5/22/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
5/22/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

5/22/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

100 Laps

Pro Late ModelA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL 3
2 3 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 1
3 5 15 Jamie Skinner Jamie Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
4 2 2 Chad Pierce Chad Pierce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
5 6 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL 1
6 7 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX 1
7 8 77 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL 1
8 1 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL -7
9 10 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 1
10 9 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL -1
11 11 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL -
12 12 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
0 Laps

Pro Late ModelQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 77H Colt Hensley Colt Hensley Avon Park, FL Avon Park, FL
2 15 Jamie Skinner Jamie Skinner Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL
3 81 Jett Noland Jett Noland GROVELAND, FL GROVELAND, FL
4 9M Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
5 2 Chad Pierce Chad Pierce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
6 57 Jeff Johnston Jeff Johnston Fort Pierce, FL Fort Pierce, FL
7 99 Daniel Escoto Daniel Escoto Leon, MX Leon, MX
8 77 Charley Ayers Charley Ayers Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL
9 10 Blake Suttie Blake Suttie Winter Garden, FL Winter Garden, FL
10 24 Dalton Smith Dalton Smith Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL
11 19 Mike McElyea Mike McElyea Hollywood, FL Hollywood, FL
12 84 Steve Redditt Steve Redditt Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL -
2 2 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
3 4 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 8 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
5 5 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL -
6 3 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -3
7 6 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -1
8 10 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
9 9 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
10 7 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
11 11 21 Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 4
2 2 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
3 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
4 8 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 4
5 7 16 David Gould David Gould Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 2
6 9 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
7 6 43 Butch Herdegen Butch Herdegen Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
8 3 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
9 1 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -8
10 10 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 1
2 19 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 17
3 3 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
4 5 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
5 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
6 6 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
7 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
8 22 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 14
9 15 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL 6
10 17 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 7
11 14 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
12 10 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
13 18 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 5
14 21 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 7
15 23 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 8
16 9 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright -7
17 1 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL -16
18 13 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
19 11 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -8
20 12 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -8
21 7 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -14
22 16 16L Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -6
23 20 25B Daniel Briddell Daniel Briddell Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -3
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 7 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 5
3 5 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 2
4 9 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 5
5 10 47 Steven Wright Steven Wright 5
6 8 88 Todd Smith Todd Smith Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
7 2 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
8 4 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -4
9 6 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
10 11 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 1
11 1 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -10
12 12 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
2 7 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 5
3 5 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 2
4 9 00 Jack Hall Jack Hall Davenport, FL Davenport, FL 5
5 10 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 5
6 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -4
7 6 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
8 8 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
9 1 16L Dylan LeBeau Dylan LeBeau Daytona Beach, FL Daytona Beach, FL -8
10 4 25B Daniel Briddell Daniel Briddell Titusville, FL Titusville, FL -6
11 11 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -