7/31/2021 - I-90 Speedway
7/31/2021 - I-90 Speedway

7/31/2021
I-90 Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Dusty Ballenger

Dusty Ballenger

Harrisburg, SD

Midwest Sprint Touring Series Start Finish +/-
A Feature 14 DNS -
Heat 2 8 7 DNF 1
IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 9 DNS -
Heat 2 3 2 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

Midwest Sprint Touring SeriesA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
2 1 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -1
3 8 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE 5
4 3 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
5 7 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
6 6 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
7 9 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
8 5 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD -3
9 DNF 10 36 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 1
10 DNF 11 32X Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
11 DNF 12 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
DNS 4 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 13 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 14 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 15 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -
DNS 16 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Midwest Sprint Touring SeriesHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 14 Jody Rosenboom Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
2 1 53 Jack Dover Jack Dover Springfield, NE Springfield, NE -1
3 7 5 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
4 8 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
5 3 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -2
6 6 36 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -
7 2 32X Darin Spielman Darin Spielman Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
DNS 5 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -
8 Laps

Midwest Sprint Touring SeriesHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
2 2 12 Troy Schreurs Troy Schreurs Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
3 4 101 Chuck McGillivray Chuck McGillivray Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 5 86 Elliot Amdahl Elliot Amdahl Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD 1
5 DNF 3 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -2
6 DNF 7 0 Alex Schriever Alex Schriever Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
7 DNF 8 32 Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
8 DNF 6 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -2
20 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 10 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
3 1 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
4 7 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
5 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA -1
6 5 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -1
7 11 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 4
8 13 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD 5
9 17 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 8
10 14 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD 4
11 18 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 7
12 20 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD 8
13 19 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
14 DNF 6 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE -8
15 DNF 15 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -
16 DNF 8 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
17 DNF 12 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY -5
DNS 3 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 9 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
DNS 16 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -
DNS 21 D16 Joshua Waddell Joshua Waddell Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 91 Andrew Sullivan Andrew Sullivan Arnold's park, IA Arnold's park, IA 3
2 2 53 Nick Barger Nick Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD -
3 5 12L John Lambertz John Lambertz Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 6 81 Jared Jansen Jared Jansen Parker, SD Parker, SD 2
5 3 17B Dillon Bickett Dillon Bickett Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
6 7 7X Shane Fick Shane Fick Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 1
7 1 4 Nathan Painter Nathan Painter Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -6
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32T Trefer Waller Trefer Waller O’Neill , NE O’Neill , NE 1
2 3 2D Dusty Ballenger Dusty Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 7 20H Logan Hershey Logan Hershey Gillette, WY Gillette, WY 4
4 6 7L Jesse Lindberg Jesse Lindberg Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 1 13X Eli Hargreaves Eli Hargreaves Crooks, SD Crooks, SD -4
6 5 12 Alec Mataya Alec Mataya Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
7 4 20B Bryan Park Bryan Park Colman, SD Colman, SD -3
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 17 Lee Goos Jr Lee Goos Jr Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 5
2 4 98 Nate Barger Nate Barger Madison, SD Madison, SD 2
3 5 8 Micah Slendy Micah Slendy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
4 2 6B Bayley Ballenger Bayley Ballenger Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -2
5 1 97 Jackson Weber Jackson Weber Deli Rapids, SD Deli Rapids, SD -4
6 3 40 Whitley Barr Whitley Barr Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 DNF 7 D16 Joshua Waddell Joshua Waddell Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
All transfer
18 Laps

Late Model Street StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 7 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
3 3 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
4 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD -2
5 5 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
6 9 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 3
7 6 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
8 13 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD 5
9 17 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 8
10 16 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD 6
11 12 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 1
12 DNF 11 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -1
13 DNF 4 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -9
14 DNF 8 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD -6
15 DNF 14 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
16 DNF 10 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD -6
DNS 15 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 64 Cory Yeigh Cory Yeigh Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
2 8 71 Zach Olivier Zach Olivier Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
3 7 40 Tim Dann Tim Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 4
4 4 88 Evan Miller Evan Miller Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 9 14J Jayke Glanzer Jayke Glanzer Bridgewater, SD Bridgewater, SD 4
6 DNF 5 15 Brandon Ferguson Brandon Ferguson Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -1
7 DNF 3 7 Matthew Donker Matthew Donker Stickney, SD Stickney, SD -4
8 DNF 1 83 Nick Janssen Nick Janssen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
9 DNF 2 9 Kyle DeBoer Kyle DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -7
All transfer
8 Laps

Late Model Street StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 98 Dan Jensen Dan Jensen Humbolt, SD Humbolt, SD 1
2 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
3 7 34 Brett Larsen Brett Larsen Viborg, SD Viborg, SD 4
4 6 13 Brian Hoing Brian Hoing Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
5 5 51 Billy Prouty Billy Prouty Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD -
6 8 1X Aaron Foote Aaron Foote Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 DNF 4 20X Derrick Nordstrom Derrick Nordstrom Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
8 DNF 1 99 Ryan DeBoer Ryan DeBoer Salem, SD Salem, SD -7
All transfer
15 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 9 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 6
4 8 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 4
5 6 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
6 3 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
7 15 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
8 16 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 8
9 5 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD -4
10 2 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -8
11 12 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 1
12 18 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD 6
13 19 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 6
14 20 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
15 DNF 11 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD -4
16 DNF 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -15
17 DNF 13 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD -4
18 DNF 17 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
19 DNF 14 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -5
20 DNF 10 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -10
8 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 7
2 1 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -1
3 4 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
4 9 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
Top 4 transfer
5 7 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 2
6 3 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -3
7 DNF 5 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -2
DNS 2 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
DNS 6 95H Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1K Scott Kennedy Scott Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 4
3 1 97K Tanner Koster Tanner Koster Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
4 5 88 Wade Wright Wade Wright Ravinia, SD Ravinia, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 2 6K Logan Kafka Logan Kafka Wagner, SD Wagner, SD -3
6 7 X Chris Moore Chris Moore Madison, SD Madison, SD 1
7 4 81J Tanner James Tanner James Mt. Vernon, SD Mt. Vernon, SD -3
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brock Hess Brock Hess Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
2 6 11 Lyndon Johnson Lyndon Johnson Montrose, SD Montrose, SD 4
3 3 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 2 56 Curt Ottoson Curt Ottoson Madison, SD Madison, SD -2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 30 Jonah Abrahamson Jonah Abrahamson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
6 DNF 1 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -5
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD 5
2 3 07 Aaron De Thury Aaron De Thury Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 18D Chris Goetz Chris Goetz Centerville, SD Centerville, SD 1
4 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
Top 4 transfer
5 DNF 1 95H Dean Haase Dean Haase Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -4
6 DNF 5 47 Anthony VanEverdingen Anthony VanEverdingen Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -1
6 Laps

USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1M Camden Myers Camden Myers Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 3
2 3 27 Tyler Myers Tyler Myers Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
3 6 11X Quinten Johnson Quinten Johnson Emery, SD Emery, SD 3
4 5 15 Adam Chernotik Adam Chernotik Alexandria, SD Alexandria, SD 1
Top 4 transfer
5 1 45 Tucker Powell Tucker Powell Rutland, SD Rutland, SD -4
6 DNF 2 66 Jeff Wittrock Jeff Wittrock Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -4
12 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 8 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 6
3 3 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
4 9 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
5 4 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -1
6 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -1
7 7 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
8 11 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
9 10 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 1
10 12 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
11 15 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 4
12 1 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -11
13 13 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD -
14 17 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
15 6 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -9
16 18 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 16 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -1
18 DNF 14 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
19 DNF 19 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 20 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -
8 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksB Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 4 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD 2
3 5 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
4 6 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 8 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
Top 5 transfer
DNS 1 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD -
DNS 3 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
DNS 7 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 3 17J Jason Bradley Jason Bradley Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
3 4 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
4 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 2
5 5 20 Travis Christensen Travis Christensen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
Top 5 transfer
6 8 88 Chad Dubac Chad Dubac Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 2
7 DNF 2 99 Bill Christiansen Bill Christiansen Garretson, SD Garretson, SD -5
8 DNF 1 06 Kermit Rose Kermit Rose Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
2 2 1K Kinzer Glanzer Kinzer Glanzer Dolton, SD Dolton, SD -
3 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
4 4 81 Josh Froseth Josh Froseth Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 6 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
Top 5 transfer
6 8 4 Derek Baartman Derek Baartman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
7 DNF 3 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -4
DNS 1 45 Jon Stykel Jon Stykel Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
6 Laps

USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 3
2 6 20B Josh Bradley Josh Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 4
3 3 3J James Adams James Adams Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
4 2 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -2
5 1 Z3 Josef Zahn Josef Zahn Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -4
Top 5 transfer
6 7 28 Terry Larsen Terry Larsen Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
7 DNF 5 33JN Joel Norris Joel Norris Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2