10/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway
10/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway

10/2/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Clint Garner

Clint Garner

Sioux Falls, SD

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 12 17 -5
Heat 1 3 6 -3

Clear Selection

30 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 4 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 6 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
4 1 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -3
5 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
6 15 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 9
7 10 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 3
8 9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
9 7 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
10 24 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 14
11 8 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA -3
12 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
13 17 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 4
14 18 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 4
15 20 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 5
16 19 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
17 22 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
18 23 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 5
19 14 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -5
20 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
21 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -19
22 12 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -10
23 21 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
24 11 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -13
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature #1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 1
2 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
4 7 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 3
5 4 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
6 6 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
7 8 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
8 5 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -3
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature #2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 1
2 1 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 3
4 4 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
5 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
6 5 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 7 04X Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 1 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -2
4 3 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -1
5 5 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -
6 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
7 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 8 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 5
2 2 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
5 1 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -4
6 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -2
7 7 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
2 4 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
3 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 3
4 7 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 3
5 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -3
7 8 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 1
8 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -6
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 2
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 6 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
4 1 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -3
5 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 5 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -1
7 7 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR -
8 8 04X Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.717
2 14 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 17.858
3 12 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 17.943
4 11 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 18.162
5 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 18.253
6 4 58 Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.383
7 1 56 Andy Eckrich Andy Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.429
8 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.433
9 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 18.495
10 8 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 18.503
11 7 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA 18.512
12 9 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 18.591
13 3 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 18.997
14 13 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 19.119
15 10 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 19.366
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 18.253
2 11 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.273
3 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.352
4 6 13 Jason Wallace Jason Wallace Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 18.363
5 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.399
6 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.418
7 8 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.439
8 9 10T Jeff Tharp Jeff Tharp Sherrill, IA Sherrill, IA 18.533
9 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.789
10 7 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.835
11 13 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.954
12 5 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 19.008
13 15 44 Luke Goedert Luke Goedert Guttenburg, IA Guttenburg, IA 19.018
14 16 28 Jim Whistler Jim Whistler Otis, OR Otis, OR 19.304
15 14 5 Dylan Schmer Dylan Schmer Aurora, NE Aurora, NE 19.322
16 4 04X Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 19.325
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 4 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
3 2 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 7 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 3
5 6 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
6 9 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
7 10 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
8 17 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 9
9 15 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
10 14 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
11 11 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
12 13 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 1
13 16 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
14 18 77K Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 4
15 1 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -14
16 5 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -11
17 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -5
18 8 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -10
19 19 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
20 20 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
2 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 1 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -2
4 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
5 8 9X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 3
6 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 9 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
8 6 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
9 10 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
10 5 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -
2 2 03 Shayle Bade Shayle Bade Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
3 8 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
4 5 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
5 6 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
7 7 91 Adam Gullion Adam Gullion Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 3 1B Cade Richards Cade Richards Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
9 9 77K Bret Klabunde Bret Klabunde Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
10 10 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
All transfer
20 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 17 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 15
3 4 18 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 5 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
5 10 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 3 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -3
7 16 95X Jimmy Judd Jimmy Judd Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 9
8 18 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 10
9 15 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA 6
10 9 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
11 19 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE 8
12 20 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 8
13 12 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -1
14 14 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 11 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE -4
16 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -15
17 8 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
18 6 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -12
19 7 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
20 13 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -7
0 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
2 3 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 1
3 1 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -2
4 5 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 17 Mike Morton Sr Mike Morton Sr Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -1
6 6 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
7 8 7 Joe Kennicker Joe Kennicker Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE 1
8 2 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
6 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
2 4 76Z Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
3 1 10 Jack Hearty Jack Hearty Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 1150 Todd Bell Todd Bell Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 6 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
6 8 95X Jimmy Judd Jimmy Judd Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 7 47 AJ Jorgensen AJ Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE -
8 3 32 Cory Beckstrom Cory Beckstrom Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
6 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
2 6 41 Robbie Jorgensen Robbie Jorgensen Elkhorn, NE Elkhorn, NE 4
3 1 22 Jake Jorgensen Jake Jorgensen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
4 5 35 Kale Kosiski Kale Kosiski Ralston, NE Ralston, NE 1
5 2 6K Roger Elliot Roger Elliot Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
6 3 97W Eric Wolf Jr Eric Wolf Jr Blair, NE Blair, NE -3
7 7 17 Mike Morton Sr Mike Morton Sr Waterloo, NE Waterloo, NE -
8 8 7J Jenna Johnson Jenna Johnson Mitchellville, IA Mitchellville, IA -
6 Laps

Bragging Rights Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Jake Bridge Jake Bridge Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 6 92 Jacob Brown Jacob Brown Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
3 2 24X Micah Brown Micah Brown Blair, NE Blair, NE -1
4 4 21T Tyler Harr Tyler Harr Ashland, NE Ashland, NE -
5 5 8BALL Joe Robey Joe Robey Carter Lake, IA Carter Lake, IA -
6 3 67 Greg Niemoller Greg Niemoller Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
7 7 7 Joe Kennicker Joe Kennicker Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -
8 8 32G Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -