9/4/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway
9/4/2021 - Gillette Thunder Speedway

9/4/2021
Gillette Thunder Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 2
2 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 2 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -1
4 5 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
5 4 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
6 8 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
7 7 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -
8 10 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
9 6 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD -3
10 12 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
11 DNF 13 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY 2
12 DNF 11 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
DNS 9 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 5
2 1 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD -1
3 5 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
DNS 2 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
DNS 4 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -
DNS 3 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
2 6 10 Cole Searing Cole Searing Huron, SD Huron, SD 4
3 7 87 Curt Kranz Curt Kranz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 4
4 2 00 Beau Nave Beau Nave Billings, MT Billings, MT -2
5 3 12B Chad Becker Chad Becker Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
6 5 E611 Jim Hawkins Jim Hawkins Wright, WY Wright, WY -1
7 DNF 4 23 Tim Gerber Tim Gerber Upton, WY Upton, WY -3
All transfer
10 Laps

WISSOTA Late ModelHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT -
2 3 21X Dustin Arthur Dustin Arthur St. Lawrence, SD St. Lawrence, SD 1
3 5 8R Virgil Randall Virgil Randall Interior, SD Interior, SD 2
4 6 3X Lyndon Bolt Lyndon Bolt Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
5 4 85 Richard Haberstroh Richard Haberstroh Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 2 66 Alysse Morris Alysse Morris Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
All transfer
20 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 1 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD -1
3 4 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
4 12 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 8
5 2 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN -3
6 8 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 2
7 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD -
8 5 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD -3
9 17 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
10 15 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 5
11 20 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 9
12 9 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
13 6 007 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
14 11 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -3
15 14 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
16 19 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
17 22 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
18 21 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
19 16 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
20 10 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -10
21 13 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
22 18 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
15 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
2 14 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 12
3 3 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
4 10 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
5 12 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
6 7 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY -5
8 8 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
9 17 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
10 19 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 9
11 18 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 7
12 20 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 8
13 13 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
14 6 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
15 DNF 5 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -10
16 DNF 16 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
17 DNF 15 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
18 DNF 9 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -9
19 DNF 11 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
20 DNF 1 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -19
5 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 5 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
3 3 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -
4 4 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -
DNS 6 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -
DNS 1 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Matt Heinzerling Matt Heinzerling Spearfish, SD Spearfish, SD 1
2 4 31H Scott Hansen Scott Hansen Garden City, SD Garden City, SD 2
3 5 1 Chris Larsen Chris Larsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 3 11H Kelly Sutherland Kelly Sutherland Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 9 8 Kyle Anton Kyle Anton Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
6 6 59 Dustin Mayhew Dustin Mayhew Casper, WY Casper, WY -
7 8 85 Doug Pudwill Doug Pudwill Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 1
8 7 10 Todd McCoy Todd McCoy Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
9 1 T3 Travis Soper Travis Soper Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 RED1 Dan Wheeler Dan Wheeler Savage, MN Savage, MN 4
2 9 007 Danny Allen Danny Allen Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 7
3 1 33 Robert Harley Robert Harley Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 6 10J Scott Joslyn Scott Joslyn Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
Top 4 transfer
5 7 45TH Ryan Hasbrouck Ryan Hasbrouck Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
6 2 30 Jeremy Cole Jeremy Cole Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
7 DNF 3 0 Peyton George Peyton George Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 DNF 4 34H Rob Hoffman Rob Hoffman Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -4
9 DNF 8 41 Clint Jensen Clint Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -1
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Tony Leiker Tony Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
2 7 31 Kyle Harkin Kyle Harkin Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 5
3 8 55J Jaren Puhlman Jaren Puhlman Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD 5
4 5 12S Chad Switzenberg Chad Switzenberg Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 13B Bernie Fischer Bernie Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -3
6 1 12 Alexis Manning Alexis Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
7 6 8W Toby Smith Toby Smith Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
8 3 57 Torey Rush Torey Rush Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 9 M91 Heather Mertens Heather Mertens Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17 Troy Leiker Troy Leiker Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
2 7 91 Jarrett Carter Jarrett Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 5
3 9 67 Mike Nichols Mike Nichols Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 6
4 1 391 Matthew Drake Matthew Drake Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 8 4 Darin Hauff Darin Hauff Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
6 5 55 Jordan Kienow Jordan Kienow Miller, SD Miller, SD -1
7 4 25K Kolby Weight Kolby Weight Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 2 29 Ty Miller Ty Miller Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
9 6 27 Mike Jung Mike Jung Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
0 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 1
2 5 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 3
3 1 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 8 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 4
5 6 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 9 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
7 7 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 4 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -4
9 12 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
10 11 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
11 15 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
12 17 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 5
13 16 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY 3
14 10 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
15 14 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
16 13 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
17 DNF 3 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -14
5 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
3 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -2
4 6 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
5 5 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -
DNS 3 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Jeff Kittle Jeff Kittle Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
2 8 123 Nate Sikkenga Nate Sikkenga Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
3 4 42 Stephen Schicketanz II Stephen Schicketanz II Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 55 Shelli Lind Shelli Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 6 31 Dennis Keesling Dennis Keesling Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 1
6 5 6 Eric Hamm Eric Hamm Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
7 7 86 David Jozwiak David Jozwiak Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
8 1 77 Casey Schilling Casey Schilling Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -7
9 9 69 Mike Lind Mike Lind Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Mod FourHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 5 Robert Holtquist Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD Milbank, SD 5
2 2 2 Brian Welch Brian Welch Casper, WY Casper, WY -
3 3 70 Steve Schicketanz Steve Schicketanz Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 4 88 Glenn Asmus Glenn Asmus Evansville, WY Evansville, WY -
5 1 307 Dax Reher Dax Reher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -4
6 7 16 Hayden Minchow Hayden Minchow Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 8 007 Garrett Bietz Garrett Bietz Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 5 16X Kendrick Chapman Kendrick Chapman Glenrock, WY Glenrock, WY -3
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 2
2 4 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
3 6 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 3
4 1 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -3
5 2 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD -3
6 7 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD 1
7 5 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
8 9 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD 1
9 8 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
10 10 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
5 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 2
2 6 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 4
3 5 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
4 2 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -2
5 4 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
6 1 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -5
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Jason Berg Jason Berg Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
2 5 16X Kyle Genett Kyle Genett Auburndale, WI Auburndale, WI 3
3 1 78 Leonard Ferguson Leonard Ferguson Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -2
4 3 79 Warren Pourier Jr Warren Pourier Jr Kyle, SD Kyle, SD -1
5 4 09G Monte Gawryluk Monte Gawryluk Deadwood, SD Deadwood, SD -1
All transfer
8 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Zach Pollock Zach Pollock Miller, SD Miller, SD 1
2 1 22T Troy Murner Troy Murner Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 4 19 Todd Carter Todd Carter Lisbon, ND Lisbon, ND 1
4 3 7Z Nick Emon Nick Emon Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
5 5 5 James Stands III James Stands III Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE -
2 8 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 6
3 4 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
4 3 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE -1
5 2 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
6 7 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
7 9 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 2
8 13 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 5
9 12 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY 3
10 10 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
11 11 73 Ronnie Hibbitts Ronnie Hibbitts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 DNF 15 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
13 DNF 5 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
14 DNF 6 87C Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -8
15 DNF 14 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
5 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 1
2 4 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 2
3 1 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -2
4 5 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 1
5 6 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY 1
6 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
7 3 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -4
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 95J John Garrigan Jr. John Garrigan Jr. Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
2 7 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 5
3 2 87C Justin Williams Justin Williams Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
4 8 88 Braxton Wicks Braxton Wicks Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
5 1 39 Orrin Matlock Orrin Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -4
6 4 73 Ronnie Hibbitts Ronnie Hibbitts Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 DNF 5 9 Jack Hubbard Jr Jack Hubbard Jr Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -2
DNS 6 5K John Lynch Jr. John Lynch Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4G Dino Gronning Dino Gronning Casper, WY Casper, WY -
2 6 45 Travis Landauer Travis Landauer Albion, NE Albion, NE 4
3 3 14Z Paxton Zielinski Paxton Zielinski Casper, WY Casper, WY -
4 7 25 Kyle Hanson Kyle Hanson Hermosa, SD Hermosa, SD 3
5 2 80 Chad Horst Chad Horst Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
6 4 40 Mike Matlock Mike Matlock Wright, WY Wright, WY -2
7 5 16 Daniel Morgan Daniel Morgan Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
2 1 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND -1
3 3 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
4 6 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 2
5 2 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
6 9 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
7 5 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 12 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 4
9 19 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 10
10 7 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -3
11 11 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 13 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
13 10 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 17 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 3
15 21 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 6
16 18 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 2
17 8 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -9
18 20 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
19 22 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 3
20 15 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
21 16 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
22 DNF 14 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -8
15 Laps

IMCA ModifiedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
2 8 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 6
3 5 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
4 12 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
5 4 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY -1
6 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
Top 6 transfer
7 15 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 8
8 3 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
9 1 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -8
10 16 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY 6
11 13 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 2
12 14 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
13 10 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
14 18 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
15 DNF 9 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -6
16 DNF 7 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -9
17 DNF 17 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
DNS 11 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -
5 Laps

IMCA ModifiedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD 5
2 2 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
3 5 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY 2
4 DNF 1 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -3
DNS 3 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -
DNS 4 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Marlyn Seidler Marlyn Seidler Underwood, ND Underwood, ND 8
2 1 33 Austin Long Austin Long Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
3 6 25 Hank Berry Hank Berry Sidney, MT Sidney, MT 3
4 3 55B Austin Baumberger Austin Baumberger Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 2.0 Dick Brack Dick Brack Longmont, CO Longmont, CO -3
6 4 44 Matt Christopherson Matt Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
7 8 25R Bryan Renken Bryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 1
8 5 53 Duane Manning Duane Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
9 7 37 Casey Jacobson Casey Jacobson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Connor Friske Connor Friske Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -
2 3 26 Crist Pittenger Crist Pittenger Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
3 7 32 Jamie Christopherson Jamie Christopherson Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 2 70N Mason Nash Mason Nash Piedmont, SD Piedmont, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 5 2 Marty Erivez Jr. Marty Erivez Jr. Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
6 6 71 Byran Bettcher Byran Bettcher Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
7 4 25C Casey Renken Casey Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
8 8 5F Josh Fischer Josh Fischer Sheridan, WY Sheridan, WY -
9 9 23 Ernie Acuna Ernie Acuna Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 E5K Eddie Kirchoff Eddie Kirchoff Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 6
2 1 6 Jamie Neumiller Jamie Neumiller Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -1
3 5 13 Brent Nielsen Brent Nielsen Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 2
4 2 99 Nathan Slocum Nathan Slocum Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 89R Craig Rodgers Craig Rodgers Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -1
6 3 08 Thomas Martell Thomas Martell Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -3
7 6 99G Galen Gunzenhauser Galen Gunzenhauser Casper, WY Casper, WY -1
8 8 00 Ryan Renken Ryan Renken Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -
12 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 77T Tripp Gaylord Tripp Gaylord Lakewood, CO Lakewood, CO 3
2 2 44T Bill Brack Bill Brack Mead, CO Mead, CO -
3 3 1J Josh Jensen Josh Jensen Midland, SD Midland, SD -
4 1 52 Darran Conrad Darran Conrad Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -3
Top 4 transfer
5 6 2J Jerry Martin Jerry Martin Moorcroft, WY Moorcroft, WY 1
6 7 12S Jason Schierkolk Jason Schierkolk Evansville, WY Evansville, WY 1
7 5 50 Wade Manning Wade Manning Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -2
8 8 3B Brian Brennan Brian Brennan Rozet, WY Rozet, WY -