10/9/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway
10/9/2021 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

10/9/2021
Cotton Bowl Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

25 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX 14
2 4 8 Greg Andrews Greg Andrews Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
3 1 7A Will Arnold Will Arnold Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -2
4 13 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 9
5 14 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 9
6 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
7 17 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 10
8 11 1 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
9 3 5 Duane Toyne Duane Toyne Austin, TX Austin, TX -6
10 6 3D Darrell Rhoades Darrell Rhoades Daisetta, TX Daisetta, TX -4
11 10 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -1
12 16 181 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
13 7 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX Cedar Creek, TX -6
14 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -5
15 19 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 4
16 21 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
17 8 171 Jason Harshaw Jason Harshaw -9
18 20 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 2
19 12 2 Joe Garcia Joe Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -7
20 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -15
21 18 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
12 Laps

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 716 Chase Allen Chase Allen Midlothian, TX Midlothian, TX 4
2 7 1B Brandon Hood Brandon Hood McGregor, TX McGregor, TX 5
3 3 68 Wade White Wade White Waco, TX Waco, TX -
4 8 181 Ed Thompson Ed Thompson Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 6 9G Drew Garcia Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX Waxahachie, TX 1
6 4 T27 Tommy Garcia Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
7 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -6
8 9 91 Joe Fuller Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX Nolanville, TX 1
DNS 2 56 Drake Pruitt Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -
30 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX College Station, TX -
2 2 55R Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
3 3 28 Collin Hodges Collin Hodges Wells, TX Wells, TX -
4 8 4 Ryan Hopkins Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX Waco, TX 4
5 12 8S Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
6 4 741 Cameron Starry Cameron Starry Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -2
7 22 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15
8 6 13J Johnny Johnson Johnny Johnson McAllen, TX McAllen, TX -2
9 10 99D Dillon Gaither Dillon Gaither San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
10 16 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 6
11 15 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 4
12 14 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 2
13 13 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
14 9 9C Caitlin Leonard Caitlin Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -5
15 23 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 8
16 18 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
17 24 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 7
18 11 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison New Braunsfels, TX New Braunsfels, TX -7
19 21 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX 2
20 5 24 Brady Ricks Brady Ricks Moody, TX Moody, TX -15
21 25 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 4
22 19 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -3
23 27 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 4
24 7 9 Chad Roebuck Chad Roebuck -17
25 17 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX -8
26 20 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX -6
27 26 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -1
15 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
2 3 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
3 6 14 Danny Brown Danny Brown Gouldbusk, TX Gouldbusk, TX 3
4 19 38 Joshua Sewell Joshua Sewell Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX 15
5 5 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
6 14 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 8
7 8 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
8 15 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX 7
9 13 C4 Garrett Cherry Garrett Cherry Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 4
10 10 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
11 17 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX 6
12 4 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX -8
13 11 99T Tyler Vanarsdale Tyler Vanarsdale -2
14 9 46 Steven Thornton Steven Thornton Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -5
15 12 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -3
DQ 1 30 Memphis Villarreal Memphis Villarreal Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
15 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 James Schoenrock James Schoenrock West, TX West, TX 1
2 6 958 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 4
3 1 48 Mike Land Mike Land Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 12 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 8
5 4 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
6 3 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
7 11 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX 4
8 16 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 8
9 15 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 6
10 17 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX 7
11 14 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 3
12 7 26B Wyatt Bohannon Wyatt Bohannon Waller, TX Waller, TX -5
13 8 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX Liberty Hill, TX -5
14 9 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -5
15 18 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 3
16 13 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins -3
DQ 5 99 Allen Alexander Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
12 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksSpecial 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 John Aramendia John Aramendia New Braunfels, TX New Braunfels, TX -
2 2 28R Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -
3 6 6" Daniel Preston Daniel Preston Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
4 4 113 Justin McClelland Justin McClelland Baytown, TX Baytown, TX -
5 3 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -2
6 7 45X Joey Bohannon Joey Bohannon Stagecoach, TX Stagecoach, TX 1
7 11 66X Tym Vanarsdale Tym Vanarsdale Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 4
12 Laps

GUNSLINGER Factory StocksSpecial 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 31 Allen Torres Allen Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 26 Grant Wollam Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
3 3 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX Pflugerville, TX -
4 8 222 Jamie Herring Jamie Herring Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 4
5 6 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze 1
6 11 003 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 5
7 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
8 16 12 Daniel Ralston Daniel Ralston Little River, TX Little River, TX 8
9 12 21E Jason Bogard Jason Bogard Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
15 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
2 1 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -1
3 4 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX 1
4 7 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 3
5 5 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -
6 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -4
7 8 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
8 9 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 1
9 6 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Michael Burris Jr Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX Marion, TX -
2 4 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX Floresville, TX 2
3 2 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
4 5 55R Ryker Hernandez Ryker Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
5 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -2
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING Sport CompactsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Levi Hernandez Levi Hernandez San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
2 1 8 Kasey Krauss Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX Seguin, TX -1
3 3 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 4 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
25 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Garrett Gregory Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
2 3 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX 1
3 4 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 1
4 10 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
5 11 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX 6
6 6 5B Brenda Kirby Brenda Kirby Bullhead City, AZ Bullhead City, AZ -
7 18 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 11
8 7 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
9 15 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 6
10 5 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -5
11 8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -3
12 9 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX -3
13 12 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
DQ 2 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX Salado, TX -
12 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA ModifiedsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 715 JP Dowell JP Dowell Killeen, TX Killeen, TX 1
2 10 49R Ryan Slott Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 8
3 1 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX Buda, TX -2
4 3 377 Donald Banker Donald Banker Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
DNS 5 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX Buda, TX -
DNS 6 53XX Chandler Fox Chandler Fox Kerrville, TX Kerrville, TX -
DNS 7 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 8 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX Round Rock, TX -
DNS 9 89C Steven Whiteaker Jr Steven Whiteaker Jr Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
DQ 4 26 James Bohannon III James Bohannon III Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -
25 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 52 AJ Dancer AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
2 6 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 4
3 9 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX Salado, TX 6
4 7 221 Allan Essenburg Allan Essenburg Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 3
5 12 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 7
6 15 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX 9
7 4 14 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -3
8 18 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman 10
9 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX Taylor, TX -1
10 14 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 4
11 19 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX 8
12 10 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Harker Heights, TX Harker Heights, TX -2
13 3 704 Nate Robbins Nate Robbins Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -10
14 13 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX -1
15 17 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
16 16 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -
17 11 1H Chad Herring Chad Herring Beach City, TX Beach City, TX -6
18 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -13
19 20 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX 1
DQ 1 187 PJ Egbert PJ Egbert Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
12 Laps

BROWNING IMCA Stock CarsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX Leander, TX 2
2 4 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden 2
3 1 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX Waco, TX -2
4 2 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -2
5 8 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX Buda, TX 3
6 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman -
DNS 5 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX Waco, TX -
DNS 7 712 Colton Monroe Colton Monroe Kempner, TX Kempner, TX -
25 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21D Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX Forney, TX 1
2 4 54T Matthew Day Matthew Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX 2
3 1 96 Jared Maupin Jared Maupin College Station, TX College Station, TX -2
4 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 6
5 9 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX 4
6 18 14L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 12
7 12 5X Michael Dabney Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX Kaufman, TX 5
8 5 22M Anthony Gordon Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -3
9 11 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
10 16 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 6
11 20 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 9
12 22 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX 10
13 17 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 4
14 13 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
15 21 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 6
16 23 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX 7
17 24 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 7
18 15 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -3
19 14 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX -5
20 19 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
21 8 95 Mason Day Mason Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -13
22 7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX -15
23 6 12 Brandon Geurin Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX Robinson, TX -17
24 3 54 Dan Day Dan Day Farmersville, TX Farmersville, TX -21
12 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
2 3 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX 1
3 4 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX Gilmer, TX 1
4 7 12C Chris Chamberlain Chris Chamberlain Conroe, TX Conroe, TX 3
5 5 14 Chad Ashford Chad Ashford New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
6 6 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX Granite Shoals, TX -
7 8 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX Lyons, TX 1
8 2 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -6
12 Laps

ACM SERVICES IMCA Southern SportModsB Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Livingston, TX Livingston, TX 1
2 5 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX Houston, TX 3
3 9 14L David Lege Jr. David Lege Jr. Anderson, TX Anderson, TX 6
4 1 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith -3
5 3 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX Hockley, TX -2
6 4 95S Sterling Tausch Sterling Tausch San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -2
7 10 1 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX Shepherd, TX 3
8 6 69 Bradley Haggard Bradley Haggard Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -2
DNS 7 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
DNS 8 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -