5/15/2021 - Adams County Speedway
5/15/2021 - Adams County Speedway

5/15/2021
Adams County Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 2
2 4 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA 2
3 11 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 8
4 9 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
5 5 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 7 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 1
7 1 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
8 2 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
9 8 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
10 10 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA -
11 18 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA 7
12 20 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA 8
13 15 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
14 16 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
15 19 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 4
16 12 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
17 14 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
18 17 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
19 6 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -13
DNS 21 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA -
DNS 13 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 15 Chris Vannausdle Chris Vannausdle Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 6
2 6 12 John Berg John Berg Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
3 5 18 Matt Buchanan Matt Buchanan Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
4 4 69X Owen Richards Owen Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
5 1 74R Cody Wilson Cody Wilson Denver, CO Denver, CO -4
6 3 14 David McClain David McClain Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
7 2 45 Samantha Robb Samantha Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -5
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 15V Bryan Vannausdle Bryan Vannausdle Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 5
2 3 35H Jeff Doolittle Jeff Doolittle Diagonal, IA Diagonal, IA 1
3 1 28 Andrew Akers Andrew Akers Gravity, IA Gravity, IA -2
4 2 69C Dusty Champlin Dusty Champlin Creston, IA Creston, IA -2
5 5 99P Justin Best Justin Best Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
6 7 01 Makade Wilson Makade Wilson Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 4 27 Tyler Hoover Tyler Hoover Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -3
All transfer
5 Laps

CompactsHeat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19 Ryan Brown Ryan Brown Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 1
2 4 31 Sean Bagby Sean Bagby Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
3 3 23 Dustin Sheppard Dustin Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
4 6 5 Zander Steiner Zander Steiner Shenandoah, IA Shenandoah, IA 2
5 1 98 Elijah Hoyt Elijah Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -4
6 5 92 Cody Robb Cody Robb Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 7 73 Kelsi Kautz Kelsi Kautz Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
15 Laps

Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Elkhart, IA Elkhart, IA 8
2 2 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -
3 11 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 8
4 12 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 8
5 5 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -
6 19 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 13
7 10 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 3
8 4 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
9 3 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -6
10 15 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 5
11 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -10
12 18 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 6
13 13 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 8 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -6
15 16 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
16 17 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
17 6 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -11
18 20 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA 2
19 22 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA 3
20 21 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
21 14 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA -7
22 7 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -15
23 23 8 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
24 25 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 1
25 24 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
26 26 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 1 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
2 8 7H Adam Hensel Adam Hensel Atlantic, IA Atlantic, IA 6
3 6 38H Matthew Hudson Matthew Hudson Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 3
4 1 44 Ed Swanson Ed Swanson Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -3
5 7 40X David Weeda David Weeda Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 2
6 5 9 Brit Pellman Brit Pellman Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
7 4 7 Tom Myers Tom Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
8 3 12G Jeremy Ribbey Jeremy Ribbey Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -5
DNS 9 29 Anthony Fletchall Anthony Fletchall Grant City, MO Grant City, MO -
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 2 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 35 Blake Henry Blake Henry Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
2 1 79 Ryan Sutter Ryan Sutter Rock Port, MO Rock Port, MO -1
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 5 71 Patrick Pellman Patrick Pellman Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
5 6 104 Chris Bates Chris Bates Anita, IA Anita, IA 1
6 4 16 Buddy Haidsiak Buddy Haidsiak Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
7 7 52 Jerry Richards Jerry Richards Creston, IA Creston, IA -
8 9 8 Jesse Young Jesse Young Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
9 3 5 Derek Myers Derek Myers Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Hobby StocksHeat 3 Top 4 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Elkhart, IA Elkhart, IA 2
2 7 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
3 1 20 Jeremy Auten Jeremy Auten Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -2
4 5 11F Colton Garside Colton Garside Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 1
5 8 95 Jerid Lund Jerid Lund Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 3
6 2 22H Eric Hensley Eric Hensley Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -4
7 4 21 Bennett Johnson Bennett Johnson Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -3
8 6 7K Bobby Key Bobby Key Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
All transfer
15 Laps

Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 9
2 9 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 7
3 7 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
4 8 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 4
5 2 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
6 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -5
7 13 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 6
8 6 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
9 11 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
10 3 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -7
11 14 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 3
12 4 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -8
13 5 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA -8
14 12 42 David Nail JR David Nail JR Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 5
2 2 55 Steve Churchill Steve Churchill Creston, IA Creston, IA -
3 5 37D Brad Derry Brad Derry Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 2
4 1 31 Nick Woodard Nick Woodard Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
5 3 20X Todd Owens Todd Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA -2
6 4 20 Lance Swartz Lance Swartz Corning, IA Corning, IA -2
7 7 42 David Nail JR David Nail JR Corning, IA Corning, IA -
All transfer
7 Laps

Stock CarsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 4
2 1 96 Jason Rold Jason Rold Avoca, IA Avoca, IA -1
3 2 30 Andy Davison Andy Davison Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
4 3 44 Todd Fisher Todd Fisher Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
5 6 77 Glen Hoyt Glen Hoyt Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
6 7 20C Connor Owens Connor Owens College Springs, IA College Springs, IA 1
7 4 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

B ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 1
2 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 3
3 9 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 6
4 3 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
5 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 2
6 10 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 4
7 4 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA -3
8 8 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA -
9 18 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 9
10 6 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -4
11 1 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -10
12 13 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA 1
13 11 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -2
14 12 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
15 17 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 2
16 15 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -1
17 14 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA -3
DNS 16 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle -
7 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 0 Shawn Kralik Shawn Kralik Creston, IA Creston, IA 4
2 3 88 Hayden Johnston Hayden Johnston Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
3 2 78 Evan Davis Evan Davis Corning, IA Corning, IA -1
4 7 21 Cody Werner Cody Werner Clearfield, IA Clearfield, IA 3
5 8 86J Jerod Weston Jerod Weston Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 3
6 6 15B Randall Bix Randall Bix Maryville, MO Maryville, MO -
7 1 11W Alan Worth Alan Worth Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -6
8 9 87X steven biggerstaff steven biggerstaff Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
9 4 37 Tyler Fudge Tyler Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA -5
All transfer
7 Laps

B ModifiedsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8TTB Tommy Hensley Tommy Hensley Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -
2 8 6B Daniel Baudler Daniel Baudler Fontanelle, IA Fontanelle, IA 6
3 7 16A Bryce Allen Bryce Allen Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 6 62 Rick Barton Rick Barton Riverton, IA Riverton, IA 2
5 4 20 Kirk McKay Kirk McKay Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -1
6 5 66 Nathan Buchanan Nathan Buchanan Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
7 9 09 Kenny Darnold Jr Kenny Darnold Jr Glenwood, IA Glenwood, IA 2
8 2 32 Dillon Carlisle Dillon Carlisle -6
9 3 98 Bret Sheppard Bret Sheppard Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -6
All transfer
18 Laps

ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA -
2 8 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 6
3 7 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 4
4 10 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 6
5 12 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA 7
6 4 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
7 5 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA -2
8 2 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -6
9 11 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
10 6 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -4
11 15 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 4
12 9 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA -3
13 3 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -10
14 13 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
DNS 14 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 1 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38X Brad Bergren Brad Bergren Red Oak, IA Red Oak, IA 1
2 1 85 Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -1
3 5 71 Jeff James Jeff James Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 2
4 4 10J Josh Cooper Josh Cooper Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
5 6 70 Jesse Dennis Jesse Dennis Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
6 7 13F Troy Fudge Troy Fudge Corning, IA Corning, IA 1
7 3 36T Jeff Wiggins Jeff Wiggins Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -4
8 8 4 Rod Sprague Rod Sprague Creston, IA Creston, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

ModifiedsHeat 2 Top 5 Redraw

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3C Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Braddyville, IA Braddyville, IA 1
2 5 37 Randy Foote Randy Foote Stanton, IA Stanton, IA 3
3 6 0 Tony Hardisty Tony Hardisty Corning, IA Corning, IA 3
4 3 38 Craig Garner Craig Garner Clarinda, IA Clarinda, IA -1
5 4 3 Doug Burgess Doug Burgess Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -1
6 7 29 Monte Most Monte Most Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 1
7 1 32 Dave Carlisle Dave Carlisle Creston, IA Creston, IA -6
All transfer
30 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
2 4 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 3
5 10 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
6 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
7 14 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 7
8 2 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -6
9 17 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 8
10 19 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 9
11 18 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 7
12 9 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO -3
13 13 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -
14 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 1
15 6 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -9
16 21 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
17 22 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 5
18 8 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA -10
19 11 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -8
20 16 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
21 12 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -9
22 20 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
10 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 4 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
3 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 3 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
Top 4 transfer
5 10 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 5
6 8 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 9 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
8 12 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 4
9 7 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 13 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 3
11 11 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
12 6 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
13 2 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -11
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 4
2 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
3 6 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
5 1 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -4
6 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
7 2 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -5
8 7 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 1
2 4 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 2
3 3 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -
4 5 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
5 6 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 1 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
7 7 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
4 1 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
5 4 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 7 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 1
7 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -4
8 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 1
2 4 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 2
3 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 2
4 6 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 2
5 3 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -2
6 1 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
7 7 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE -
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 20.348
2 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.457
3 12 32C Chad Holladay Chad Holladay Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA 20.487
4 13 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 20.494
5 7 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.603
6 6 25 Brad Perdue Brad Perdue Council Bluffs, IA Council Bluffs, IA 20.662
7 1 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.711
8 15 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 21.166
9 11 301 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 21.207
10 3 4 JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA 21.238
11 4 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 21.402
12 2 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 21.476
13 14 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 21.642
14 10 45 Dan Battaglia Dan Battaglia Gretna, NE Gretna, NE 22.085
15 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 22.602
0 Laps

Dirt Super Late ModelsQualifying B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 20.063
2 9 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 20.229
3 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 20.338
4 12 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 20.409
5 3 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.660
6 5 1X Aaron Marrant Aaron Marrant Richmond, MO Richmond, MO 20.709
7 11 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 20.770
8 2 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 20.773
9 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 20.832
10 7 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 21.204
11 6 82 Robbie Andersen Robbie Andersen Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 21.343
12 10 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 21.444
13 14 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 21.504
14 8 3 Sterling Perkins Sterling Perkins Fort Calhoun, NE Fort Calhoun, NE 22.389