7/24/2021 - Knoxville Raceway
7/24/2021 - Knoxville Raceway

7/24/2021
Knoxville Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Devin Kline

Devin Kline

Knoxville, IA

410 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 20 20 -
Heat 1 7 7 -
Qualifying 16.729 19 -12

Clear Selection

18 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 6 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 4
3 4 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 1
4 9 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
5 7 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
6 3 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -3
7 2 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA -5
8 18 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 10
9 12 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 3
10 11 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
11 5 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA -6
12 14 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 2
13 10 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
14 22 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 8
15 20 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 5
16 21 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 5
17 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
18 23 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 5
19 15 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -4
20 17 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
21 19 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -2
22 16 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -6
23 24 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
24 13 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -11
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -
2 3 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 1
3 5 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 2
4 7 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 3
5 4 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -1
6 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 4
7 8 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 1
8 11 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 3
9 9 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
10 6 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -4
11 2 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 5 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
3 6 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 3
4 3 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 1 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA -4
6 9 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
7 10 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 3
8 8 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK -
9 7 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA -2
10 11 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 1
11 2 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -9
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 2
2 1 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -1
3 4 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 6 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 2
5 5 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
6 7 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
7 2 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -5
8 8 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
9 10 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
10 9 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL -1
7 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 4 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 2
3 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 3 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 6 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 1
6 5 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
7 10 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 3
8 9 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 1
9 8 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK -1
10 7 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -3
0 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 83L Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 16.509
2 4 2M Matt Moro Matt Moro Polk City, IA Polk City, IA 16.583
3 2 24N Nathan Mills Nathan Mills Bondurant, IA Bondurant, IA 16.590
4 7 35 Josh Higday Josh Higday Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 16.616
5 10 4W Jamie Ball Jamie Ball Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.625
6 1 9M Ricky Montgomery Ricky Montgomery Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.765
7 12 40 Clint Garner Clint Garner Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.787
8 8 22K Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 16.805
9 20 9 Ryan Giles Ryan Giles Grimes, IA Grimes, IA 16.820
10 15 70 Calvin Landis Calvin Landis Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.841
11 29 53D Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 16.876
12 9 15 Christian Bowman Christian Bowman Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.890
13 18 22 Ryan Leavitt Ryan Leavitt Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.908
14 28 5M Collin Moyle Collin Moyle Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.940
15 14 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 16.945
16 5 2F Casey Friedrichsen Casey Friedrichsen Arthur, IA Arthur, IA 17.043
17 13 J2 John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 17.057
18 22 35P Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 17.075
19 19 23K Rob Kubli Rob Kubli Milo, IA Milo, IA 17.092
20 30 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.152
21 17 33 Alan Zoutte Alan Zoutte Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 17.199
22 21 7M Chance Morton Chance Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.212
23 31 14J Mike Johnston Mike Johnston Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.308
24 24 2C Whit Gastineau Whit Gastineau Moore, OK Moore, OK 17.309
25 27 35L Cody Ledger Cody Ledger Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 17.311
26 3 28V Luke Verardi Luke Verardi Taylorville, IL Taylorville, IL 17.402
27 25 27B Jake Martens Jake Martens Fairview, OK Fairview, OK 17.406
28 23 2 Chase Porter Chase Porter St. Joseph, MO St. Joseph, MO 17.420
29 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 17.530
30 16 1A John Anderson John Anderson Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 17.675
31 26 8M Kade Morton Kade Morton Coweta, OK Coweta, OK 17.876
20 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO -
2 7 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
3 11 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 8
4 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 1
5 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -1
6 2 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA -4
7 9 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
8 12 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 4
9 3 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -6
10 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -4
11 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
12 19 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 7
13 8 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -5
14 10 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -4
15 17 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
16 15 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -1
17 13 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -4
18 18 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN -
19 16 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
20 20 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
21 21 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
22 23 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 1
23 22 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -1
DNS 24 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 2
3 2 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
4 3 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -1
5 5 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
6 6 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA -
7 7 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -
8 8 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA -
2 3 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
3 5 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 2
4 4 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD -
5 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -3
6 6 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
7 7 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA -
8 8 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
8 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 3
2 6 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 4
3 1 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH -2
4 7 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 3
5 5 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA -
6 3 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -3
7 2 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -5
8 8 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 19 83 Lynton Jeffrey Lynton Jeffrey Prairie City, IA Prairie City, IA 15.914
2 10 27 Carson McCarl Carson McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 15.957
3 17 21 Brian Brown Brian Brown Grain Valley, MO Grain Valley, MO 15.982
4 12 56N Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 16.009
5 4 7TAZ Tasker Phillips Tasker Phillips Plesantville, IA Plesantville, IA 16.011
6 3 42 Sye Lynch Sye Lynch Apollo, PA Apollo, PA 16.041
7 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 16.094
8 15 09 Matt Juhl Matt Juhl Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.172
9 8 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 16.192
10 22 17A Austin McCarl Austin McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.241
11 16 1M Don Droud Jr Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 16.254
12 2 7C John Carney II John Carney II El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.291
13 11 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.295
14 5 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 16.357
15 13 44 Chris Martin Chris Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA 16.420
16 9 24 Terry McCarl Terry McCarl Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 16.488
17 14 20 A.J. Moeller A.J. Moeller Rockwell City, IA Rockwell City, IA 16.518
18 21 2KS Chad Kemenah Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH Findlay, OH 16.671
19 7 7J Devin Kline Devin Kline Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 16.729
20 24 15 Bobby Mincer Bobby Mincer Burlington, IA Burlington, IA 16.822
21 20 5 Presley Truedson Presley Truedson Kennedy, MN Kennedy, MN 16.932
22 23 83A Austin Miller Austin Miller Lacona, IA Lacona, IA 16.938
23 18 56 Joe Simbro Joe Simbro Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 17.097
24 6 52F Logan Faucon Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL Elkhart, IL 17.580
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 3
2 5 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
3 2 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA -1
4 7 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 3
5 6 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 8 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
7 3 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA -4
8 15 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 7
9 10 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA 1
10 11 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
11 9 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -2
12 12 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -
13 13 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -
14 14 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -
15 1 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -14
16 16 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Joe Beaver Joe Beaver Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 6
2 3 21X Devin Wignall Devin Wignall Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
3 4 5A Alex Vande Voort Alex Vande Voort Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
4 8 17X Tyler Groenendyk Tyler Groenendyk Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 4
5 6 41 Jeff Wilke Jeff Wilke Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 1 B29 JJ Beaver JJ Beaver -5
7 2 20 Brandon Worthington Brandon Worthington Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -5
8 5 1K Kelby Watt Kelby Watt Adel, IA Adel, IA -3
0 Laps

305 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 0 Mike Mayberry Mike Mayberry Fremont, IA Fremont, IA 1
2 6 81E Eric Bridger Eric Bridger Winterset, IA Winterset, IA 4
3 4 26 Chase Young Chase Young Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 1
4 1 3TJ Joel Thorpe Joel Thorpe Urbandale, IA Urbandale, IA -3
5 5 11 Tyler Barrick Tyler Barrick Slater, IA Slater, IA -
6 7 44 Scotty Johnson Scotty Johnson Dallas, IA Dallas, IA 1
7 3 43J Jaslyn Jones Jaslyn Jones Monroe, IA Monroe, IA -4
8 8 4 Cam Martin Cam Martin Ankeny, IA Ankeny, IA -