5/8/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
5/8/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/8/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL 3
2 1 15 Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -1
3 3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
4 6 15M Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 2
5 2 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -3
6 9 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
7 11 29W Tim Walters Tim Walters 4
8 10 29 Aaron Overman Aaron Overman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 5 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL -4
10 8 8 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
11 12 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 1
12 7 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -5
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
2 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
4 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
5 15 Tank Tucker Tank Tucker New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL
6 15M Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
7 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
8 8 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
9 2H Matt Jarrett Matt Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
50 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
2 5 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 3
3 3 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
4 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
5 2 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
6 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
7 10 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
8 12 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
9 13 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 4
10 11 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
11 7 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -4
12 6 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -6
13 8 3 Charles Lewellen Charles Lewellen Ormand Beach, FL, FL Ormand Beach, FL, FL -5
0 Laps

LKQ Super StocksQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL
3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
4 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL
5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL
6 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
7 40 Jay Wooldridge Jay Wooldridge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL
8 3 Charles Lewellen Charles Lewellen Ormand Beach, FL, FL Ormand Beach, FL, FL
9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
10 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
25 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 3
2 1 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL -1
3 2 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
4 6 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 2
5 3 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -2
6 5 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
7 7 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -
8 8 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 Laps

Ashley Homes JAX TrucksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 41 Jeffrey White Jeffrey White Eustis, FL Eustis, FL 7
2 1 31 Rodney Haddock Rodney Haddock Hilliard, FL Hilliard, FL -1
3 4 21 Chuck Hiers Chuck Hiers Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 6 59X Becca Monopoli Becca Monopoli Lakeland, FL Lakeland, FL 2
5 3 35 Michael Whipple Michael Whipple Deland, FL Deland, FL -2
6 2 16 Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -4
7 5 15 Tyler Prenesti Tyler Prenesti Key Largo, FL Key Largo, FL -2
8 7 6T Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 1
2 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 1
3 6 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
4 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
5 10 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 5
6 12 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 6
7 1 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -6
8 4 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
9 7 23 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -2
10 9 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -1
11 15 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
12 14 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 2
13 16 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
14 11 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
15 18 13 Ronald Black Ronald Black Deland, FL Deland, FL 3
16 17 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
17 19 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
18 13 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -5
19 5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -14
DNS 20 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
2 1 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
3 9 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 6
4 3 23 Zach Curtis Zach Curtis SE Palm Bay, FL SE Palm Bay, FL -1
5 5 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
6 6 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
7 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 1
8 7 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -1
9 2 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
10 10 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 4
2 2 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
3 1 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -2
4 6 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
5 4 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -1
6 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
7 8 51 Kenny Coleman Kenny Coleman Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 7 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
9 9 13 Ronald Black Ronald Black Deland, FL Deland, FL -