9/18/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway
9/18/2021 - Lucas Oil Speedway

9/18/2021
Lucas Oil Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Chance Morton

Chance Morton

Coweta, OK

ASCS Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 24 -12
LCQ 2 4 2 2

Clear Selection

40 Laps

ASCS SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 4
2 2 11 Roger Crockett Roger Crockett Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
3 6 28 Scott Bogucki Scott Bogucki Mclaren Vale, SA Mclaren Vale, SA 3
4 9 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
5 3 3M Howard Moore Howard Moore Memphis, TN Memphis, TN -2
6 11 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 5
7 4 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -3
8 19 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 11
9 20 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11
10 17 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 7
11 8 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON -3
12 14 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
13 26 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 13
14 1 9JR Derek Hagar Derek Hagar Marion, AR Marion, AR -13
15 25 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 10
16 10 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -6
17 18 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
18 21 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR 3
19 23 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 4
20 13 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -7
21 16 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -5
22 15 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -7
23 24 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
24 12 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -12
25 22 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -3
26 7 10C Jeremy Campbell Jeremy Campbell Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -19
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 3
2 8 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 6
Top 2 transfer
3 3 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 6 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
5 1 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR -4
6 13 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL 7
7 12 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 5
8 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -3
9 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 7 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA -3
11 14 95X Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN 3
12 2 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -10
13 10 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -3
14 11 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
2 1 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
4 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
5 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 12 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
7 7 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -
8 8 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR -
9 13 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 4
10 10 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -
11 11 9H Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
12 14 33Z Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
13 6 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -7
14 9 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -5
15 Laps

ASCS SprintsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
2 4 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
Top 2 transfer
3 5 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
4 9 97M Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 5
5 6 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 1
6 7 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 1
7 10 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
8 8 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN -
9 2 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO -7
10 11 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
11 12 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
12 3 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN -9
13 13 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
2 2 2C Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO -
3 4 1X Tim Crawley Tim Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
4 3 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -1
5 6 84 Brandon Hanks Brandon Hanks Burlison, TN Burlison, TN 1
6 5 22S Slater Helt Slater Helt Harrisonville, MO Harrisonville, MO -1
7 7 86 Timothy Smith Timothy Smith Rocheport, MO Rocheport, MO -
8 10 12J Josh Grady Josh Grady Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 2
9 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -
10 12 44R Ronny Howard Ronny Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 2
11 11 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO -
12 13 72 Gary Floyd Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX San Angelo, TX 1
13 8 45X Kyler Johnson Kyler Johnson Quinter, KS Quinter, KS -5
DNS 14 1V Brent Crews Brent Crews Denver, NC Denver, NC -
DNS 15 47 Dale Howard Dale Howard Byhalia, MS Byhalia, MS -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
2 4 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 2
3 3 14 Jordon Mallett Jordon Mallett Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 6 4 Evan Martin Evan Martin Lohman, MO Lohman, MO 2
5 5 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
6 1 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
7 9 10 Landon Britt Landon Britt Atoka, TN Atoka, TN 2
8 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
9 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
10 8 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 11 15 Jase Randolph Jase Randolph Bixby, OK Bixby, OK -
DNS 12 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 13 97 Kevin Cummings Kevin Cummings Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
DNS 14 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
DNS 15 90 Lance Norick Lance Norick Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14E Kyle Bellm Kyle Bellm Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 1
2 3 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
3 1 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
4 5 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
5 4 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
6 7 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
7 9 57 Billy Butler Billy Butler Sacramento, CA Sacramento, CA 2
8 10 26 Marshall Skinner Marshall Skinner Marion, AR Marion, AR 2
9 11 97M Scotty Milan Scotty Milan Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 2
10 6 28C Jonathan Cornell Jonathan Cornell Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -4
11 12 187 Landon Crawley Landon Crawley Benton, AR Benton, AR 1
12 8 0 Jake Griffin Jake Griffin Quincy, IL Quincy, IL -4
13 13 95X Asa Swindell Asa Swindell Barrlett, TN Barrlett, TN -
DNS 14 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
DNS 15 11X Blake Jenkins Blake Jenkins Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
12 Laps

ASCS SprintsLCQ 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 1
2 1 98P Miles Paulus Miles Paulus Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
3 3 9 Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 6 11A Austin O'Neal Austin O'Neal Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 2
5 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 4
6 8 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
7 4 75 Tyler Blank Tyler Blank California, MO California, MO -3
8 11 27 Austin Wood Austin Wood Germantown, TN Germantown, TN 3
9 7 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -2
10 12 9H Emilio Hoover Emilio Hoover Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
11 5 94 Jeff Swindell Jeff Swindell Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -6
12 10 13C Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS -2
13 13 33Z Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
14 14 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -
15 15 44 Jared Sewell Jared Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
30 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Wesley Smith Wesley Smith Nixa, MO Nixa, MO 2
2 1 74 Xavier Doney Xavier Doney Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
3 6 77 Jack Wagner Jack Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 3
4 2 6 Mario Clouser Mario Clouser Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -2
5 4 28 Kory Schudy Kory Schudy Battlefield, MO Battlefield, MO -1
6 8 1# Justin Zimmerman Justin Zimmerman Athens, TX Athens, TX 2
7 14 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 7
8 5 5D Zach Daum Zach Daum Pocahontas, IL Pocahontas, IL -3
9 10 24X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ 1
10 9 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -1
11 11 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
12 17 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 5
13 13 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
14 21 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
15 24 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 9
16 20 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 4
17 19 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO 2
18 12 44H Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -6
19 16 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -3
20 25 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 5
21 18 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -3
22 23 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 1
23 7 11W Wyatt Burks Wyatt Burks Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -16
24 15 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -9
25 22 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -3
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5C Colten Cottle Colten Cottle Kansas, IL Kansas, IL -
2 2 91 Riley Kreisel Riley Kreisel Warsaw, MO Warsaw, MO -
3 13 24 Landon Simon Landon Simon Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 10
4 11 21 Caleb Stelzig Caleb Stelzig Albuquerque, NM Albuquerque, NM 7
Top 4 transfer
5 14 77K Katlynn Leer Katlynn Leer Moulton, IA Moulton, IA 9
6 9 13 Chase Howard Chase Howard Nesbit, MS Nesbit, MS 3
7 10 79 Tim Kent Tim Kent Bristow, OK Bristow, OK 3
8 4 27 Steve Thomas Steve Thomas Ludlow, IL Ludlow, IL -4
9 5 11 Justin Melton Justin Melton Northlake, TX Northlake, TX -4
10 3 9 Cody Baker Cody Baker Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -7
11 DNF 7 93 Taylor Walton Taylor Walton Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -4
12 DNF 6 21X Michelle Parson Michelle Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -6
DNS 8 27M Evan Mosley Evan Mosley Lapel, IN Lapel, IN -
DNS 12 55L Casey Lewallen Casey Lewallen Lake Lotawana, MO Lake Lotawana, MO -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24X Casey Shuman Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ Rattlesnake Bend, AZ -
2 3 20G Noah Gass Noah Gass Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 1
3 2 79X Keith Martin Keith Martin Faulkin, TX Faulkin, TX -1
4 4 1 Paul White Paul White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
Top 4 transfer
5 6 20 Shon Deskins Shon Deskins Waddell, AZ Waddell, AZ 1
6 7 41 Brad Wyatt Brad Wyatt Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 1
7 10 69 Zach Sanders Zach Sanders Kearney, MO Kearney, MO 3
8 9 26 Zach Clark Zach Clark Olathe, KS Olathe, KS 1
9 11 52 J.D. Fry J.D. Fry Arlington, TX Arlington, TX 2
10 5 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -5
11 12 45 Jesse Bebee Jesse Bebee Lauri, MO Lauri, MO 1
DNS 8 51 Mitchell Moore Mitchell Moore Edgerton, KS Edgerton, KS -
DNS 13 82 Vinny Ward Vinny Ward Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsB Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Quinton Benson Quinton Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
2 6 89 Todd McVay Todd McVay Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
3 1 51B Joe B. Miller Joe B. Miller Millersville, MO Millersville, MO -2
4 5 29T Ryan Timmons Ryan Timmons Pleasant Hill, CA Pleasant Hill, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 24LCR Chris Morgan Chris Morgan Topeka, KS Topeka, KS -3
6 4 11X Tom Curran Tom Curran Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
7 8 7S Wade Seiler Wade Seiler Alton, IL Alton, IL 1
8 10 2 Kyle Lewis Kyle Lewis Spring Hill, KS Spring Hill, KS 2
9 11 45X Adam Wilfong Adam Wilfong Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 2
10 12 33L Mark Lane Mark Lane Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
11 DNF 9 37 Brian Beebe Brian Beebe Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
12 DNF 7 77X Colt Treharn Colt Treharn Los Lunas, NM Los Lunas, NM -5
13 DNF 13 7R JD Black JD Black Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
12 Laps

POWRi WAR SprintsB Feature 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44H Jason Howell Jason Howell Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 3
2 3 16 Anthony Nicholson Anthony Nicholson Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 1
3 6 36 Tyler Edwards Tyler Edwards Salina, OK Salina, OK 3
4 12 73 Samuel Wagner Samuel Wagner Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 8
Top 4 transfer
5 2 5 Jesse Vermillion Jesse Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -3
6 10 09 Robby McQuinn Robby McQuinn Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 4
7 7 73V Blake Vermillion Blake Vermillion Greencastle, IN Greencastle, IN -
8 9 90 Warren Johnson Warren Johnson Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS 1
9 13 7JR Robert Black Robert Black Creighton, MO Creighton, MO 4
10 DNF 5 2H Luke Howard Luke Howard Overland Park, KS Overland Park, KS -5
11 DNF 1 36T Trey Robb Trey Robb Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -10
12 DNF 11 66M Max Grogan Max Grogan Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
DNS 8 57 Chase Parson Chase Parson Abilene, TX Abilene, TX -