5/22/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
5/22/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

5/22/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 3 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
4 12 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 8
5 9 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
6 6 34RJH Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 10 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
8 7 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 5 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
10 15 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
11 2 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -9
12 13 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 11 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
14 14 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
15 DNF 16 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
16 DNF 8 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -8
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
3 5 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 6 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
5 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 2 F16 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
2 3 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 2 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 1 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 34RJH Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 5 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 4 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
5 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 6 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
6 5 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 9 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
8 11 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
9 8 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
10 10 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 DNF 7 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 4 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
3 2 P413 Greg Baker Greg Baker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 6 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
5 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 5 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 1
2 1 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 4 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 5 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 3 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 5 73 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
DNS 4 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 3 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
4 2 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 4 73 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
2 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 5 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
5 3 25M Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
6 6 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
8 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
9 11 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
10 10 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 8 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
12 12 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 13 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 369 Bart Taylor Bart Taylor Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
2 1 25M Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 7 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
4 5 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
5 2 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 6 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 DNF 4 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
6 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 2 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 3 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 6 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
6 4 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer