7/3/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
7/3/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

7/3/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

15 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 4 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 1
4 DNF 3 XS Marvin Schofield Marvin Schofield Medicine Bow, WY Medicine Bow, WY -1
DNS 5 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 1 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 4 XS Marvin Schofield Marvin Schofield Medicine Bow, WY Medicine Bow, WY 1
4 3 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -1
5 DNF 5 22 Steven Gerber Steven Gerber Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
2 5 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
3 7 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 10 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
5 15 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 10
6 9 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 4 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
8 8 53W Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
9 3 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
10 1 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -9
11 16 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
12 14 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
13 19 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
14 2 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -12
15 13 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
16 12 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
17 17 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
18 DNF 11 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
DNS 20 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 18 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 2 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 4 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
DNS 5 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Eric Norton Eric Norton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 5 8B Scott Edwards Scott Edwards Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
3 4 5F Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
4 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
DNS 3 94 Michael Rogers Michael Rogers Billings, MT Billings, MT -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 29F Alan Farley Alan Farley Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 4
2 3 53W Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
3 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 1 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 4 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 3 X3 Shawn Reed Shawn Reed Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 5 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 1 67 Rex Conrad Rex Conrad Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
5 4 4 Adam Boggs Adam Boggs Custer, SD Custer, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 3 45 Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
3 5 101 Chad Kordus Chad Kordus Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 4 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 DNF 2 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
All transfer
15 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 8
2 8 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 6
3 10 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 7
4 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
5 2 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -3
6 5 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
7 11 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 4
8 3 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -5
9 1 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
10 13 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
11 15 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
12 12 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
13 6 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
DNS 16 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -
DNS 7 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 14 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 6 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
3 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 3 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 DNF 1 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -4
DNS 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN 3
2 3 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
3 5 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
4 2 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 DNF 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
2 1 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -1
3 3 8R Josh Litzau Josh Litzau Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
4 5 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
5 4 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 37 Dean Larson Dean Larson Pennock, MN Pennock, MN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5H Dustin Holtquist Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN Saint Joseph, MN 3
2 1 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
3 3 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 2 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
5 DNF 5 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 2
2 2 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 1 3W Erik Williams Erik Williams Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -2
4 4 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
5 5 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 2 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 5 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 4 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 DNF 6 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -
7 DNF 8 I69 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 DNF 7 68 Logan Elrod Logan Elrod Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 1
2 7 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 5
3 3 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 1 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
5 8 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
6 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
7 6 68 Logan Elrod Logan Elrod Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
DNS 5 I69 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
2 2 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 10 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
4 5 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
5 9 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
6 7 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 1
7 6 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 4 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -4
9 12 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
10 3 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -7
11 1 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -10
12 DNF 13 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 DNF 14 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
14 DNF 8 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 5 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 3
3 3 81 Jake Bosch Jake Bosch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 2 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
5 1 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 4 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 2
3 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 3 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -1
5 1 12 Donnie Goodman Donnie Goodman Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 2 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
3 3 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 DNF 4 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 5 21 Quinn Bau Quinn Bau Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -
All transfer