6/5/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
6/5/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

6/5/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

30 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL 1
2 3 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers 1
3 1 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -2
4 4 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
DNS 5 43 J.D. McClary J.D. McClary Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
30 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsA Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL -
2 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers -
3 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL -
DNS 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL -
DNS 43 J.D. McClary J.D. McClary Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
0 Laps

David Rogers Super Late ModelsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 Brad May Brad May Oviedo, FL Oviedo, FL
2 33 Jamie Sullivan Jamie Sullivan Christmas, FL Christmas, FL
3 7 Charlie Ayers Charlie Ayers
4 112 Steve Weaver Steve Weaver Plantation, FL Plantation, FL
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
2 4 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
4 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
5 2 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
6 7 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
7 6 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 1 18 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -1
3 6 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
4 4 99 Paul Koci Paul Koci New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
5 5 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
6 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 7 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 13
2 4 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
3 1 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -2
4 8 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 4
5 18 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 13
6 6 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
7 5 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -2
8 10 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
9 9 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
10 11 11 Johnny Denny Johnny Denny Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
11 15 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
12 12 72 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL -
13 17 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
14 2 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -12
15 19 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 4
16 3 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -13
17 7 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black -10
18 13 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -5
DNS 16 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 1
2 6 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
3 7 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 4
4 8 9 Jimmy Black Jimmy Black 4
5 4 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -1
6 10 11 Johnny Denny Johnny Denny Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 4
7 5 25 Nick Abatsas Nick Abatsas Longwood, FL Longwood, FL -2
8 1 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -7
9 3 55 Corey Szuder Corey Szuder Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -6
10 9 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -1
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
2 6 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 4
3 1 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -2
4 7 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL 3
5 3 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -2
6 8 6 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
7 9 72 Ben Seay Ben Seay Deland, FL Deland, FL 2
8 2 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -6
9 5 54 Ernest Brown Ernest Brown Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -4