9/4/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway
9/4/2021 - Sweetwater Speedway

9/4/2021
Sweetwater Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Austyn Gossel

Austyn Gossel

Windsor, CO

ASCS Sprint Car Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 14 6 8
Heat 1 5 5 -

Clear Selection

0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO -
2 3 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
3 5 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
4 6 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 4 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
6 9 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
7 8 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
8 10 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
9 13 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 4
10 2 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -8
11 11 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
12 7 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY -5
13 12 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
14 16 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
15 DNF 14 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
16 DNF 15 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -1
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5D Tony Dugan Tony Dugan Denver, CO Denver, CO 3
2 1 35 Slade Pitt Slade Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 3 28 David Pitt David Pitt Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 5 11T Troy Householder Troy Householder Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
5 7 0 Kyle Ogden Kyle Ogden Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 6 17 Curtis Nance Curtis Nance Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
7 8 5 Verlon Lee Verlon Lee Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 1
8 2 57 Ron Swanson Ron Swanson Green River, WY Green River, WY -6
0 Laps

IMCA Sport ModHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Morris Duncan Morris Duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -
2 2 14S Traeger Sperry Traeger Sperry Green River, WY Green River, WY -
3 3 20 Larry Kaml Larry Kaml Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
4 6 33J Josh Pate Josh Pate Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
5 7 4V scott verner scott verner Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
6 5 18K Jay Mathews Jay Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
7 8 19 Myron Kaml Myron Kaml Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
8 4 16C Shane Amrine Shane Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -4
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
3 7 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM 4
4 3 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -1
5 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 10 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
7 1 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -6
8 8 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -
9 13 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 4
10 14 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 4
11 9 27AK Shawn Hutchings Shawn Hutchings Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -2
12 12 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -
13 4 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
14 15 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
15 19 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID 4
16 DNF 17 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY 1
17 DNF 18 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
18 DNF 16 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -2
DNS 11 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY -
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 94U Bryan Ungaro Bryan Ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 1 22I Derrick Ingle Derrick Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -1
3 7 2D Chuck Delp Chuck Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
4 5 51 Terrell Payne Terrell Payne Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 1
5 4 73U Joe Miller Joe Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT -1
6 6 22A Troy Hales Troy Hales Payson, UT Payson, UT -
7 DNF 2 81 Bill Cornwall Bill Cornwall Pocatello, ID Pocatello, ID -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33BY Braxton Yeager Braxton Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
2 6 01H Michael Hale Michael Hale West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT 4
3 5 33Y Bryson Yeager Bryson Yeager Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
4 4 27AK Shawn Hutchings Shawn Hutchings Soldotna, AK Soldotna, AK -
5 3 15C Jeff Cooper Jeff Cooper Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -2
6 DNF 1 15-2 Jeffery Cooper II Jeffery Cooper II Riverton, WY Riverton, WY -5
0 Laps

IMCA ModifiedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24R Regan Tafoya Regan Tafoya Farmington, NM Farmington, NM -
2 5 2W Casey Delp Casey Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 46 Bert Beech Bert Beech Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 22 Chris Delp Chris Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
5 2 29 Jim Shoemaker Jim Shoemaker Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 3 14 Richard ungaro Richard ungaro Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR -
2 2 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
3 8 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID 5
4 3 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -1
5 4 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -1
6 14 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO 8
7 6 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -1
8 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY -3
9 13 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO 4
10 11 74U Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT 1
11 15 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID 4
12 17 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT 5
13 16 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 3
14 19 24 Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 5
15 18 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 3
16 DNF 10 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO -6
17 DNF 12 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -5
18 DNF 7 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -11
19 DNF 9 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -10
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14X C.J. Thorne C.J. Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT 2
2 2 0 Ned Powers Ned Powers Belle Fourche, SD Belle Fourche, SD -
3 6 9K Kory Wermling Kory Wermling Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT 3
4 1 34 Randy Whitman Randy Whitman Fort Collins, CO Fort Collins, CO -3
5 5 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
6 4 64Z Preslie Thorne Preslie Thorne Herriman, UT Herriman, UT -2
7 7 24 Ian Myers Ian Myers Great Falls, MT Great Falls, MT -
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2L Logan Forler Logan Forler Boise, ID Boise, ID -
2 2 81 Darren Smith Darren Smith Curlew, WA Curlew, WA -
3 5 2 Shad Petersen Shad Petersen Casper, WY Casper, WY 2
4 4 74U Channing Filler Channing Filler Woods Cross, UT Woods Cross, UT -
5 6 38 Caleb Crowther Caleb Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT 1
6 DNF 3 11 Heath Denney Heath Denney Erda, UT Erda, UT -3
0 Laps

ASCS Sprint CarHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33T Tyler Driever Tyler Driever Meridian, ID Meridian, ID -
2 6 22 Garen Linder Garen Linder Central Point, OR Central Point, OR 4
3 2 37 Trever Kirkland Trever Kirkland Helena, MT Helena, MT -1
4 5 00B Michael Bingham Michael Bingham Craig, CO Craig, CO 1
5 4 2X Mike Manwill Mike Manwill Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -1
6 3 14 Madison Crowther Madison Crowther Riverton, UT Riverton, UT -3
0 Laps

Go Kart - BeginnerA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 89 Michael Dever Michael Dever Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 1 01 Keaton Mathews Keaton Mathews Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
3 4 3T Tavian Leonard Tavian Leonard Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 43 Chloe Bergner Chloe Bergner Idaho Falls, ID Idaho Falls, ID -2
5 3 8 Mia Piazza Mia Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT -
2 3 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT 1
3 4 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 2 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
5 5 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
6 11 6U David Peterson David Peterson Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 5
7 7 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -
8 10 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
9 8 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY -1
10 6 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT -4
11 DNF 9 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
0 Laps

IMCA Stock CarHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2H Gene Henrie Gene Henrie Cedar City, UT Cedar City, UT -
2 6 21H Ed Henderson Ed Henderson Draper, UT Draper, UT 4
3 3 195 Jeff Danos Jeff Danos Park City, UT Park City, UT -
4 7 18Z Kevin Wright Kevin Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
5 8 01C Lakota Cleveland Lakota Cleveland Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 9 31JR Shawn Parish Shawn Parish Price, UT Price, UT 3
7 5 02 Aspen Russell Aspen Russell West Jordan, UT West Jordan, UT -2
8 10 62 Kasey Bright Kasey Bright Lyman, WY Lyman, WY 2
9 DNF 2 57B Brandon Phillips Brandon Phillips Green River, WY Green River, WY -7
10 DNF 4 95 Jack Danos Jack Danos Logan, UT Logan, UT -6
0 Laps

CruiserA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 8
2 15 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 13
3 4 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 1
4 3 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 8 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
6 5 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -1
7 10 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
8 11 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 3
9 18 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY 9
10 14 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
11 DNF 20 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 9
12 DNF 7 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
13 DNF 13 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -
14 DNF 12 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
15 DNF 6 62L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -9
16 DNF 16 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -
17 DNF 19 08 roy lusker roy lusker Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT 2
18 DNF 1 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
19 DNF 2 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -17
20 DNF 21 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
DNS 17 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 59 Ethan Poll Ethan Poll Green River, WY Green River, WY 2
2 5 18K Kalub Padilla Kalub Padilla Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 3
3 4 20K Lisa Adams Lisa Adams Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 6 76 Chloe Geddes Chloe Geddes Logan, UT Logan, UT 2
5 2 81 Ashley Warner Ashley Warner Green River, WY Green River, WY -3
6 1 22J Jaidyn Ingle Jaidyn Ingle Douglas, WY Douglas, WY -5
7 7 08 roy lusker roy lusker Salt Lake, UT Salt Lake, UT -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 04 Rowdy Burns Rowdy Burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 6
2 6 19 Nate Gines Nate Gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
3 4 83K Kaden Wright Kaden Wright Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
4 3 62L Ernie Licking Ernie Licking Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
5 DNF 2 32M Michael Evans Michael Evans Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
6 DNF 1 2V Jordyn VanAusdle Jordyn VanAusdle Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -5
DNS 5 51 monty mandros monty mandros Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT -
0 Laps

CruiserHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 11G Brian Goff Brian Goff Salt Lake City, UT Salt Lake City, UT 3
2 3 43 Travis Bott Travis Bott Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 1
3 2 18 Joe Gamper Joe Gamper Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -1
4 1 16CC Jamie Amrine Jamie Amrine Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -3
5 7 07 roxy burns roxy burns Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 2
6 6 100 Kimberly Sample Kimberly Sample Green River, WY Green River, WY -
7 DNF 5 13 nicole gines nicole gines Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY -2
0 Laps

Go Kart - IntermediateA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 22M Danica Delp Danica Delp Rock Springs, WY Rock Springs, WY 4
2 3 73U Cale Miller Cale Miller Grantsville, UT Grantsville, UT 1
3 1 38 Michael Piazza Michael Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -2
4 4 7 Kaylee Piazza Kaylee Piazza Green River, WY Green River, WY -
5 2 51 cooper duncan cooper duncan Roosevelt, UT Roosevelt, UT -3
0 Laps

Go Kart - AdvancedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 91 Paxton Holland Paxton Holland Afton, WY Afton, WY -
2 3 17 brysen huntington brysen huntington lymon, WY lymon, WY 1
3 2 67JR Jake Jensen Jake Jensen Spanish Fork, UT Spanish Fork, UT -1