9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
9/11/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway

9/11/2021
Cedar Lake Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Davey Heskin

Davey Heskin

St. Michael, MN

360 Sprints - Winged Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 14 5
B Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 8 7 1

Clear Selection

25 Laps

Traditional SprintsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 5
2 2 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN -
3 9 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 6
4 3 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
5 7 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
6 4 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN -2
7 13 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN 6
8 10 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN 2
9 1 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -8
10 8 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
11 14 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 3
12 15 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN 3
13 DNF 5 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -8
14 DNF 11 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -3
15 DNF 16 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN 1
DNS 12 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Brad Peterson Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 5 8 Nick DaRonco Nick DaRonco Britt, MN Britt, MN 3
3 1 20L Lucas Logue Lucas Logue Rush City, MN Rush City, MN -2
4 6 69S Jon Lewerer Jon Lewerer Andover, MN Andover, MN 2
5 7 87 Mike Mueller Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN Oak Grove, MN 2
6 3 65 Luke Nellis Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake, MN -3
7 4 04 Brian Trembath Brian Trembath Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -3
8 8 2J John Lowe John Lowe Zimmerman, MN Zimmerman, MN -
8 Laps

Traditional SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12X Blake Anderson Blake Anderson Elk Mound, WI Elk Mound, WI -
2 2 10Z Zach Widdes Zach Widdes Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -
3 6 6 Jake Kouba Jake Kouba Minneapolis, MN Minneapolis, MN 3
4 7 2C Brad Cunningham Brad Cunningham St. Paul Park, MN St. Paul Park, MN 3
5 4 57 Ryan Buck Ryan Buck Columbus, MN Columbus, MN -1
6 5 95 Kevin Bradwell Kevin Bradwell Luck, WI Luck, WI -1
7 8 28 John Breitenfeldt John Breitenfeldt Isanti, MN Isanti, MN 1
DNS 3 38S Allen Stettner Allen Stettner Hastings, MN Hastings, MN -
25 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 5
2 3 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
3 2 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
4 1 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -3
5 21 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN 16
6 9 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
7 5 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN -2
8 4 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -4
9 15 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 6
10 8 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -2
11 13 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 2
12 7 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -5
13 20 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 7
14 19 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 5
15 16 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
16 11 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -5
17 14 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -3
18 23 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 5
19 18 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
20 22 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN 2
21 12 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -9
22 DNF 10 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -12
23 DNF 17 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -6
24 DNF 24 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
15 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN -
2 2 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN -
3 3 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -
4 4 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -
5 7 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN 2
6 6 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN -
Top 6 transfer
7 9 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN 2
8 DNF 10 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 2
9 DNF 8 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN -1
DNS 5 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 83 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD -
2 4 22 Kaleb Johnson Kaleb Johnson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 2 24T Chris Thram Chris Thram Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN -1
4 3 20 Brant O'Banion Brant O'Banion Parker, SD Parker, SD -1
5 6 13MJ Brandon Halverson Brandon Halverson Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
6 7 36 Derrik Lusk Derrik Lusk Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
7 8 64 Davey Heskin Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN St. Michael, MN 1
8 5 199 Ryan Bowers Ryan Bowers Nowthen, MN Nowthen, MN -3
9 9 2V Chris Vogel Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN Cottage Grove, MN -
10 10 26G Hannah Graf Hannah Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN -
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33B Scott Broty Scott Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 2
2 2 24 Scott Conger Scott Conger Eagle, WI Eagle, WI -
3 6 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 3
4 4 68T Tyler Davis Tyler Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -
5 8 33 James Broty James Broty Lonsdale, MN Lonsdale, MN 3
6 7 50 Chase Viebrock Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI New Richmond, WI 1
7 5 P1 Mark Chevalier Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN Blaine, MN -2
8 9 3 Ryan Johnson Ryan Johnson East Bethel, MN East Bethel, MN 1
9 DNF 1 26T Tyler Tischendorf Tyler Tischendorf Waupaca, WI Waupaca, WI -8
10 Laps

360 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14T Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 1
2 6 20G Chris Graf Chris Graf Glencoe, MN Glencoe, MN 4
3 4 9N Wade Nygaard Wade Nygaard Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 1
4 3 22X Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA -1
5 1 10 Lincoln Drewis Lincoln Drewis Tripoli, IA Tripoli, IA -4
6 5 6K Kurt Davis Kurt Davis South Milwaukee, WI South Milwaukee, WI -1
7 8 15C Carter Chevalier Carter Chevalier Andover, MN Andover, MN 1
8 9 18 Tyler Rabenberg Tyler Rabenberg Princeton, MN Princeton, MN 1
9 7 03 Jamey Ogston Jamey Ogston Duluth, MN Duluth, MN -2
30 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 4
2 6 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 4
3 4 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 1
4 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
5 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -4
6 10 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
7 21 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 14
8 12 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 4
9 20 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11
10 14 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 4
11 8 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -3
12 2 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -10
13 16 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 3
14 24 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 10
15 15 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI -
16 23 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 7
17 13 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -4
18 18 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI -
19 17 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI -2
20 9 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -11
21 22 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
22 19 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -3
23 7 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -16
24 11 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND -13
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedB Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -
2 7 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 5
3 8 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 5
4 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -2
5 5 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 3 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -3
Top 6 transfer
7 6 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
8 4 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN -4
9 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -
2 2 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -
3 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW -
4 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 5 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA -
4 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedDash 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN -
2 2 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI -
3 5 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
4 4 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -
5 3 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 2
2 5 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 3
3 1 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI -2
4 4 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA -
5 6 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 1
6 7 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN -5
8 8 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
DNS 9 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 1
2 4 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 2
3 1 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI -2
4 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA -1
5 5 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI -
6 6 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL -
8 8 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
DNS 9 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL -
10 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 2
2 1 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI -1
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 1
4 5 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 1
5 6 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 1
6 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 1
Top 6 transfer
7 8 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 1
8 2 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -6
9 9 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN -
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 11.741
2 25 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.898
3 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 11.964
4 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.984
5 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 12.005
6 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 12.010
7 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.042
8 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.047
9 18 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 12.098
10 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 12.124
11 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.178
12 13 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.181
13 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 12.209
14 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 12.238
15 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.316
16 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.318
17 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.420
18 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.430
19 21 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.452
20 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.466
21 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.594
22 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.620
23 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.705
24 6 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 12.996
25 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 12.996
26 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 12.996
27 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 12.996
0 Laps

410 Sprints - WingedHot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 25 7 Justin Henderson Justin Henderson Tea, SD Tea, SD 11.567
2 15 73 Scotty Thiel Scotty Thiel Sheboygan, WI Sheboygan, WI 11.623
3 16 16 Brooke Tatnell Brooke Tatnell San Souci, NSW San Souci, NSW 11.717
4 10 23 Russel Borland Russel Borland Kewaskum, WI Kewaskum, WI 11.811
5 8 5J Jeremy Schultz Jeremy Schultz Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 11.816
6 3 34DD Chase Dietz Chase Dietz York, PA York, PA 11.887
7 14 13 Mark Dobmeier Mark Dobmeier Grand Forks, ND Grand Forks, ND 11.909
8 18 7W Dustin Selvage Dustin Selvage Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 11.912
9 11 65 Jordan Goldesberry Jordan Goldesberry Springfield, IL Springfield, IL 11.947
10 12 68 Dave Uttech Dave Uttech Kenosha, WI Kenosha, WI 11.961
11 19 39 Jake Blackhurst Jake Blackhurst Hanna City, IL Hanna City, IL 11.978
12 13 25 Danny Schlafer Danny Schlafer Gibson, WI Gibson, WI 12.008
13 24 22 Riley Goodno Riley Goodno Knoxville, IA Knoxville, IA 12.015
14 9 55 Nick Ranten Nick Ranten East Grand Forks, MN East Grand Forks, MN 12.072
15 4 35 Skylar Prochaska Skylar Prochaska Lakefield, MN Lakefield, MN 12.182
16 5 20R Rob Pribnow Rob Pribnow Lomira, WI Lomira, WI 12.244
17 26 9K Kyle Schuett Kyle Schuett Philo, IL Philo, IL 12.258
18 22 2W Scott Neitzel Scott Neitzel Beaver Dam, WI Beaver Dam, WI 12.278
19 23 49 Josh Schneiderman Josh Schneiderman West Burlington, IA West Burlington, IA 12.304
20 21 29 Hunter Custer Hunter Custer Chippewa Falls, WI Chippewa Falls, WI 12.348
21 17 05 Colin Smith Colin Smith Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 12.417
22 7 U2 Jack Vanderboom Jack Vanderboom Dousman, WI Dousman, WI 12.426
23 2 4K Kris Spitz Kris Spitz Salem, WI Salem, WI 12.445
24 27 19B Jack Berger Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 12.669
25 1 3P Sawyer Phillips Sawyer Phillips Pleasantville, IA Pleasantville, IA 12.779
26 6 3 Tony Kaus Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN Bloomington, MN 12.978
27 20 37 Sye Anderson Sye Anderson Brainerd, MN Brainerd, MN 13.741