4/3/2021 - I-80 Speedway
4/3/2021 - I-80 Speedway

4/3/2021
I-80 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

35 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -
3 5 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
4 4 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
5 10 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 5
6 3 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -3
7 8 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
8 9 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
9 19 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 10
10 7 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
11 14 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
12 12 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
13 15 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
14 23 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 9
15 13 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -2
16 20 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 4
17 21 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
18 22 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 4
19 16 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
20 18 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -2
21 17 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -4
22 6 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -16
23 24 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
24 11 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -13
25 25 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
6 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
2 4 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE 2
3 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 1 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 3
6 5 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
7 6 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 1
2 1 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -1
3 4 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
4 3 22 Gary Brown Jr Gary Brown Jr Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -1
5 6 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 1
6 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
7 5 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
8 9 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
9 8 112 Tyler Smith Tyler Smith Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
2 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
3 3 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
4 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
5 5 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
6 7 36 Jim Johnson Jim Johnson Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
7 2 6 Cory Dumpert Cory Dumpert York, NE York, NE -5
8 8 10 JR Coover JR Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
9 9 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 2
2 5 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 6 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
4 11 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 7
5 7 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
6 10 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 4
7 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -5
8 13 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 5
9 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
10 19 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 9
11 17 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE 6
12 14 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
13 9 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
14 12 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -2
15 16 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
16 20 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
17 15 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -2
18 1 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -17
19 4 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -15
20 18 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -
2 2 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 3 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE -
4 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
Top 4 transfer
5 5 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -
6 6 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
7 7 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 99S Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 5
2 2 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
3 4 45 Monty Ferriera Monty Ferriera Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
4 7 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 3
5 1 83 Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -4
6 5 23S Stuart Snyder Stuart Snyder Waverly, NE Waverly, NE -1
7 8 13V Seth Brahmer Seth Brahmer Wisner, NE Wisner, NE 1
8 3 4X Jason Danley Jason Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -5
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
2 2 14R Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
3 7 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
4 3 12 Tyler Drueke Tyler Drueke Eagle, NE Eagle, NE -1
5 6 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
6 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
7 4 14 Joey Danley Joey Danley Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
8 8 93 Ryan King Ryan King Bennet, NE Bennet, NE -
8 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 2 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
3 5 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 2
4 4 35 Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
5 7 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
6 6 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
7 3 77 John Klabunde John Klabunde Ft. Calhoun, NE Ft. Calhoun, NE -4
8 8 99S Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
20 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 2
2 4 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 2
3 7 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE 4
4 6 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 2
5 11 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 6
6 13 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 7
7 8 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 1
8 16 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 8
9 5 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE -4
10 17 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 7
11 18 22J Justin Jurgens Justin Jurgens Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 7
12 15 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA 3
13 1 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -12
14 12 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -2
15 20 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 5
16 14 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
17 9 24T Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
18 10 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
19 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA -17
20 19 05R Robbie Sillman Robbie Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -1
6 Laps

ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -
2 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA 1
3 6 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
4 4 22J Justin Jurgens Justin Jurgens Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
5 5 05R Robbie Sillman Robbie Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -
6 2 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
Top 6 transfer
7 7 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 9 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
9 10 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE 1
10 8 99W Hunter Weber Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -2
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 30 Jordan Grabouski Jordan Grabouski Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3
2 2 01J Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -
3 6 7 Justin Gregg Justin Gregg Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 3
4 1 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
5 3 88 Sean Barragan Sean Barragan Sergeant Bluff, IA Sergeant Bluff, IA -2
6 5 22J Justin Jurgens Justin Jurgens Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -1
7 7 1Z Norm Ziegenbein Norm Ziegenbein Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 8 99W Hunter Weber Hunter Weber Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13H Travis Hatcher Travis Hatcher Honey Creek, IA Honey Creek, IA 1
2 1 21H Shane Hiatt Shane Hiatt Rising City, NE Rising City, NE -1
3 5 24T Ryan Jenkins Ryan Jenkins Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
4 7 15M Shane DeMey Shane DeMey Denison, IA Denison, IA 3
5 6 35D Dylan Sillman Dylan Sillman Alvo, NE Alvo, NE 1
6 3 141 Matt Bonine Matt Bonine Onawa, IA Onawa, IA -3
7 4 05R Robbie Sillman Robbie Sillman Greenwood, NE Greenwood, NE -3
8 8 72 Mike Lineberry Mike Lineberry Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -
8 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 81 Mike Densberger Mike Densberger Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 6
2 5 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 3
3 6 22 Matthew Andrews Matthew Andrews Seward, NE Seward, NE 3
4 8 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 4
5 3 49 Ford Rohde Ford Rohde Hooper, NE Hooper, NE -2
6 2 3F Nick Frey Nick Frey Fremont, NE Fremont, NE -4
7 4 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -3
8 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -7