9/11/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway
9/11/2021 - Gulf Coast Speedway

9/11/2021
Gulf Coast Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

0 Laps

600's A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 1
2 7 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 5
3 15 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 12
4 3 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -1
5 5 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX -
6 6 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX -
7 4 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX -3
8 18 29M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 10
9 12 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 3
10 14 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 4
11 20 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX 9
12 19 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX 7
13 13 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX -
14 1 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX -13
15 16 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
16 8 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -8
17 10 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz -7
18 9 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -9
19 17 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -2
20 11 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -9
21 21 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
0 Laps

600's B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 8
2 1 29M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
3 3 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
4 4 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -
5 5 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -
6 7 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
7 6 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
8 2 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
9 8 22D Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
0 Laps

600's Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1V Johnny Boland Johnny Boland Fort Worth, TX Fort Worth, TX 5
2 2 55C Connor Chamberlain Connor Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
3 4 3 Trey Brune Trey Brune Crosby, TX Crosby, TX 1
4 3 29M Lawrence Mann Jr Lawrence Mann Jr Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
5 7 14H Harley Whatley Harley Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 2
6 5 27 Jace Alvarez Jace Alvarez Conroe, TX Conroe, TX -1
7 1 216 John Crouch John Crouch Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
0 Laps

600's Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 4
2 4 19 Kaden Trotter Kaden Trotter Magnolia, TX Magnolia, TX 2
3 6 57 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
4 7 76 Eric Traugott Eric Traugott Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 3
5 2 18 Matt Hudson Matt Hudson Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -3
6 3 223 Rick Whatley Rick Whatley Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX -3
7 1 81J Crouch Joshua Crouch Joshua Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
0 Laps

600's Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19J Justin Robison Justin Robison Rockwall, TX Rockwall, TX 1
2 7 17G Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 5
3 4 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 1
4 5 25 Maverick Elkins Maverick Elkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
5 1 171 Alex Caldwell Alex Caldwell Manvel, TX Manvel, TX -4
6 6 36 John Pate John Pate Angleton, TX Angleton, TX -
7 3 2J Jake Jackson Jake Jackson Greenville, TX Greenville, TX -4
0 Laps

600's Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11A Jayton Brown Jayton Brown Richmond, TX Richmond, TX 2
2 1 20 Brandon Schnautz Brandon Schnautz -1
3 2 35 Rachel Zabawa Rachel Zabawa Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 6 15G Grant Gilbert Grant Gilbert Texas City, TX Texas City, TX 2
5 4 29T Dan Tucker Dan Tucker Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 5 22D Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
20 Laps

Restrictor'sA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 4
2 2 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
3 1 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
4 3 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -1
5 8 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 3
6 7 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX 1
7 4 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -3
8 10 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX 2
9 9 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
10 6 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
11 12 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
12 11 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX -1
13 13 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -
8 Laps

Restrictor'sHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Deuce Chamberlain Deuce Chamberlain Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
2 3 21 Dalton Wayne Dalton Wayne Hutto, TX Hutto, TX 1
3 2 4 Jude Allgayer Jude Allgayer El Campo, TX El Campo, TX -1
4 5 71 Anthony Rea Anthony Rea League City, TX League City, TX 1
5 4 70 Cheyenne Lang Cheyenne Lang Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
6 6 M5 Madison Gould Madison Gould DALE, TX DALE, TX -
7 7 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -
All transfer
8 Laps

Restrictor'sHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -
2 4 84 Dalten Maust Dalten Maust Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 5 9D Degan Lelsz Degan Lelsz League City, TX League City, TX 2
4 6 61 Brannon Lucas Brannon Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
5 2 15 KayDee Howard KayDee Howard Iowa Colony, TX Iowa Colony, TX -3
6 3 21H Dilynn Hamelman Dilynn Hamelman Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Junior SprintsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX -
2 2 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX -
3 5 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper 2
4 3 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
5 4 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -1
6 6 48 ty fulghum ty fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
8 Laps

Junior SprintsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Cash Lacombe Cash Lacombe League City, TX League City, TX 4
2 4 4 David Spencer David Spencer League City, TX League City, TX 2
3 2 39 Holley Spake Holley Spake Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 DNF 1 12 Kinzlie Riley Kinzlie Riley Richwood, TX Richwood, TX -3
DNS 3 13 Jase Raper Jase Raper -
DNS 6 48 ty fulghum ty fulghum Crosby, TX Crosby, TX -
All transfer
10 Laps

Mini KartsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 3 88 john mims john mims Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
3 4 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 2 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 5 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -
5 Laps

Mini KartsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 343H Harper Johnson Harper Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 5 777 Corbin Weekly Corbin Weekly Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 4 88 john mims john mims Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 1
4 2 5 Trey Myers Trey Myers Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
5 3 077 Cally Woodrow Cally Woodrow Brazoria, TX Brazoria, TX -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Mighty Karts A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 7
2 3 06 Ashton Hart Ashton Hart Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 4 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
4 6 11G Grayson Garner Grayson Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 2
5 1 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -4
6 5 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
7 7 10 Alex Hurlbut Alex Hurlbut Spring, TX Spring, TX -
8 14 14 Cody Knight Cody Knight Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 6
9 11 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
10 12 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 2
11 13 89 Braylen Riggs Braylen Riggs Santa Fe, TX Santa Fe, TX 2
12 9 101 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -3
13 2 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -11
14 10 20 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -4
5 Laps

Mighty Karts Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 09 Autumn Pedraza Autumn Pedraza Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
2 5 343C Carley Johnson Carley Johnson Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 3
3 1 11G Grayson Garner Grayson Garner Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -2
4 4 10 Alex Hurlbut Alex Hurlbut Spring, TX Spring, TX -
5 3 99 Audrey Parrish Audrey Parrish Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
6 7 20 kinslee mckelvy kinslee mckelvy West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 1
7 DNF 6 14 Cody Knight Cody Knight Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
All transfer
5 Laps

Mighty Karts Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 63 Monkey Creacy Monkey Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
2 4 06 Ashton Hart Ashton Hart Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
3 2 00 Weston Crabtree Weston Crabtree Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
4 3 24 Carolynn Sanders Carolynn Sanders Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -1
5 6 101 Ashlynn Slough Ashlynn Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX 1
6 5 102 Audrie Slough Audrie Slough West Columbia, TX West Columbia, TX -1
All transfer
25 Laps

Turf TireA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 117 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 19
2 11 07 Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 9
3 10 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes 7
4 9 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 5
5 2 32 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley -3
6 8 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 2
7 21 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX 14
8 7 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -1
9 15 9 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 6
10 5 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX -5
11 3 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -8
12 4 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -8
13 13 10 Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -
14 22 88 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 8
15 16 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX 1
16 1 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -15
17 17 81D Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
18 18 51 Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -
19 12 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX -7
20 6 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX -14
21 14 118 Robert Kelly Robert Kelly -7
22 19 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -3
8 Laps

Turf TireHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Willie Hadley Willie Hadley 1
2 3 19 Ayden Watkins Ayden Watkins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 1
3 4 83L Rylie Yates Rylie Yates Mont Belvieu, TX Mont Belvieu, TX 1
4 1 32T trevor hadley trevor hadley Plantersville, TX Plantersville, TX -3
5 5 10 Darrell Stanford Darrell Stanford Houston, TX Houston, TX -
6 8 81D Stephen Robbins Stephen Robbins Alvin, TX Alvin, TX 2
7 7 93 Raleigh Shepherd Raleigh Shepherd Houston, TX Houston, TX -
8 6 117 Jacob Lucas Jacob Lucas Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -2
8 Laps

Turf TireHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 83K Cody Kokes Cody Kokes 6
2 8 70 Anthony Reaves Anthony Reaves Pearland, TX Pearland, TX 6
3 4 54 brian caldwell brian caldwell Friendswood, TX Friendswood, TX 1
4 5 91 Coty Parrish Coty Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX 1
5 1 118 Robert Kelly Robert Kelly -4
6 3 11 joey whitaker joey whitaker Waller, TX Waller, TX -3
7 DNF 6 97 David McKinney David McKinney Galveston, TX Galveston, TX -1
8 DNF 2 87B joe duncan joe duncan Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -6
8 Laps

Turf TireHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 07 Isaiah Garcia Isaiah Garcia Harlingen, TX Harlingen, TX 6
2 6 13 Ricky Raper Ricky Raper Danbury, TX Danbury, TX 4
3 3 77 Andrew Clark Andrew Clark Pasadena, TX Pasadena, TX -
4 5 83 Chris Russell Chris Russell Vidor, TX Vidor, TX 1
5 4 9 David Kulhanek David Kulhanek Danbury, TX Danbury, TX -1
6 2 51 Dennis Holley Dennis Holley Dayton, TX Dayton, TX -4
7 1 88 Nathen Parrish Nathen Parrish Cleveland, TX Cleveland, TX -6
20 Laps

Sr ClassA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX -
2 2 97 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 3 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford -
4 4 53 Jason Creacy Jason Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
8 Laps

Sr ClassHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21H Dustin Hamelmann Dustin Hamelmann League City, TX League City, TX 3
2 2 97 Laramie Lacomb Laramie Lacomb Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -
3 3 89 Dennis Dunford Dennis Dunford -
4 1 53 Jason Creacy Jason Creacy Alvin, TX Alvin, TX -3
All transfer