4/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway
4/2/2021 - I-80 Speedway

4/2/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
2 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -
3 3 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
4 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -4
6 8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
7 6 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
8 7 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -1
9 10 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
10 9 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
11 13 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
12 12 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -
13 11 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
15 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
4 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
5 6 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 11 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 5
7 7 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
9 10 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 1
10 12 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 2
11 1 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -10
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
2 4 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 2
3 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
4 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
6 7 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 3 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -4
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -1
3 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
4 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
5 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
6 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 5
2 4 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
3 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
4 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
5 1 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -4
6 3 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -3
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
2 6 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
3 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 2
4 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 2 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -3
6 1 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -5
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 18.320
2 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 18.501
3 9 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 18.526
4 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.555
5 14 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 18.627
6 1 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.663
7 7 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 18.705
8 5 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.754
9 12 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 18.864
10 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.948
11 2 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 18.992
12 11 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 19.056
13 10 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 19.472
14 13 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 19.472
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 17.841
2 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.537
3 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 18.727
4 5 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 18.908
5 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 18.941
6 13 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 19.086
7 7 07 Ben Sukup Ben Sukup Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 19.279
8 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 19.531
9 10 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 19.783
10 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 19.789
11 11 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 19.874
12 6 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 20.545
13 12 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.545
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 9
2 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
3 4 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
4 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
5 3 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
7 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 7 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
9 12 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
10 14 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
11 15 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE 4
12 19 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 7
13 17 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
14 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -6
15 11 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -4
16 20 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
17 13 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -4
18 18 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
19 5 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -14
20 16 1B Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -4
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 1 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -1
3 3 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
4 4 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 8 99S Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
6 7 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 1
7 9 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 2
8 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
9 6 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
10 10 22L Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 2 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
3 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
4 9 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 5
5 6 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
6 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -3
7 5 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
8 7 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
9 1 22L Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -8
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
2 2 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
3 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
4 8 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 4
5 7 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 2
6 4 1B Toby Chapman Toby Chapman Panama, NE Panama, NE -2
7 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 1 99S Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -7
9 6 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -3
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 1 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
4 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
5 5 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -
6 3 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
7 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 6 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
18 Laps

Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 5
2 8 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 6
3 7 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 11 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
5 1 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE -4
6 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 3
7 4 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE -3
8 13 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5
9 10 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
10 14 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 4
11 5 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -6
12 18 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 6
13 15 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 2
14 19 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
15 17 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE 2
16 21 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
17 3 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE -14
18 2 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -16
19 22 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
20 16 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
21 12 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -9
22 20 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
6 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
2 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -
3 8 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE 5
4 3 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 36 Dana Deeke Dana Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -4
6 5 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
7 6 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
8 7 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -1
9 9 15 Tyler Deeke Tyler Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
6 Laps

Sport ModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
2 5 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE 3
3 1 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
4 3 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
6 8 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
7 6 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
8 4 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -4
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Lee Horky Lee Horky Fairbury, NE Fairbury, NE 5
2 7 21H Douglas Hilkemann Douglas Hilkemann Wynot, NE Wynot, NE 5
3 1 33B Breanna Pfanstiel Breanna Pfanstiel Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -2
4 8 25X Joe Feyen Joe Feyen Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 4
5 4 36 Dana Deeke Dana Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
6 5 J2 Jaymison Coffelt Jaymison Coffelt Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -1
7 3 45 Lane Malchow Lane Malchow Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -4
8 9 2 Kayden Dirks Kayden Dirks Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
9 11 16W Bryce Walker Bryce Walker Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
10 2 9T Logan Thomsen Logan Thomsen Milford, NE Milford, NE -8
11 10 14K Melissa Latture Melissa Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 74 Rick Rohr Rick Rohr Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -
2 4 18W Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 7 6A Adam Armstrong Adam Armstrong Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
4 8 999 Brian Osantowski Brian Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 4
5 9 76 Lance Borgman Lance Borgman Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4
6 2 16J Justin Svoboda Justin Svoboda David City, NE David City, NE -4
7 5 60 Kevin Zeitner Kevin Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -2
8 6 5H Shawn Hein Shawn Hein Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE -2
9 3 18 Dion Kovar Dion Kovar Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -6
6 Laps

Sport ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE -
2 4 5D Devyn Peterson Devyn Peterson Milford, NE Milford, NE 2
3 6 5T Tyler Nerud Tyler Nerud Dorchester, NE Dorchester, NE 3
4 9 19XX Brandon Spanjer Brandon Spanjer Crete, NE Crete, NE 5
5 7 40 Shawn Harker Shawn Harker Nebraska City, NE Nebraska City, NE 2
6 2 27M Dane Martindale Dane Martindale Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
7 8 31S Jacob Swanson Jacob Swanson Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
8 5 24T Thomas Etherton Thomas Etherton Denton, NE Denton, NE -3
9 10 14M Daniel Latture Daniel Latture Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
10 11 15 Tyler Deeke Tyler Deeke Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 1
11 3 1T Robbie Thome Robbie Thome Spalding, NE Spalding, NE -8