7/17/2021 - Lincoln County Raceway
7/17/2021 - Lincoln County Raceway

7/17/2021
Lincoln County Raceway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Terry Richards Jr

Terry Richards Jr

Denton, NE

Non-Winged Sprints Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 1 1 -
Heat 1 2 1 1

Clear Selection

20 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 2
2 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
3 5 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben 2
4 2 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -2
5 7 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 2
6 4 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas -2
7 6 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
8 Laps

IMCA ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4P Dave Pedersen Dave Pedersen North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 6 848 Troy Douglas Troy Douglas 4
3 2 99 Lance Lewis Lance Lewis Mitchell, NE Mitchell, NE -1
4 3 12A Ayden Steffens Ayden Steffens North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
5 7 01 Jacob Wolsleben Jacob Wolsleben 2
6 5 20 Brandon Clough Brandon Clough Wallace, NE Wallace, NE -1
7 4 0HP Bryan Herrick Bryan Herrick Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -3
15 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE 9
2 2 20 Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
3 7 69Z Zane Turner Zane Turner North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
4 8 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 4
5 5 59 Tyler Rajdl Tyler Rajdl Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
6 4 12J Kerry Jones Kerry Jones North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
7 6 11F Devon Meixner Devon Meixner McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
8 3 57J Shane Jones Shane Jones North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -5
9 9 29 Christopher Tarango Christopher Tarango Aurora, CO Aurora, CO -
10 11 26 Marcus Florom Marcus Florom Curtis, NE Curtis, NE 1
11 1 111 Jacob Tobey Jacob Tobey North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -10
DNS 12 511 Zach Buesing Zach Buesing -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 69Z Zane Turner Zane Turner North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 4
2 2 20 Brady Henderson Brady Henderson Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
3 3 12J Kerry Jones Kerry Jones North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
4 4 11F Devon Meixner Devon Meixner McCook, NE McCook, NE -
5 1 111 Jacob Tobey Jacob Tobey North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -4
6 6 26 Marcus Florom Marcus Florom Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
6 Laps

IMCA Northern Sport ModsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 Paul Donovan Paul Donovan McCook, NE McCook, NE 3
2 2 59 Tyler Rajdl Tyler Rajdl Curtis, NE Curtis, NE -
3 1 57J Shane Jones Shane Jones North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
4 5 29 Christopher Tarango Christopher Tarango Aurora, CO Aurora, CO 1
5 BF 3 2 Troy Bayne Troy Bayne Hershey, NE Hershey, NE -2
DNS 6 511 Zach Buesing Zach Buesing -
15 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 1
2 3 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough 1
3 1 5 Chuck Ledbetter Chuck Ledbetter Loomis, NE Loomis, NE -2
4 4 7W Will Doudney Will Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
5 5 48 Jacob Thiem Jacob Thiem North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
8 Laps

IMCA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72B Jacob Hagan Jacob Hagan Lexington, NE Lexington, NE 1
2 1 5 Chuck Ledbetter Chuck Ledbetter Loomis, NE Loomis, NE -1
3 3 20 Tanner Clough Tanner Clough -
4 4 7W Will Doudney Will Doudney Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -
5 5 48 Jacob Thiem Jacob Thiem North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
Top 5 transfer
20 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 97M David Murray David Murray Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 7
2 9 45 Mike Dancer Mike Dancer 7
3 11 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough 8
4 7 16W Jeff Whiting Jeff Whiting Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 3
5 3 12AZ Rick Maier Rick Maier Cozad, NE Cozad, NE -2
6 5 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -1
7 4 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -3
8 2 M16 Kolton Vogel Kolton Vogel Indianola , NE Indianola , NE -6
9 10 47 Russ Small Jr. Russ Small Jr. 1
10 1 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing -9
11 12 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE 1
12 6 4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -6
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97M David Murray David Murray Oberlin, KS Oberlin, KS 4
2 4 4 Mike Earll Mike Earll Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 2
3 3 5D Travis Demilt Travis Demilt Ogallala, NE Ogallala, NE -
4 6 45 Mike Dancer Mike Dancer 2
5 1 83Z Allen Zimmerman Allen Zimmerman Central City, NE Central City, NE -4
6 DNF 2 47 Russ Small Jr. Russ Small Jr. -4
6 Laps

IMCA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12AZ Rick Maier Rick Maier Cozad, NE Cozad, NE 1
2 1 09H Robert Hoing Robert Hoing -1
3 3 24 Bob Chalupa Bob Chalupa McCook, NE McCook, NE -
4 4 16W Jeff Whiting Jeff Whiting Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -
5 6 M16 Kolton Vogel Kolton Vogel Indianola , NE Indianola , NE 1
6 DNF 5 11K Kyle Clough Kyle Clough -1
10 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kyle Filyaw Kyle Filyaw North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -
2 3 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE 1
3 2 L2 Lonnie Lenser Jr. Lonnie Lenser Jr. Valentine, NE Valentine, NE -1
4 4 74X Robert Clanton Robert Clanton Oxford, NE Oxford, NE -
5 Laps

IMCA Sport CompactsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 L2 Lonnie Lenser Jr. Lonnie Lenser Jr. Valentine, NE Valentine, NE 1
2 1 7 Kyle Filyaw Kyle Filyaw North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
3 3 71C Christian Destefano Christian Destefano Gothenburg, NE Gothenburg, NE -
4 4 74X Robert Clanton Robert Clanton Oxford, NE Oxford, NE -
Top 4 transfer
20 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE -
2 2 6S Spencer Martinez Spencer Martinez Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 5 9 Jeff Seesholtz Jeff Seesholtz Fountain, CO Fountain, CO 2
4 4 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -
5 3 9X John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -2
6 8 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO 2
7 7 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -
8 6 62 Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE -2
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Terry Richards Jr Terry Richards Jr Denton, NE Denton, NE 1
2 1 9X John Webster John Webster North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -1
3 4 9 Jeff Seesholtz Jeff Seesholtz Fountain, CO Fountain, CO 1
4 3 8X Randy Dolberg Randy Dolberg Mills, WY Mills, WY -1
6 Laps

Non-Winged SprintsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6S Spencer Martinez Spencer Martinez Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
2 1 16G Austyn Gossel Austyn Gossel Windsor, CO Windsor, CO -1
3 4 62 Tim Fricke Tim Fricke Hastings, NE Hastings, NE 1
4 2 16 Brian Hardman Brian Hardman Golden, CO Golden, CO -2