falcon, CO 1
5 DNF 1 24 Tristan Ullstrom Tristan Ullstrom Falcon, CO Falcon, CO -4
All transfer
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 1
2 3 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO 1
3 4 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 1
4 9 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 5
5 12 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO 7
6 8 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
7 1 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO -6
8 11 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO 3
9 5 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -4
10 7 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
11 15 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO 4
12 13 51L Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
13 16 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO 3
14 10 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -4
15 6 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -9
16 14 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0C Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Palmer Lake, CO Palmer Lake, CO 2
2 5 33C Doug Darling Doug Darling Limon, CO Limon, CO 3
3 1 37C Kelsey Edwards Kelsey Edwards Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -2
4 2 74C Rick Behrman Rick Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -2
5 6 51L Rich Langren Rich Langren Littleton, CO Littleton, CO 1
6 4 22C Brett Pihl Brett Pihl Pueblo, CO Pueblo, CO -2
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2C Devin Breese Devin Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
2 2 12C Krystal Breese Krystal Breese Peyton, CO Peyton, CO -
3 5 05 Randy Eacker Randy Eacker Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 2
4 DNF 1 16C Joe Gant Joe Gant Pueblo West, CO Pueblo West, CO -3
5 DNF 4 5C Aaron Behrman Aaron Behrman Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -1
0 Laps

Dwarf CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C William Taylor William Taylor Denvor, CO Denvor, CO -
2 5 52C Don Jackson Don Jackson Peyton, CO Peyton, CO 3
3 4 27C Kody Welsh Kody Welsh Honesdale, PA Honesdale, PA 1
4 3 09 Chris Crist Chris Crist Ellicott, CO Ellicott, CO -1
5 2 75C Tony Seran Tony Seran Colorado Springs, CO Colorado Springs, CO -3