8/13/2021 - Rapid Speedway
8/13/2021 - Rapid Speedway

8/13/2021
Rapid Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Scott Overgaard

Scott Overgaard

Luverne, MN

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock Cars Start Finish +/-
A Feature 10 4 6
Heat 1 6 4 2

Clear Selection

10 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 4 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 3 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
4 10 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 6
5 11 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN 6
6 6 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD -
7 12 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA 5
8 DNF 7 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr -1
9 DNF 9 10CJJ Mark Vanden Top Mark Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
10 DNF 2 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA -8
11 DNF 8 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
12 DNF 5 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -7
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Brian Kroon Brian Kroon Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -
2 4 94 Tyler Bradley Tyler Bradley Harrisburg, SD Harrisburg, SD 2
3 2 45K Kaden Klaassen Kaden Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
4 5 61JR Don Brady Jr Don Brady Jr 1
5 3 10CJJ Mark Vanden Top Mark Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
6 6 17 Brandon Boeve Brandon Boeve Beaver Creek, MN Beaver Creek, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Lems Auto Recyclers SportsmansHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 1
2 5 57W Wyatt Steenhoven Wyatt Steenhoven Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 4 57 Todd Steenhoven Todd Steenhoven George, IA George, IA 1
4 1 10 Blake Schneekloth Blake Schneekloth Brandon, SD Brandon, SD -3
5 6 42 Travis Dann Travis Dann Hartford, SD Hartford, SD 1
6 3 2 Leon Sneller Leon Sneller Doon, IA Doon, IA -3
All transfer
15 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
2 2 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 7 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 4
4 5 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
5 3 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -2
6 11 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 5
7 16 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA 9
8 13 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 5
9 17 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
10 12 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
11 9 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
12 15 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN 3
13 8 6T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -5
14 20 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA 6
15 4 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -11
16 14 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -2
17 18 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA 1
18 10 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -8
19 DNF 6 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -13
20 DNF 19 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -1
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 22E Eric Gaul Eric Gaul Rushmore, MN Rushmore, MN 5
2 1 6T Todd Uhl Todd Uhl Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -1
3 2 15 Katie Kracht Katie Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -1
4 5 97 Nicolas McVay Nicolas McVay Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
5 DNF 3 88 Chad Kooiker Chad Kooiker Rock Valley, IA Rock Valley, IA -2
6 DNF 4 38 Deven Vanveldhuizen Deven Vanveldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
7 DNF 7 81VT Dylan Vanden Top Dylan Vanden Top George, IA George, IA -
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 6 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
2 2 X Tyler Schlumbohm Tyler Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
3 7 86 Tracy Halouska Tracy Halouska Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 4
4 5 221 Logan Fitzpatrick Logan Fitzpatrick Worthing, SD Worthing, SD 1
5 6 18K Landon Krohn Landon Krohn Rowena, SD Rowena, SD 1
6 4 43 Doug Brinkhous Doug Brinkhous George, IA George, IA -2
7 DNF 1 14K Bryant Klaassen Bryant Klaassen Adrian, MN Adrian, MN -6
All transfer
6 Laps

Sybesma Graphics USRA Hobby StocksHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35K Brady Klaassen Brady Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -
2 5 19 Brandon Jurrens Brandon Jurrens Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 4 8 Levi Vander Weide Levi Vander Weide Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
4 2 69 Cadyn Wessels Cadyn Wessels Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -2
5 6 50M Marni DeBoer Marni DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 1
6 3 2* Dustin Schultz Dustin Schultz Marshall, MN Marshall, MN -3
All transfer
18 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 5 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 3
3 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 4 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA -
5 7 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
6 11 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 5
7 16 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD 9
8 9 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
9 18 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA 9
10 14 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA 4
11 19 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 8
12 1 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -11
13 15 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
14 DNF 3 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -11
15 DNF 10 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -5
16 DNF 13 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -3
17 DNF 17 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
18 DNF 12 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -6
19 DNF 8 31 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN -11
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Kevin Joachim Kevin Joachim Larchwood, IA Larchwood, IA 1
2 4 6 Dustin Kruse Dustin Kruse Brandon, SD Brandon, SD 2
3 1 21T Trevor Tesch Trevor Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -2
4 7 31 Darin Veen Darin Veen Worthington, MN Worthington, MN 3
5 DNF 5 77 Colton Kaskie Colton Kaskie Sheldon, IA Sheldon, IA -
6 DNF 6 52 Trevor Kracht Trevor Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
7 DNF 3 80 Dustin Johnson Dustin Johnson Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -4
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 20 Derek Van Veldhuizen Derek Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 5 A13X Alex Wiertzema Alex Wiertzema Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 3
3 2 66R Randy Van Veldhuizen Randy Van Veldhuizen Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
4 4 00 Devon Schlumbohm Devon Schlumbohm Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
5 DNF 3 14A Andrew Ahlers Andrew Ahlers Baltic, SD Baltic, SD -2
DQ 1 20S Jason Stegemann Jason Stegemann Matlock, IA Matlock, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

J & L Sales & Storage USRA B-ModifiedsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4 Jackson Mulder Jackson Mulder Doon, IA Doon, IA 1
2 4 21K Dave Kennedy Dave Kennedy Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
3 3 15A Curt Ahlers Curt Ahlers Flandreau, SD Flandreau, SD -
4 5 21F Eric Faber Eric Faber Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 1
5 1 22T Tyler Tesch Tyler Tesch Lennox, SD Lennox, SD -4
DQ 6 06W Ryan Walker Ryan Walker Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -
All transfer
18 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsA Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 3
2 1 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA -1
3 3 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN -
4 10 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 6
5 7 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
6 12 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 6
7 13 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 6
8 16 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 8
9 8 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -1
10 19 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 9
11 9 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -2
12 18 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA 6
13 17 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA 4
14 11 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
15 14 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -1
16 20 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA 4
17 DNF 2 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -15
18 DNF 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -12
19 DNF 15 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -4
20 DNF 5 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -15
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 46 Colton Arends Colton Arends Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 4
2 2 04 Roger Verdoorn Roger Verdoorn Sibley, IA Sibley, IA -
3 4 15 Thomas Kracht Thomas Kracht Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 1
4 6 40 Scott Overgaard Scott Overgaard Luverne, MN Luverne, MN 2
5 7 16J Jon DeBoer Jon DeBoer Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
6 3 81 Tanner Vanden Top Tanner Vanden Top Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -3
7 1 20K Spenser Kalass Spenser Kalass Luverne, MN Luverne, MN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34K Colby Klaassen Colby Klaassen Little Rock, IA Little Rock, IA 2
2 4 4 Aaron Stettnichs Aaron Stettnichs Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
3 1 5X Kevin Kremin Kevin Kremin Kenneth, MN Kenneth, MN -2
4 6 43 Mark Henry Mark Henry Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 2
5 2 84 Matt Lange Matt Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -3
6 5 0TG Brad TeGrotenhuis Brad TeGrotenhuis Orange City, IA Orange City, IA -1
7 7 43K Josh Kelderman Josh Kelderman Sioux Center, IA Sioux Center, IA -
All transfer
8 Laps

Precision Auto Body USRA Stock CarsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11K Darrin Korthals Darrin Korthals Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
2 4 32X Rich Gregoire Rich Gregoire Russell, MN Russell, MN 2
3 2 51 Mark Sanow Mark Sanow Jasper, MN Jasper, MN -1
4 5 45 Dustin Gulbrandson Dustin Gulbrandson Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
5 3 84L Alan Lange Alan Lange Pipestone, MN Pipestone, MN -2
6 DNF 1 46-7 Jacob Foster Jacob Foster Melvin, IA Melvin, IA -5
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
2 7 1ST Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 5
3 6 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 3
4 3 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 51B Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA -1
6 5 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA -1
7 1 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
8 9 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN 1
9 8 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -1
10 10 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
11 19 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD 8
12 12 27 John Winge John Winge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
13 15 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 2
14 11 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -3
15 13 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -2
16 18 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
17 14 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -3
DNS 17 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
DNS 16 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 1
2 5 51B Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
3 4 1ST Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 6 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD 2
5 7 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD 2
6 DNF 3 3AM Cole Wayman Cole Wayman Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE -3
7 DNF 1 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -6
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 62 Justin Zeitner Justin Zeitner Malvern, IA Malvern, IA 2
2 2 8 Lane Brenden Lane Brenden Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -
3 5 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
4 4 71 Mike Benson Mike Benson Wakefield, NE Wakefield, NE -
5 DNF 1 41 Chad Graves Chad Graves Tea, SD Tea, SD -4
6 DNF 6 83 Mike Babcock Mike Babcock Creighton, NE Creighton, NE -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
3 1 5 Luke Sathoff Luke Sathoff Jackson, MN Jackson, MN -2
4 3 27 John Winge John Winge Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -1
5 4 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -1
6 6 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -
7 DNF 1B Scott Borkowski Scott Borkowski Mitchell, SD Mitchell, SD -