4/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
4/17/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

4/17/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Joe Beaver

Joe Beaver

Knoxville, IA

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 15 19 -4
Heat 3 2 3 -1
Qualifying 17.024 15 9

Clear Selection

18 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
2 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
3 1 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -2
4 8 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 4
5 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
6 7 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 1
7 9 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
8 6 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
9 10 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 16 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 6
11 3 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA -8
12 12 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
13 11 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -2
14 14 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
15 18 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 3
16 20 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 4
17 23 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 6
18 19 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 1
19 15 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -4
20 21 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
21 24 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
22 13 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -9
23 25 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 2
24 17 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -7
DNS 22 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 2
2 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 4 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 6 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -3
6 8 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 2
7 7 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE -
8 9 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 1
DNS 1 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 1
2 3 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
3 5 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
5 1 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -4
6 7 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 1
7 4 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
8 8 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
DNS 9 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO -
2 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
3 2 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 6 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
6 4 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -2
7 7 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
8 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
9 8 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 4J Lee Grosz Lee Grosz Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.232
2 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.299
3 3 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.431
4 22 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.446
5 26 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.517
6 5 82 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.567
7 23 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.615
8 11 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.784
9 7 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.816
10 20 9R Chase Randall Chase Randall Waco, TX Waco, TX 16.817
11 17 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.910
12 18 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.944
13 21 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.987
14 1 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.988
15 24 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.024
16 10 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 17.025
17 15 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA 17.053
18 16 21 Gunner Ramey Gunner Ramey Sedalia, MO Sedalia, MO 17.162
19 2 99 Tony Rost Tony Rost Utica, NE Utica, NE 17.455
20 27 13 Brayden Gaylord Brayden Gaylord Wever, IA Wever, IA 17.587
21 13 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.600
22 4 11B Ben Woods Ben Woods Newton, IA Newton, IA 17.638
23 14 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.680
24 8 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.762
25 12 2 Jason Billups Jason Billups Holt, MO Holt, MO 18.288
26 25 76 Brad Comegys Brad Comegys Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 59.998
DQ 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 59.999
20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 13
2 4 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 2
3 2 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
4 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 2
5 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -4
6 17 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11
7 3 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN -4
8 10 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
9 13 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 4
10 12 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
11 11 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO -
12 8 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA -4
13 15 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
14 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -9
15 18 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
16 9 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -7
17 21 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
18 19 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 1
19 16 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
20 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
21 20 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -1
22 22 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
23 7 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX -16
24 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -1
12 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
2 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 1
3 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
4 9 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
5 8 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 3
6 13 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 7
7 6 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -1
8 11 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 3
9 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -8
10 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -3
11 12 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
12 10 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -2
13 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
14 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -12
15 15 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
DNS 16 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
2 2 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
3 6 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 3
4 1 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS -3
5 4 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
6 7 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
7 8 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
8 3 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -5
9 9 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
2 4 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
3 6 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 3
4 3 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
6 1 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -5
7 7 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
8 9 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 1
9 8 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 4
2 6 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 4
3 1 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -2
4 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -1
5 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -3
6 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -2
7 7 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -
8 9 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 1
9 8 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 1
2 6 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 4
3 4 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 1
4 3 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -1
5 5 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
6 1 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -5
7 7 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA -
8 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
9 DNF 9 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 24 41 Carson Macedo Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA Lemoore, CA 15.258
2 5 15H Sam Hafertepe Jr Sam Hafertepe Jr Sunnyvale, TX Sunnyvale, TX 15.316
3 2 83X Aaron Reutzel Aaron Reutzel Clute, TX Clute, TX 15.331
4 10 18 Giovanni Scelzi Giovanni Scelzi Fresno, CA Fresno, CA 15.442
5 23 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.520
6 1 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 15.567
7 17 71 Spencer Bayston Spencer Bayston Lebanon, IN Lebanon, IN 15.625
8 34 19 Parker Price-Miller Parker Price-Miller Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 15.770
9 15 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.790
10 12 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.793
11 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 15.829
12 30 3 Ayrton Gennetten Ayrton Gennetten Versailles, MO Versailles, MO 15.899
13 20 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 15.954
14 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.046
15 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 16.112
16 22 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.118
17 33 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.134
18 19 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.256
19 29 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.265
20 18 17 Sheldon Haudenschild Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 16.275
21 7 27T Tucker Klaasmeyer Tucker Klaasmeyer Paola, KS Paola, KS 16.283
22 3 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 16.286
23 35 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.351
24 31 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 16.444
25 26 2KS Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.548
26 36 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 16.736
27 32 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.830
28 11 33M Mason Daniel Mason Daniel Springville, CA Springville, CA 16.889
29 21 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.901
30 37 23X Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 17.066
31 9 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 17.194
32 28 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.213
33 8 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 17.214
34 14 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 17.572
35 13 7B Ben Brown Ben Brown Marshall, MO Marshall, MO 17.785
36 27 11M Brendan Mullen Brendan Mullen Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 59.998
37 25 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 59.999
15 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
2 3 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA 1
3 8 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 5
4 2 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
5 9 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 4
6 16 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 10
7 6 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -1
8 4 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -4
9 7 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
10 13 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA 3
11 17 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA 6
12 10 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
13 12 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -1
14 11 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -3
15 18 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA 3
16 15 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
17 1 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -16
18 14 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -4
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Evan Epperson Evan Epperson Muscatiine, IA Muscatiine, IA -
2 3 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 1
3 2 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -1
4 4 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
5 5 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA -
6 8 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 6 12P Ryan Navratil Ryan Navratil Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
8 7 24 Kade Higday Kade Higday Pleasant Hill, IA Pleasant Hill, IA -1
9 9 17 Matt Allen Matt Allen Adel, IA Adel, IA -
6 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 2
2 5 7C Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
3 1 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -2
4 8 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 4
5 6 99 Matthew Stelzer Matthew Stelzer Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 1
6 2 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -4
7 9 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA 2
8 7 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
9 4 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -5