9/25/2021 - Smoky Mountain Speedway
9/25/2021 - Smoky Mountain Speedway

9/25/2021
Smoky Mountain Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Ricky Weiss

Ricky Weiss

Headingley, MB

Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 14 -13
Qualifying 1 15.745 1 4
Hot Laps 1 16.315 5 -

Clear Selection

50 Laps

Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 2
2 2 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA -
3 4 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
4 6 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 2
5 7 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 2
6 8 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
7 9 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 2
8 12 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 4
9 5 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA -4
10 17 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 7
11 11 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
12 14 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
13 16 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 3
14 1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -13
15 13 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -2
16 15 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -1
17 18 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 1
18 20 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 2
19 19 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer -
20 10 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -10
DNS 21 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
DNS 22 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 15.745
2 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.882
3 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 15.882
4 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 15.886
5 6 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 15.893
6 1 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.914
7 4 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 15.981
8 10 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 15.982
9 11 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.111
10 3 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer 17.968
11 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 31.890
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 15.703
2 3 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 15.871
3 2 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 15.923
4 1 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.006
5 5 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.176
6 4 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 16.243
7 7 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.819
8 6 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 16.992
9 11 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 17.121
10 10 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.138
11 9 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 17.385
All transfer
0 Laps

Super Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Columbus, GA Columbus, GA 16.177
2 10 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN 16.197
3 9 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS 16.197
4 13 57 Zack Mitchell Zack Mitchell Enoree, SC Enoree, SC 16.311
5 5 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB 16.315
6 6 101T Forrest Trent Forrest Trent Talbott, TN Talbott, TN 16.360
7 2 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 16.470
8 12 21M Robby Moses Robby Moses Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.484
9 1 C5 David Crabtree David Crabtree Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.504
10 19 F1 Payton Freeman Payton Freeman Commerce, GA Commerce, GA 16.532
11 16 4T Tommy Kerr Tommy Kerr Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.585
12 15 9C Dusty Carver Dusty Carver ENGLEWOOD, TN ENGLEWOOD, TN 16.631
13 11 7M Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA 16.730
14 4 11B Stacy Boles Stacy Boles Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 16.897
15 7 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.913
16 18 90 John Llewellyn John Llewellyn Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.933
17 21 3 Steve Smith Steve Smith Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 17.317
18 22 32 Mark Dodson Mark Dodson Caledonia, MS Caledonia, MS 17.652
19 20 24H Phil Helton Phil Helton Clinton, TN Clinton, TN 17.798
20 17 29M Gary McPherson Gary McPherson Dalton, GA Dalton, GA 17.908
21 3 7G Craig Greer Craig Greer 18.589
22 14 109 Eli Beets Eli Beets Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 18.589
40 Laps

Limited Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
2 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
3 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
4 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
5 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ -
7 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
8 23C Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
10 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -
11 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -
12 25 Daniel Richards Daniel Richards Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
13 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN -
14 71 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
15 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
16 F4 Sammie Russell Sammie Russell -
17 6 Jonathan Ingram Jonathan Ingram Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -
18 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL -
19 X Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN -
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.395
2 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.475
3 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 16.510
4 2 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.679
5 4 23C Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 16.814
6 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.963
7 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.297
8 7 6 Jonathan Ingram Jonathan Ingram Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 17.621
9 3 X Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 18.974
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsQualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.326
2 4 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 16.360
3 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 16.411
4 9 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.504
5 6 71 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.551
6 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 16.574
7 F4 Sammie Russell Sammie Russell 17.178
8 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 17.193
9 10 25 Daniel Richards Daniel Richards Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 17.582
10 3 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN
All transfer
0 Laps

Limited Late ModelsHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 3N Austin Neely Austin Neely New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 16.629
2 11 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 16.672
3 1 5 Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 16.712
4 18 16 Brad Lowe Brad Lowe Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.776
5 2 007 Roger Best Roger Best Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 16.827
6 16 71 Kyle Courtney Kyle Courtney Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.898
7 12 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN 16.923
8 6 31 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN 17.135
9 19 97 Bobby Giffin Bobby Giffin Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.318
10 4 23C Layne Clifton Layne Clifton Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 17.340
11 14 22T Karl Tipton Karl Tipton Gilbert, AZ Gilbert, AZ 17.478
12 7 6 Jonathan Ingram Jonathan Ingram Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 17.546
13 5 F4 Sammie Russell Sammie Russell 17.585
14 9 27 Brad Berry Brad Berry Rockledge, AL Rockledge, AL 17.647
15 17 116 Jake Whitehead Jake Whitehead Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 17.765
16 13 6H Chandler Hickman Chandler Hickman Harriman, TN Harriman, TN 18.022
17 15 32 Jason Manley Jason Manley Loudon, TN Loudon, TN 18.119
18 20 25 Daniel Richards Daniel Richards Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN 18.673
19 3 X Kelvin White Kelvin White Madisonville, TN Madisonville, TN 19.125
20 10 7 Bill Norwood Bill Norwood Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 19.528
15 Laps

Front Wheel DriveA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN -
2 2 43 Colby Fisher Swanson Colby Fisher Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
3 3 84 Daniel Hunt Daniel Hunt Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN -
4 6 8 Hunter Swanson Hunter Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 2
5 7 24 Ricky Ritenour Ricky Ritenour Rutledge, TN Rutledge, TN 2
6 5 8X Shal Ritenour Shal Ritenour Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -1
7 8 3 Luke Thompson Luke Thompson Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 1
8 9 526 Josh Davis Josh Davis Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 1
9 4 3KP Trey Floyd Trey Floyd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -5
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 21.874
2 3 43 Colby Fisher Swanson Colby Fisher Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 22.552
3 4 84 Daniel Hunt Daniel Hunt Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 22.682
4 7 3KP Trey Floyd Trey Floyd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 22.715
5 6 8X Shal Ritenour Shal Ritenour Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 24.801
6 2 8 Hunter Swanson Hunter Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 25.250
7 8 24 Ricky Ritenour Ricky Ritenour Rutledge, TN Rutledge, TN 25.366
8 5 3 Luke Thompson Luke Thompson Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 25.932
All transfer
0 Laps

Front Wheel DriveHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 21 Dustin Duncan Dustin Duncan Oneida, TN Oneida, TN 21.722
2 7 3KP Trey Floyd Trey Floyd Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 22.623
3 4 84 Daniel Hunt Daniel Hunt Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 23.548
4 2 8 Hunter Swanson Hunter Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 23.895
5 6 8X Shal Ritenour Shal Ritenour Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN 25.262
6 8 24 Ricky Ritenour Ricky Ritenour Rutledge, TN Rutledge, TN 26.137
7 5 3 Luke Thompson Luke Thompson Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 27.351
8 3 43 Colby Fisher Swanson Colby Fisher Swanson Tellico Plains, TN Tellico Plains, TN 38.858