5/7/2021 - Black Hills Speedway
5/7/2021 - Black Hills Speedway

5/7/2021
Black Hills Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD -
2 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
3 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
4 5 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 1 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
3 3 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
4 5 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 6 4T Tristan Torres Tristan Torres Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 Laps

360 sprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD 3
2 6 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
3 2 3P Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
4 DNF 1 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
DNS 3 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 3 Jess Beckett Jess Beckett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

360 sprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3P Mike Pennel Mike Pennel Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 2K Kevin Ingle Kevin Ingle Huron, SD Huron, SD -
3 3 15 James Sires James Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 DNF 4 27S Tom Sires Tom Sires Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 5 13 McKayla Worley McKayla Worley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 6 3 Jess Beckett Jess Beckett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 7
2 4 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 3 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
4 5 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 1
5 10 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD 5
6 9 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
7 2 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 1 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
9 11 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
10 6 0S Dakota Schlosser Dakota Schlosser Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -4
DNS 7 87C Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 1
2 1 00K Tracy Konst Tracy Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -1
3 3 03 Samantha Swett Samantha Swett Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 75C Chandler Aspelin Chandler Aspelin Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 33C Alan McNeil Alan McNeil Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 100K Brett Konst Brett Konst Sturgis, SD Sturgis, SD -
4 4 0 Paxton George Paxton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 5 0S Dakota Schlosser Dakota Schlosser Edgeley, ND Edgeley, ND -
6 6 87C Richard Hughed Richard Hughed Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
2 2 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 6 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 3 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
DNS 4 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
7 7 75 Thomas Nolan Thomas Nolan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 5
2 1 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 9 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 6
4 10 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 4 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
6 5 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
7 8 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 1
8 3 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
DNS 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 7 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Eric Mass Eric Mass Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 1 24M Cody Martin Cody Martin Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
3 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -
4 4 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD -
2 2 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 47 Lynn Amick Lynn Amick Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 4 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -
DNS 5 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 6
2 8 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
3 5 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 1 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 11 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
6 6 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD -
7 4 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD -3
8 10 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 2
9 9 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
10 3 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -7
11 DNF 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -9
DNS 12 4X Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 2 5T Scott Tyrrell Scott Tyrrell Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 4 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 5 84 Michael Hughes Michael Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 6 93 James Hughes James Hughes Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
2 3 008 Brandon Woodhead Brandon Woodhead Box Elder, SD Box Elder, SD 1
3 4 72 Brandon Hoftiezer Brandon Hoftiezer Fort Pierre, SD Fort Pierre, SD 1
4 5 555J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
5 6 4X Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
6 DNF 2 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
12 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 5
2 2 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -
3 9 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
4 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
5 1 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
6 5 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
7 7 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 DNF 4 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -4
DNS 3 22 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 2
2 1 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
3 4 18 Arlen Ferguson Arlen Ferguson Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
4 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 4
5 9 2N Nate Hand Nate Hand Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 5 3G Glenn Puckett Glenn Puckett Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
7 2 1K Kevin Jager Kevin Jager Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 DNF 7 43 Lyle Ferguson Lyle Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
9 DNF 6 22 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3