8/1/2021 - Stuart Speedway
8/1/2021 - Stuart Speedway

8/1/2021
Stuart Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 20 Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA 6
2 10 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 8
3 8 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 5
4 6 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
5 3 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -2
6 1 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -5
7 4 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -3
8 5 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -3
9 12 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 3
10 13 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
11 11 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -
12 14 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
13 DNF 9 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -4
14 DNF 2 8 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -12
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Buck Schafroth Buck Schafroth Orient, IA Orient, IA 6
2 6 25D Bob Daniels Bob Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 4
3 5 V31 Todd VanEaton Todd VanEaton Orient, IA Orient, IA 2
4 4 23 Cody Gustoff Cody Gustoff Scranton, IA Scranton, IA -
5 3 8 Austin Meiners Austin Meiners Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -2
6 1 85J Zac Johnson Zac Johnson Dexter, IA Dexter, IA -5
7 2 57VG Rowdee Van Genderen Rowdee Van Genderen Newton, IA Newton, IA -5
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Matt Avila Matt Avila Prescott, IA Prescott, IA -
2 6 10B Brandon Pruitt Brandon Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 4
3 3 80 Josh Pruitt Josh Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
4 4 50B Brock Badger Brock Badger Bagley, IA Bagley, IA -
5 5 20 Jeremy Gettler Jeremy Gettler Adair, IA Adair, IA -
6 2 71 Corey Piffer Corey Piffer Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -4
7 7 57J Jamie Anderson Jamie Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
2 10 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 8
3 9 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 6
4 2 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -2
5 8 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
6 12 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 6
7 3 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
8 13 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 5
9 5 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA -4
10 1 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -9
11 6 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -5
12 15 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 3
13 DNF 11 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA -2
14 DNF 4 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -10
15 DNF 14 244 TRAVIS EGLI TRAVIS EGLI Saint Charles, IA Saint Charles, IA -1
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Izac Mallicoat Izac Mallicoat Boone, IA Boone, IA 5
2 1 32S Blair Simmons Blair Simmons Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
3 5 93N Colton Nelson Colton Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 2
4 3 26M Mitchell Morris Mitchell Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
5 4 26BM Bryan Morris Bryan Morris St Charles, IA St Charles, IA -1
6 8 58 Hunter Poston Hunter Poston Villisca, IA Villisca, IA 2
7 2 26 Mike Dullard Mike Dullard Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -5
8 7 4 Chance Titus Chance Titus Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Northern SportModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Dusty Masolini Dusty Masolini Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 3 29V Brett Vanderheiden Brett Vanderheiden Earlham, IA Earlham, IA 1
3 6 01 Brayton Carter Brayton Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 3
4 1 57S David Schwartz David Schwartz Greenfield, IA Greenfield, IA -3
5 2 28 Nic Runyan Nic Runyan Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -3
6 5 95N Garrett Nelson Garrett Nelson Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -1
7 DNF 7 244 TRAVIS EGLI TRAVIS EGLI Saint Charles, IA Saint Charles, IA -
All transfer
16 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 9
2 4 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 2
3 3 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA -
4 11 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 7
5 5 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA -
6 8 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 2
7 14 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 7
8 9 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Elkhart, IA Elkhart, IA 1
9 6 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA -3
10 13 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA 3
11 16 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
12 12 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
13 7 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS -6
14 1 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -13
15 18 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
16 15 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
17 DNF 17 38 Alexis Tjaden Alexis Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
18 DNF 2 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -16
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 84B Rusty Bates Rusty Bates Casey, IA Casey, IA 3
2 8 72 Matthew McAtee Matthew McAtee Elkhart, IA Elkhart, IA 6
3 6 77 Cody Williams Cody Williams Minneapolis, KS Minneapolis, KS 3
4 7 11B Solomon Bennett Solomon Bennett Minburn, IA Minburn, IA 3
5 3 33K David Kimmel David Kimmel New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -2
6 9 66 Brandon Cox Brandon Cox Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 3
7 5 20W Matt Wahl Matt Wahl West Des Moines, IA West Des Moines, IA -2
8 2 28 Josh Killen Josh Killen Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
9 1 38 Alexis Tjaden Alexis Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -8
All transfer
7 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38R Aaron Rudolph Aaron Rudolph Grand Juction, IA Grand Juction, IA 3
2 3 96 Skylar Pruitt Skylar Pruitt Stuart, IA Stuart, IA 1
3 8 17 Luke Ramsey Luke Ramsey Bedford, IA Bedford, IA 5
4 5 22T Tanner Dixon Tanner Dixon Nodaway, IA Nodaway, IA 1
5 2 12J Kenny Johnson Kenny Johnson Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA -3
6 7 1K Tom Killen Jr Tom Killen Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
7 9 7B Eric Stanton Eric Stanton Carlisle, IA Carlisle, IA 2
8 6 4 Jeremy Purdy Jeremy Purdy Bedford, IA Bedford, IA -2
9 1 47X Raymond Fees Raymond Fees Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -8
All transfer
12 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 34 Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 9
2 3 13X Glenn Orr Glenn Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
3 9 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 6
4 4 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 6 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
6 12 69X TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 6
7 8 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA 1
8 7 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
9 2 1 Ted Copeland Ted Copeland Creston, IA Creston, IA -7
10 1 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -9
11 5 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -6
12 DNF 11 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Glenn Orr Glenn Orr Creston, IA Creston, IA 1
2 4 25B Bobby Daniels Bobby Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 6 34 Dan Kline Dan Kline Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 3
4 1 69K Kaden Rice Kaden Rice Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
5 5 4 Gage Hilgenberg Gage Hilgenberg Waukee, IA Waukee, IA -
6 3 Z83 Zackary Schaefer Zackary Schaefer Creston, IA Creston, IA -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Outlaw Mini ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25L Lucas Daniels Lucas Daniels Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
2 1 1 Ted Copeland Ted Copeland Creston, IA Creston, IA -1
3 2 33W Gale Worthington Gale Worthington Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 5 95 Kamdyn Haggard Kamdyn Haggard Humboldt, IA Humboldt, IA 1
5 3 33 Jayden West Jayden West Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 DNF 6 69X TJ Findlow TJ Findlow Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
2 8 23 Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 6
3 2 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
4 7 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 3
5 5 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
6 1 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -5
7 10 16 Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA 3
8 3 C2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -5
9 9 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
10 DNF 4 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -6
8 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Lucas Richardson Lucas Richardson Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
2 2 7X Rick Clark Rick Clark Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
3 5 C2 Del Enos Del Enos Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
4 3 17 Bryan Spangler Bryan Spangler Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -1
5 4 79 Shonn Mapes Shonn Mapes Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Karl Chevrolet Dirt TrucksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30 Shawn Cooney Shawn Cooney Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
2 3 9 Jeff Johnson Jeff Johnson Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
3 1 57 Dennis Plain Dennis Plain Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA -2
4 4 23 Bill Davis Jr Bill Davis Jr Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
5 5 16 Justin Schroeder Justin Schroeder Coon Rapids, IA Coon Rapids, IA -
All transfer
35 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE -
2 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 4
3 5 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 2
4 12 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 8
5 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
6 10 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 4
7 19 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12
8 13 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 5
9 7 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE -2
10 9 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
11 20 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 9
12 15 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
13 14 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 1
14 22 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 8
15 17 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
16 18 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 2
17 21 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 4
18 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -15
19 16 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -3
20 2 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -18
21 11 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -10
22 8 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -14
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 3 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
3 2 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
4 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -1
6 6 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 10 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 3
8 7 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -1
9 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA -
10 8 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA -2
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -
2 2 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
3 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 6 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
5 3 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA -2
6 5 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -1
7 7 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA -
8 9 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 1
9 8 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE -1
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 1
2 1 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE -1
3 6 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 3
4 5 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
5 3 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 4 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
7 8 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 1
8 9 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 1
9 7 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA -2
8 Laps

Super Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE -
2 2 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
3 4 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 1
4 5 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 1
5 3 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -2
6 7 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 1
7 6 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA -1
8 8 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 12.204
2 9 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA 12.227
3 12 76H Jason Hahne Jason Hahne Webster City, IA Webster City, IA 12.282
4 14 1 Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.325
5 4 98 Ben Schaller Ben Schaller Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.388
6 10 14 Kyle Berck Kyle Berck Marquette, NE Marquette, NE 12.403
7 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 12.474
8 8 65 Jon Binning Jon Binning Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 12.553
9 21 24 Bill Leighton Bill Leighton Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 12.555
10 18 33 Paul Glendenning Paul Glendenning Mount Ayr, IA Mount Ayr, IA 12.558
11 25 1J Jay Burdic Jay Burdic Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12.566
12 11 99 Jesse Sobbing Jesse Sobbing Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12.578
13 24 99D Darrel DeFrance Darrel DeFrance Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 12.588
14 17 85 Josh Leonard Josh Leonard Gibbon, NE Gibbon, NE 12.589
15 1 26JR Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 12.627
16 26 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 12.639
17 6 52 Brian Kosiski Brian Kosiski Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 12.661
18 22 53 Andrew Kosiski Andrew Kosiski Lavista, NE Lavista, NE 12.746
19 23 15C Curt Schroeder Curt Schroeder Newton, IA Newton, IA 12.836
20 20 17 Kirby Schultz Kirby Schultz Albia, IA Albia, IA 12.853
21 2 99P Luke Pestka Luke Pestka Robins, IA Robins, IA 12.895
22 7 76 Zach Zeitner Zach Zeitner Bellevue, NE Bellevue, NE 12.912
23 5 56 Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA 13.086
24 19 32 Curtis Glover Curtis Glover Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 13.122
25 16 5K Jeff Segebart Jeff Segebart Westside, IA Westside, IA 13.456
26 15 K1 Kyle Krampe Kyle Krampe Baxter, IA Baxter, IA 13.726
15 Laps

Micro SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9 Luke Lane Luke Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -
2 5 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 3
3 7 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 4
4 2 9L Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
5 10 3 Derrike Clark Derrike Clark Newton, IA Newton, IA 5
6 4 14B Bill Livezey Bill Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -2
7 8 5J Jamie Stonehocker Jamie Stonehocker Afton, IA Afton, IA 1
8 12 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA 4
9 6 25A Greg Dennis Greg Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -3
10 13 55T Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA 3
11 11 42 Dakota Young Dakota Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -
12 14 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA 2
13 DNF 3 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -10
14 DNF 9 7A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
7 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA 5
2 1 9 Luke Lane Luke Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
3 4 31 Joe Dent Joe Dent Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 3 9L Hunter Lane Hunter Lane Milo, IA Milo, IA -1
5 7 5J Jamie Stonehocker Jamie Stonehocker Afton, IA Afton, IA 2
6 2 42 Dakota Young Dakota Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -4
7 5 55T Toby Mosher Toby Mosher Osceola, IA Osceola, IA -2
All transfer
7 Laps

Micro SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15V Cole Vanderheiden Cole Vanderheiden Papillion, NE Papillion, NE 2
2 1 7A Morgan Dennis Morgan Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -1
3 6 3 Derrike Clark Derrike Clark Newton, IA Newton, IA 3
4 2 25A Greg Dennis Greg Dennis Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 4 14B Bill Livezey Bill Livezey New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -1
6 5 41 Tim Young Tim Young New Virginia, IA New Virginia, IA -1
7 7 38 Brantley Tjaden Brantley Tjaden Norwalk, IA Norwalk, IA -
All transfer