8/20/2021 - Fiesta City Speedway
8/20/2021 - Fiesta City Speedway

8/20/2021
Fiesta City Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Competitor Overview


Jared Jelsma

Jared Jelsma

Springfield, SD

Dirt Late Models Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 19 19 -
Heat 1 1 7 -6

Clear Selection

0 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
2 9 9M Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN 7
3 5 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 2
4 8 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 4
5 11 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 6
6 10 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN 4
7 1 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -6
8 7 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -1
9 12 82 Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN 3
10 DNF 6 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN -4
11 DNF 4 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -7
12 DNF 2 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -10
6 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 51 Timothy Brockman Timothy Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
2 3 44X Alex Grinager Alex Grinager Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 1
3 4 22B Ethan Beckler Ethan Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 1
4 6 45 Tad Peterson Tad Peterson Dawson, MN Dawson, MN 2
5 1 9M Shane Dejong Shane Dejong Boyd, MN Boyd, MN -4
6 5 4 Micheal Brockman Micheal Brockman Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Fiesta City Pure StocksHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16S Ty Schuler Ty Schuler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN 2
2 4 9 Cody Hatch Cody Hatch Olivia, MN Olivia, MN 2
3 6 47 Jason Best Jason Best Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 3
4 1 21 Jessica Beckler Jessica Beckler Granite Falls, MN Granite Falls, MN -3
5 5 13 Brett Hedtke Brett Hedtke Willmar, MN Willmar, MN -
6 2 82 Sophie Anderson Sophie Anderson Chokio, MN Chokio, MN -4
All transfer
25 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
2 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 4 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 1
4 6 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 2
5 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -3
6 7 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
7 5 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN -2
8 9 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
9 8 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -1
10 11 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
11 12 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
12 15 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 3
13 21 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD 8
14 14 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
15 22 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN 7
16 18 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE 2
17 10 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD -7
18 16 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN -2
19 19 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -
20 DNF 20 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
21 DNF 17 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -4
DNS 13 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
2 3 32 Jordan Tollakson Jordan Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
3 4 #1 Nick Beyenhof Nick Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 1
4 6 24S TJ Schmidt TJ Schmidt Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 2
5 5 711 Damin Eilers Damin Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -
6 8 55S Ryan Schaufler Ryan Schaufler Hutchinson, MN Hutchinson, MN 2
7 1 9 Jared Jelsma Jared Jelsma Springfield, SD Springfield, SD -6
8 DNF 7 775 C.J. Eilers C.J. Eilers Canby, MN Canby, MN -1
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Corey Nelson Corey Nelson Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
2 4 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 2
3 3 30 D.J. Tesch D.J. Tesch Brandt, SD Brandt, SD -
4 7 32T Jon Tollakson Jon Tollakson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 3
5 5 1V Gale Vogt Gale Vogt Yankton, SD Yankton, SD -
6 DNF 1 89 Chris Wilke Chris Wilke Porter, MN Porter, MN -5
DNS 6 3 Clarence Washburn Clarence Washburn Hector, MN Hector, MN -
8 Laps

Dirt Late ModelsHeat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Jordan Heiman Jordan Heiman Sioux Falls, SD Sioux Falls, SD 1
2 5 10C Chad Olsen Chad Olsen Hendricks, MN Hendricks, MN 3
3 6 51 Nate Beyenhof Nate Beyenhof Rock Rapids, IA Rock Rapids, IA 3
4 4 20 Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -
5 7 X Josh Rogotzke Josh Rogotzke Sanborn, MN Sanborn, MN 2
6 3 11 Brad Vogt Brad Vogt Pierce, NE Pierce, NE -3
7 DNF 1 748 Kyle Jensen Kyle Jensen Brookings, SD Brookings, SD -6
0 Laps

WISSOTA HornetA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 6
2 8 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 6
3 5 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
4 11 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 7
5 3 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -2
6 6 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD -
7 1 13X Steve Christians Steve Christians Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
8 9 95 Darren Weiss-Dunphy Darren Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN 1
9 4 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD -5
10 2 33 Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -8
11 10 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -1
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 32 Brady Hagen Brady Hagen Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
2 3 5AR Adam VanDerostyne Adam VanDerostyne Canby, MN Canby, MN 1
3 5 22 Matthew Dittman Matthew Dittman Lake Lillian, MN Lake Lillian, MN 2
4 4 13X Steve Christians Steve Christians Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
5 2 95 Darren Weiss-Dunphy Darren Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -3
6 DNF 6 17X Ethan Kruger Ethan Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA HornetHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jerik Stabler Jerik Stabler Ethan, SD Ethan, SD 1
2 4 17 Dylan Tirrel Dylan Tirrel Toronto, SD Toronto, SD 2
3 5 19 Dalton Kruger Dalton Kruger Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
4 1 33 Aubrey Nething Aubrey Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -3
5 3 15 James Weiss-Dunphy James Weiss-Dunphy Echo, MN Echo, MN -2
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN 2
2 2 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1
4 5 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN 1
5 1 24R Cody Ruka Cody Ruka Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -4
6 Laps

WISSOTA Midwest ModsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11S Darren Engesser Darren Engesser Gary, SD Gary, SD 1
2 1 79M Josh Roggatz Josh Roggatz Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -1
3 3 34J Derek Rieck Derek Rieck Ortonville, MN Ortonville, MN -
4 5 24R Cody Ruka Cody Ruka Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 1
5 DNF 4 33 Jeff Nelson Jeff Nelson Perham, MN Perham, MN -1
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 10 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN 9
2 4 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN 2
3 6 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 3
4 8 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND 4
5 7 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 2
6 5 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
7 1 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -6
8 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -5
9 9 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
10 DNF 2 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN -8
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Daniel Aberle Daniel Aberle Finley, ND Finley, ND -
2 2 43X Chris Behrens Chris Behrens Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
3 4 08 Dean Nething Dean Nething Wood Lake, MN Wood Lake, MN 1
4 3 15F Zachary Flickinger Zachary Flickinger Madison, MN Madison, MN -1
5 5 47 Russell Carlson Russell Carlson Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN -
All transfer
6 Laps

WISSOTA Street StockHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Justin Vogel Justin Vogel Brooten, MN Brooten, MN 3
2 2 71 Josh Long Josh Long Canby, MN Canby, MN -
3 5 7A Ben Albertson Ben Albertson Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN 2
4 3 3D Dale Louwagie Dale Louwagie Cottonwood, MN Cottonwood, MN -1
5 DNF 1 25 Mike Jans Mike Jans Clarkfield, MN Clarkfield, MN -4
All transfer
0 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
2 4 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN 2
3 5 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN 2
4 1 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -3
5 3 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN -2
6 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
7 7 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
6 Laps

WISSOTA Super StockHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1 Karter Reents Karter Reents Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -
2 2 71 Justin Tammen Justin Tammen Clara City, MN Clara City, MN -
3 4 66 Jacob Knapper Jacob Knapper Montevideo, MN Montevideo, MN 1
4 7 15F Jeff Flaten Jeff Flaten Hancock, MN Hancock, MN 3
5 3 71X Travis Scott Travis Scott Glenwood, MN Glenwood, MN -2
6 6 19 Brayden Hedtke Brayden Hedtke Atwater, MN Atwater, MN -
7 5 40 Shawn Schnabel Shawn Schnabel Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -2
All transfer