6/5/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
6/5/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

6/5/2021
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Brooklynn Utz

Brooklynn Utz

Sedalia, MO

Junior Sprint Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 2 4 -2
Heat 2 2 3 -1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99A Alex Owen Alex Owen -
2 5 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
3 3 40S Shain Kaiser Shain Kaiser Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
4 6 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
5 7 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 2
6 4 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -2
7 11 20S Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
8 8 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE -
9 10 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO 1
10 2 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -8
11 DNF 9 321 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
12 DNF 13 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 1
13 DNF 12 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
10 Laps

OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99A Alex Owen Alex Owen -
2 2 40S Shain Kaiser Shain Kaiser Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 3 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
4 6 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 2
5 4 321 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
6 5 20S Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
7 7 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

OutlawHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -
2 4 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
3 2 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
4 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 2
5 3 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO -2
6 5 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
All transfer
20 Laps

RestrictorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 5
2 2 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
3 8 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 5
4 1 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -3
5 9 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 4
6 7 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
7 4 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -3
8 11 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 3
9 3 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -6
10 5 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -5
11 DNF 10 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -1
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Levi Hinck Levi Hinck Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
2 4 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 2
3 2 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -1
4 5 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO 1
5 3 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -2
6 6 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
2 4 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 2
3 3 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO -
4 5 3P Dane Palmer Dane Palmer Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
5 2 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
All transfer
30 Laps

A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 3
2 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 3
3 10 12 Jesse Crank Jesse Crank 7
4 13 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 9
5 6 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
6 14 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 8
7 11 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 4
8 21 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 13
9 2 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -7
10 12 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
11 3 3 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -8
12 1 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -11
13 17 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO 4
14 16 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO 2
15 15 94L Logan Sloniker Logan Sloniker Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -
16 18 23 Brian Young Brian Young Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
17 DNF 9 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -8
18 DNF 20 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 2
19 DNF 7 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -12
20 DNF 8 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -12
21 DNF 19 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
DNS 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO 2
2 7 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 5
3 6 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 3
4 4 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -
5 2 23B Matt Botts Matt Botts Meadville, MO Meadville, MO -3
6 8 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 2
7 DNF 5 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
DNS 1 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 1
2 4 56 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 2
3 3 3 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -
4 6 12 Jesse Crank Jesse Crank 2
5 5 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -
6 7 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 1
7 1 23 Brian Young Brian Young Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -6
All transfer
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 38 Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 2
2 4 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 7 20 Anthony Salmons Anthony Salmons Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
4 5 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 1
5 1 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -4
6 2 94L Logan Sloniker Logan Sloniker Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -4
DNS 6 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

Non-WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 7
2 10 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 8
3 3 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
4 6 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO 2
5 13 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 8
6 4 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -2
7 1 64 Dakota Hylton Dakota Hylton Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -6
8 5 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO -3
9 DNF 11 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 2
10 DNF 2 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -8
11 DNF 7 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
12 DNF 9 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO -3
13 DNF 12 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 17 Quinn Jones Quinn Jones Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
2 2 98 Tyler Utz Tyler Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
3 5 321 Chad Winfrey Chad Winfrey Gladstone, MO Gladstone, MO 2
4 6 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 2
5 3 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -2
6 7 41 Allan Koch Allan Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 1
7 1 64 Dakota Hylton Dakota Hylton Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15S Cale Schaaf Cale Schaaf Lee's Summit, MO Lee's Summit, MO 1
2 5 1F Jason Friesen Jason Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
3 6 2F Jadyn Friesen Jadyn Friesen Sutton, NE Sutton, NE 3
4 3 3O Michael Oldham Michael Oldham Belton, MO Belton, MO -1
5 4 57 Camren Sorrels Camren Sorrels Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -1
6 1 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -5
All transfer
17 Laps

Junior SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 27X MICHAEL SHAON MICHAEL SHAON Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 7
2 6 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 4
3 7 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 4
4 2 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
5 10 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 5
6 4 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -2
7 5 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -2
8 DNF 13 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO 5
9 DNF 15 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 6
10 DNF 3 10 Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -7
11 DNF 11 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
12 DNF 1 53JR Cooper Canady Cooper Canady Holton, KS Holton, KS -11
13 DNF 12 23 Drake Pagett Drake Pagett Macon, MO Macon, MO -1
14 DNF 9 8 Greenly Paver Greenly Paver Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -5
15 DNF 14 14JR Adam Paul Adam Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -1
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 4
2 4 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 2
3 3 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -
4 1 53JR Cooper Canady Cooper Canady Holton, KS Holton, KS -3
DNS 7 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -
DNS 2 N60 Sofia Ngo Sofia Ngo Independence, MO Independence, MO -
DNS 8 14JR Adam Paul Adam Paul Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
DNS 6 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -
All transfer
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 3
2 5 27X MICHAEL SHAON MICHAEL SHAON Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 3
3 2 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
4 3 10 Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -1
5 7 8 Greenly Paver Greenly Paver Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 2
DNS 1 23 Drake Pagett Drake Pagett Macon, MO Macon, MO -
DQ 6 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 6
2 9 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 7
3 11 4B Gregory Bledsoe Gregory Bledsoe 8
4 12 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 8
5 10 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 5
6 8 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 2
7 5 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
8 2 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -6
9 6 80R Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -3
10 4 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
11 1 12 Kent Carter Kent Carter Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -10
12 3 45 Zachary Dick Zachary Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -9
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 4B Gregory Bledsoe Gregory Bledsoe 5
2 5 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 3
3 4 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 1
4 2 45 Zachary Dick Zachary Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
5 3 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
6 1 12 Kent Carter Kent Carter Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -5
All transfer
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 4
2 3 80R Roger Newcomber Roger Newcomber Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
3 4 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 1
4 1 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -3
5 2 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -3
6 6 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer