9/25/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex
9/25/2021 - Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

9/25/2021
Sweet Springs Motorsports Complex

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Gage Trube

Gage Trube

Lees Summit, MO

Restrictor Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 9 10 -1
Heat 2 2 4 -2

Clear Selection

15 Laps

OutlawA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -
2 4 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
3 2 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
4 7 14X Christian Ray Christian Ray Savannah, MO Savannah, MO 3
5 3 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO -2
6 6 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -
7 5 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -2
8 DNF 8 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
10 Laps

OutlawHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35 Aubrey Smith Aubrey Smith Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 6
2 6 48S Trey Schleicher Trey Schleicher Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 4
3 2 5K Nathan Killion Nathan Killion Hustonia, MO Hustonia, MO -1
4 5 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
5 4 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -1
6 1 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -5
DQ 8 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
DQ 3 14X Christian Ray Christian Ray Savannah, MO Savannah, MO -
25 Laps

RestrictorA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 1
2 1 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO -1
3 3 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
4 6 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 2
5 4 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -1
6 16 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 10
7 8 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
8 7 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
9 15 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI 6
10 9 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -1
11 11 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
12 10 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
13 13 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -
14 14 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
15 12 5P Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
16 DNF 5 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -11
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Peyton White Peyton White Lamonte, MO Lamonte, MO 4
2 2 5B Brody Hibdon Brody Hibdon Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
3 3 21K Kooper Kelly Kooper Kelly Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
4 4 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -
5 1 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 6 4 Hayden Alberson Hayden Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
7 7 6 Andres Jones Andres Jones Independence, MO Independence, MO -
8 8 1 KC Sparks KC Sparks Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
All transfer
10 Laps

RestrictorHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 63 Jack Thomas Jack Thomas Bates City, MO Bates City, MO 6
2 5 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 3
3 4 67JR Waylon Phillips Waylon Phillips Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 1
4 2 3 Gage Trube Gage Trube Lees Summit, MO Lees Summit, MO -2
5 6 8 Logun Lunsford Logun Lunsford Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
6 3 5P Grace Pugh Grace Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
7 1 14 Landon Muehlberger Landon Muehlberger Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -6
8 8 04 Kyle Heflin Kyle Heflin Waianae, HI Waianae, HI -
All transfer
30 Laps

A-ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 38X Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO 11
2 1 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS -1
3 3 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE -
4 6 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
5 5 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO -
6 8 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
7 7 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 4 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO -4
9 14 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO 5
10 13 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 3
11 10 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
12 18 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 6
13 2 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -11
14 9 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -5
15 15 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -
16 17 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO 1
17 20 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller 3
18 22 38F Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO 4
19 16 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
20 11 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO -9
DNS 21 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -
DNS 23 14 Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
DNS 19 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14B Willie Urish Willie Urish Lawrence, KS Lawrence, KS 2
2 4 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 2
3 7 51E Kelsey Houston Kelsey Houston Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 4
4 5 12U Tyler Devenport Tyler Devenport Jacksonvllle, MO Jacksonvllle, MO 1
5 2 49 Kayla Devenport Kayla Devenport Jacksonville, MO Jacksonville, MO -3
6 8 12 Trevor Key Trevor Key Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 2
7 1 33M Sarah Miller Sarah Miller -6
8 DNF 6 38F Jackson Frisbie Jackson Frisbie Kansas City, MO Kansas City, MO -2
All transfer
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Chase Brown Chase Brown Yutan, NE Yutan, NE 1
2 3 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 1
3 6 23T Travis Rewerts Travis Rewerts Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
4 8 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 4
5 5 48 Hunter Creason Hunter Creason Liberty, MO Liberty, MO -
6 4 52D Skyler Daly Skyler Daly Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
7 DNF 1 4 Brett Combs Brett Combs Tipton, MO Tipton, MO -6
DNS 7 14 Kevin Ulmer Kevin Ulmer Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

A-ClassHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21A Jimmy Staton Jimmy Staton Houstonia, MO Houstonia, MO 1
2 4 10 Thomas Hassler Thomas Hassler Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 2
3 6 21H Keegan Brewer Keegan Brewer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 3
4 3 38X Kyle Gray Kyle Gray Independence, MO Independence, MO -1
5 1 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -4
6 5 9 Abigayle Lett Abigayle Lett Odessa, MO Odessa, MO -1
7 7 7 Tyler Lee Tyler Lee Cedar Rapids, IA Cedar Rapids, IA -
All transfer
30 Laps

Non-WingA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -
2 3 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 1
3 9 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO 6
4 2 27N Nathan Brookshier Nathan Brookshier Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO -2
5 5 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins -
6 4 41 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -2
7 6 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
8 10 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
9 8 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -1
10 14 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 4
11 15 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO 4
12 11 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS -1
13 19 19 Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 6
14 DNF 7 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA -7
15 DNF 16 98L Justin Dick Justin Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
16 DNF 12 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
17 DNF 13 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -4
18 DNF 20 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 2
DNS 17 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO -
DNS 18 76J Jarrett Hatch Jarrett Hatch California, MO California, MO -
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 41 Chris Koch Chris Koch Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO 2
2 7 88G Garrett Hulsey Garrett Hulsey Lone Jack, MO Lone Jack, MO 5
3 10 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 7
4 4 17K Braden Knipmeyer Braden Knipmeyer Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -
5 1 35B Dwayne Benson Dwayne Benson Sweet Springs, MO Sweet Springs, MO -4
6 8 38 Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
7 5 99D Tucker Daly Tucker Daly Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -2
8 6 13B Bre Lamb Bre Lamb Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -2
9 2 10B Rocky Bower Rocky Bower Hallsville, MO Hallsville, MO -7
DNS 9 98 Ed Libonati Ed Libonati Parker, CO Parker, CO -
All transfer
10 Laps

Non-WingHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Toby Mullins Toby Mullins 1
2 1 13R Rob Lamb Rob Lamb Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
3 10 27N Nathan Brookshier Nathan Brookshier Warrensburg, MO Warrensburg, MO 7
4 4 18 Wyatt Siegel Wyatt Siegel Florence, MO Florence, MO -
5 8 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Alton, IA Alton, IA 3
6 7 6P Simon Pequeno Simon Pequeno Basehor, KS Basehor, KS 1
7 DNF 5 98L Justin Dick Justin Dick Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
DNS 6 76J Jarrett Hatch Jarrett Hatch California, MO California, MO -
DNS 9 19 Garrett Feller Garrett Feller Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
DQ 3 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
All transfer
17 Laps

Junior SprintA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS -
2 2 87C Callan Hill Callan Hill Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
3 6 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO 3
4 9 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS 5
5 11 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO 6
6 5 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO -1
7 7 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
8 10 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO 2
9 DNF 4 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -5
10 DNF 3 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -7
11 DNF 8 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -3
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 70 Micah Becker Micah Becker Holton, KS Holton, KS 3
2 6 87C Callan Hill Callan Hill Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 4
3 2 68 WJ Campbell WJ Campbell Smithton, MO Smithton, MO -1
4 3 98P Paul Westfall Paul Westfall Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -1
5 5 28W Blainey Woods Blainey Woods Tonganoxie, KS Tonganoxie, KS -
6 1 19 Liam Barton Liam Barton Brookfield, MO Brookfield, MO -5
8 Laps

Junior SprintHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Henry Alberson Henry Alberson Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
2 3 98 Brooklynn Utz Brooklynn Utz Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 1
3 5 95G Gunner Griffin Gunner Griffin Ashland, MO Ashland, MO 2
4 4 74C Cale Martin Cale Martin Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
5 2 00 Cooper Kircher Cooper Kircher Peculiar, MO Peculiar, MO -3
20 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -
2 2 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -
3 7 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO 4
4 10 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO 6
5 3 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -2
6 6 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO -
7 5 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO -2
8 4 12 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -4
9 11 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 2
10 8 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -2
11 9 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -2
12 DNF 13 37C Craig Cox Craig Cox Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO 1
13 DNF 12 55P Eric Perkins Eric Perkins Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -1
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 3 Jared Bledsoe Jared Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 5
2 7 6 Robert Bledsoe Robert Bledsoe NELSON, MO NELSON, MO 5
3 3 3D Dustin Shaner Dustin Shaner Hardin, MO Hardin, MO -
4 1 31C Kalap Pugh Kalap Pugh Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -3
5 4 24D Dwayne Loesing Dwayne Loesing Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -1
DNS 5 4 KR Stolfus KR Stolfus Blue Springs, MO Blue Springs, MO -
DNS 2 55 Holden Ballinger Holden Ballinger Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
All transfer
10 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 69 Tom Loesing Tom Loesing NELSON, MO NELSON, MO -
2 2 12 Brandi Shaw Brandi Shaw Harrisburg, MO Harrisburg, MO -
3 4 9 Ray Bledsoe Ray Bledsoe Boonville, MO Boonville, MO 1
4 6 00 Jared Corn Jared Corn Independence, MO Independence, MO 2
DNS 3 55P Eric Perkins Eric Perkins Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 5 37C Craig Cox Craig Cox Oak Grove, MO Oak Grove, MO -
All transfer