6/19/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway
6/19/2021 - New Smyrna Speedway

6/19/2021
New Smyrna Speedway

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

Download The MyRacePass App

Download The MyRacePass App

Download Today for Real-time Lineups & Results.

50 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL 3
2 5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL 3
3 6 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 8 8 Greg Bruce Greg Bruce Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
5 7 29 Aaron Overman Aaron Overman Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
6 9 77 Danny Shearer Danny Shearer Melbourne, FL Melbourne, FL 3
7 3 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL -4
8 1 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL -7
DQ 2 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -
0 Laps

J&C Gradall ModifiedsQualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1W Wayne Parker Wayne Parker Mt Dora, FL Mt Dora, FL
2 4B Alan Burns Alan Burns Clermont, FL Clermont, FL
3 66 Jerry Symons Jerry Symons New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL
4 38 Ricky Moxley Ricky Moxley Palm City, FL Palm City, FL
5 15 Tim Moore Tim Moore St. Pete, FL St. Pete, FL
6 33 Shain Held Shain Held Orlando, FL Orlando, FL
25 Laps

SportsmanA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL -
2 2 22 Colton Bramlett Colton Bramlett St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL -
3 4 54 Scott Bramlett Scott Bramlett ST.CLOUD, FL ST.CLOUD, FL 1
4 6 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
5 5 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
6 11 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves 5
7 10 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL 3
8 12 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL 4
9 13 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL 4
10 7 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -3
11 3 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -8
12 14 21X Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
13 8 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -5
14 9 30 Bobby Orr Bobby Orr Montverde, FL Montverde, FL -5
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Scott Bramlett Scott Bramlett ST.CLOUD, FL ST.CLOUD, FL 1
2 3 22 Colton Bramlett Colton Bramlett St. Cloud, FL St. Cloud, FL 1
3 4 2 Ron Whaley Ron Whaley New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 1
4 5 58 Steve Barnes Steve Barnes Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 1
5 6 30 Bobby Orr Bobby Orr Montverde, FL Montverde, FL 1
6 1 21 Justin Reeves Justin Reeves -5
7 7 31 JT Tippins JT Tippins Edge Water, FL Edge Water, FL -
8 Laps

SportsmanHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Matthew Green Matthew Green Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
2 3 7 Travis Devendorf Travis Devendorf Pompano Beach, FL Pompano Beach, FL 1
3 5 25 Timmy Todd Timmy Todd St Cloud, FL St Cloud, FL 2
4 6 32 James McCague Jr James McCague Jr New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
5 2 29 James Adams James Adams Brooksville, FL Brooksville, FL -3
DNS 4 112 David Werning David Werning Palm coast, FL Palm coast, FL -
DNS 7 21X Mike Dahm Mike Dahm Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
25 Laps

LKQ Super StocksA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
2 4 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 2
3 5 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
4 2 99 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -2
5 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
6 6 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
7 8 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL 1
8 7 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -1
DNS 9 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -
8 Laps

LKQ Super StocksHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 56 Bobby Holley Bobby Holley Osteen, FL Osteen, FL 1
2 4 48 Justin Spears Justin Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
3 5 99 George Spears George Spears New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 2
4 1 30 Don Duval Don Duval Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -3
5 7 67 Greg "scoot" Dame Greg "scoot" Dame Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
6 6 37 Steven Metts Steven Metts Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -
7 9 77 Warren Schuur Warren Schuur Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
8 8 17 John Hodge John Hodge Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
9 3 22 Eric Kottwitz Eric Kottwitz Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL -6
20 Laps

Bomber AA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 3
2 2 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
3 6 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
4 8 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
5 1 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -4
6 17 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 11
7 10 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL 3
8 5 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL -3
9 7 29 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -2
10 14 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL 4
11 15 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 4
12 13 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL 1
13 9 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
14 3 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -11
15 16 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL 1
DNS 11 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -
DNS 12 11 Johnny Denny Johnny Denny Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -
DNS 19 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
DNS 18 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 81 Jim Snyder Jim Snyder Edgewater, FL Edgewater, FL 2
2 4 16 Brian Gayton Brian Gayton Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 2
3 7 K9 Chuck Rush Chuck Rush Sanford, FL Sanford, FL 4
4 6 29 Tony Bromley Tony Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 2
5 1 72 Bob Seay Bob Seay Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL -4
6 2 14 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe Orlando, FL Orlando, FL -4
7 5 19 Jacob McElyea Jacob McElyea Ft. Lauderdale, FL Ft. Lauderdale, FL -2
DNS 10 76 Leroy Crawford Leroy Crawford Deland, FL Deland, FL -
DNS 9 25 Dan Webb Dan Webb South Daytona, FL South Daytona, FL -
DQ 8 27 CJ Creech CJ Creech Orange city, FL Orange city, FL -
8 Laps

Bomber AHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Eddie Evans Eddie Evans Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 1
2 1 2 Daniel Beasley Daniel Beasley Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -1
3 6 15 Dustin Higdon Dustin Higdon Port Orange, FL Port Orange, FL 3
4 7 27T Scott Tyler Scott Tyler Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
5 9 21 Todd Latour Todd Latour Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
6 3 X Courtney Breadon Courtney Breadon New Smyrna Beach, FL New Smyrna Beach, FL -3
7 5 11 Johnny Denny Johnny Denny Palm Bay, FL Palm Bay, FL -2
8 8 7 Aaron Foye Aaron Foye Cocoa, FL Cocoa, FL -
9 4 6 Daniel Bromley Daniel Bromley Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -5
20 Laps

The Vintage CarsA Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 3
2 9 44 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL 7
3 12 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 9
4 3 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA -1
5 5 M1 T.C McElyea T.C McElyea New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
6 14 55 Scott Fobes Scott Fobes Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 8
7 7 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -
8 2 13 Ron Hess Ron Hess -6
9 11 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 2
10 8 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
11 10 34 Caleb Vickers Caleb Vickers Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -1
DNS 1 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -
DNS 6 78 Steven Ray Steven Ray New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -
DNS 13 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 97 Kelly Jarrett Kelly Jarrett Orlando, FL Orlando, FL 4
2 2 13 Ron Hess Ron Hess -
3 1 M1 T.C McElyea T.C McElyea New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -2
4 6 61 Eddie Freeman Eddie Freeman Deltona, FL Deltona, FL 2
5 3 44 Ron Dallesandro Ron Dallesandro Palmbay, FL Palmbay, FL -2
6 7 88 Colin Smith Colin Smith Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
DNS 4 9 Art Kunzeman Art Kunzeman Moonshine Hill, TX Moonshine Hill, TX -
8 Laps

The Vintage CarsHeat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 72 Bud McIntyre Bud McIntyre New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL 4
2 3 19 Thomas Turano Thomas Turano Suwanee, GA Suwanee, GA 1
3 2 61X Christopher Hatton Christopher Hatton -1
4 1 78 Steven Ray Steven Ray New Smyrna, FL New Smyrna, FL -3
5 6 0 Scott Cutter Scott Cutter Titusville, FL Titusville, FL 1
6 4 81 Jared Zabele Jared Zabele Deltona, FL Deltona, FL -2
7 7 34 Caleb Vickers Caleb Vickers Merritt Island, FL Merritt Island, FL -