7/3/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
7/3/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

7/3/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 3
2 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -1
3 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA -
4 12 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 8
5 7 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
6 8 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 2
7 6 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
8 19 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11
9 9 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -
10 15 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 5
11 17 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 6
12 13 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 1
13 2 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -11
14 5 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -9
15 18 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 3
16 16 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA -
17 14 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -3
18 10 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -8
19 11 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -8
20 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
21 23 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
22 DNF 22 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
23 DNF 21 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -2
24 DNF 24 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 3 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
3 10 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 7
4 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
5 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 2
6 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 3
7 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
8 DNF 2 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -6
9 DNF 4 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI -5
10 DNF 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -4
6 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -
2 2 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
3 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
4 6 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 2
5 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -2
6 5 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA -
2 3 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 1
3 5 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 2
4 6 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
5 4 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -1
6 7 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 1
7 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
8 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 1
9 DNF 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -7
10 DNF 10 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -
2 4 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 2
3 2 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT -1
4 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA -1
5 5 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
6 6 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN -
7 7 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
8 9 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
9 8 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -1
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
2 3 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 1
3 2 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -1
4 5 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 1
5 4 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA -1
6 6 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW -
7 8 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 1
8 7 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN -1
9 9 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 49 Brad Sweet Brad Sweet Grass Valley, CA Grass Valley, CA 11.240
2 12 83 Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 11.371
3 24 15 Donny Schatz Donny Schatz Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 11.385
4 17 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 11.389
5 21 9 James McFadden James McFadden Alice Springs, NT Alice Springs, NT 11.393
6 11 11 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 11.398
7 23 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 11.406
8 8 11K Kraig Kinser Kraig Kinser Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN 11.445
9 3 14R Sean Rayhall Sean Rayhall Norton, MA Norton, MA 11.447
10 1 5 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 11.487
11 18 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 11.490
12 28 1A Jacob Allen Jacob Allen Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.510
13 26 2 David Gravel David Gravel Watertown, CT Watertown, CT 11.514
14 15 2C Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 11.544
15 22 1S Logan Schuchart Logan Schuchart Hanover, PA Hanover, PA 11.548
16 19 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.556
17 13 7S Jason Sides Jason Sides Bartlett, TN Bartlett, TN 11.583
18 16 14 Marcus Dumesny Marcus Dumesny Sydney, NSW Sydney, NSW 11.668
19 27 3Z Brock Zearfoss Brock Zearfoss Jonestown, PA Jonestown, PA 11.685
20 6 49J Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 11.691
21 5 97 Alan Gilbertson Alan Gilbertson Kasson, MN Kasson, MN 11.872
22 20 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.953
23 4 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.067
24 10 18S Bryce Schmitt Bryce Schmitt Plymouth, WI Plymouth, WI 12.082
25 9 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 12.430
26 14 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.445
27 25 91A Reed Allex Reed Allex St. Cloud, MN St. Cloud, MN 12.841
28 2 19 Paige Polyak Paige Polyak Tiffin, OH Tiffin, OH 59.999
25 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
2 1 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -1
3 3 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -
4 5 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
5 7 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN 2
6 18 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI 12
7 9 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 2
8 13 34 Denny Stordahl Denny Stordahl Centuria, WI Centuria, WI 5
9 19 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI 10
10 10 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -
11 12 250 Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 1
12 11 73 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN -1
13 20 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 7
14 14 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
15 24 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 9
16 22 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 6
17 DNF 6 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN -11
18 DNF 8 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN -10
19 DNF 4 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -15
20 DNF 21 7K Karlee Becker Karlee Becker Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN 1
21 DNF 16 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN -5
22 DNF 15 7D Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -7
23 DNF 17 55V DJ Vadnais DJ Vadnais Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN -6
DNS 23 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 1
2 5 13 Patrick Heikkinen Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 3
3 4 609 Casey Lang Casey Lang Linwood, MN Linwood, MN 1
4 1 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -3
5 7 73 Johnny Parsons III Johnny Parsons III Owatonna, MN Owatonna, MN 2
6 3 33 Trevor Reding Trevor Reding Cushing, WI Cushing, WI -3
7 8 55V DJ Vadnais DJ Vadnais Cambridge, MN Cambridge, MN 1
8 6 7K Karlee Becker Karlee Becker Belle Plaine, MN Belle Plaine, MN -2
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI -
2 2 63 Todd Hansen Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN Shoreview, MN -
3 5 7 Harry Hanson Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN Eveleth, MN 2
4 3 34 Denny Stordahl Denny Stordahl Centuria, WI Centuria, WI -1
5 7 250 Caley Emerson Caley Emerson Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN 2
6 6 7D Dave Becker Dave Becker Le Center, MN Le Center, MN -
7 8 5 Troy Gessner Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN St Cloud, MN 1
8 4 61 Jeff Kirchner Jeff Kirchner East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -4
8 Laps

Limited Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 3 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 1
3 1 7M Bob McVitty Bob McVitty Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
4 5 3K Jeremy Kerzman Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN Grey Eagle, MN 1
5 7 34DD Brady Donnohue Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN Circle Pines, MN 2
6 4 O7 Owen Carlson Owen Carlson Somerset, WI Somerset, WI -2
7 6 46H Ken Hron Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN Grand Rapids, MN -1